2011 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 8 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Whitehorn, Gregory L8PHILS1783W16W13W4W3D241st Place & PA K-8 Co-Champion
2Mo, Jack7INGMSPCC1672W24W10W11W7D142nd Place & PA K-8 Co-Champion
3Chen, Alex7PKFMS1653W27W15W5L1W643rd Place & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
4Yaskolko, Alexander S7SCTCSPCC1335W32W17L1W18W1044th Place & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
5Strommer, James M7LNVLS1165W39W12L3W23W2245th Place & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
6Melvin, Mark H8CFPMS1670W28D14W21W9L336th Place & PA 8th Grade Co-Champion
7Mc Nulty, Liam M7WLSJSAMT1391W34W18W26L2D837th Place
8Wlezien, Nicholas C8GRMFSMMD1332W25L21W28W17D738th Place & PA 8th Grade Co-Champion
9Tartaglione, Daniel7PMEIS1271H-W20W14L6W2139th Place
10Yang, Andrew6PKFMS1265W31L2W34W19L4310th Place
11Nguyen, Philip7MSTRS1223W19W22L2D12D23310th Place Ribbon
12Nelson, Jacob8PHILSMMD1370W37L5W24D11D14310th Place Ribbon
13Thaiparambil, Rohit7MSTRS1299W35L1W30D21D15310th Place Ribbon
14Zhu, Kevin7MSTRS1277W40D6L9W26D12310th Place Ribbon
15England, Alexander C8PHILSMMD1223W38L3W32D22D13310th Place Ribbon
16Martin, Rushawn8BLKNSPLR1005L1W31L19W37W3031st Place (U1200)
17Hill, Quinton7BLKNS1010W42L4W29L8W27310th Place Ribbon
18Evans, Colin P7DNGMS1090W41L7W33L4W28310th Place Ribbon
19Hobbs, Matthew B8FSTJSUnrL11W37W16L10W2631st Place (Unrated)
20Liu, Kevin J7MSTRS 863X-L9L22W32W29310th Place Ribbon
21Neiva, Isabel8PHILS1050W36W8L6D13L92
22Kleinfeld, Jonathan J8UPRKS1589W30L11W20D15L52
23Berghella, Andrea P7PHILS1310W33L26W27L5D112
24Donnell, Thomas IV6DNGMS 854L2W35L12D25W342
25Schlotterer, Ian5OMPHS 551L8L29W42D24W3521st Place (U800)
26Griffin, Shareik8BLKNSPLR 986W29W23L7L14L192
27Holt, James7DNGMS 731L3W36L23W31L172
28Chase, Justin7BLKNSPLR 754L6W40L8W33L182
29Donia, Hunter C7DNGMS 449L26W25L17W38L202
30Stevens, Tristan D7CYRMS 682L22W39L13W36L162
31Chen, Walter7MSTRS 464L10L16W38L27W372
32Brezina, Michael4OMPHS 616L4W41L15L20W402
33Patro, Sachin7MSTRS 499L23W42L18L28W392
34Monelli, Alex AJ8CRLCS 664L7W38L10H-L241
35Swarner, Ryan8CRLCS 341L13L24W39H-L251
36Brezina, Frankie7OMPHSUnrL21L27W40L30H-12nd Place (Unrated)
37Quagliata, Anthony5OMPHS 641L12L19W41L16L311
38Sembrat, Nate5OMPHSUnrL15L34L31L29W4113rd Place (Unrated)
39Hughes, Peter A5OMPHSUnrL5L30L35X42L331
40Sangram, Joseph7CRLCS 150L14L28L36H-L32
41Mahanes, Aaliyah7CRLCSUnrL18L32L37H-L38
42Beaston, Patrick8CRLCSUnrL17L33L25F39U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
13PHILSThe Philadelphia School1st Place
12MSTRSJulia R Masterman School2nd Place
10BLKNSRudolph Blankenburg Elementary School3rd Place
9DNGMSDowningtown Middle School4th Place
7PKFMSPark Forest Middle School
7OMPHSOur Mother of Perpetual Help Elementary School
4CRLCSCarlisle Christian Academy

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
9MMDMasterMinds Chess Club1st Place
8PCCPittsburgh Chess Club2nd Place
7PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2011
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo