2011 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Yang, Christopher X6WLTFSACC1982W12W16W14D2W941st Place & PA Elementary Co-Champion
2Wlezien, Alexander6GRMFSMMD1587W23W19W8D1W1042nd Place & PA Elementary Co-Champion
3Changolkar, Srisa5MSTRSMMD1397W15W10D17D8W1943rd Place & PA 5th Grade Champion
4Kuehnle, Torin3FRSLSMMD1298W35W11L9W15W2344th Place
5Khanna, Nalin C4PHILSMMD1576W22D9W20D17W1845th Place & PA 4th Grade Champion
6Budejen-Jerez, Alejandro6MSTRSMMD1218W34D18W11D19W2246th Place & PA 6th Grade Co-Champion
7Moolten, Shira S6MSTRSMMD1359W37L8W24W22W1747th Place & PA 6th Grade Co-Champion
8Hurst, Calvin J6SLHIS1307W21W7L2D3W1338th Place
9Guynee, Jacob5CHRCS1247W31D5W4W13L139th Place
10Balasaygun, Alara2CYNWSMNL1131W29L3W21W14L2310th Place
11Wu, Jonathan6LNVLS1342W27L4L6W26W12310th Place Ribbon
12Kenney, Benjamin Z6PHILSMMD1071L1W25W34W20L1131st Place (U1100)
13Hernandez-Camen, Angel J5MSTRSMMD1318W25W30W18L9L8310th Place Ribbon
14Schiller, Ryan6FRSCSMMD1364W24W28L1L10W27310th Place Ribbon
15Berghella, Pietro5PHILS 927L3W36W30L4W28310th Place Ribbon
16Zeelander, Zachary J6PHILSMMD1201W38L1W28L18W25310th Place Ribbon
17Zhou, Kevin4GLVLSACC1814D20W32D3D5L72
18Lueck, Elliott J6BRDVS1312W33D6L13W16L52
19Ramesh, Praneethadityaa5PCKVS1249W36L2W27D6L32
20Karthik, Pranav4GRBRS1027D17W26L5L12W322
21Kemisetti, Ajith4ALDRS 708L8W23L10W24D2621st Place (U900)
22Rebholz, Kiran M4SHPLS1003L5W35W29L7L62
23Nadel, Gabriel P6PHILS1006L2L21W32W30L42
24Tammara, Maanas R5EXTNS 839L14W31L7L21W342
25Mackouse, Nathan H5BRDVSSKN 784L13L12W38W29L162
26Wright, James E5PHILS1127D32L20W37L11D212
27Hallman, Ana6INDCS 809L11W38L19W33L142
28Niggemyer, Michael P4PRHAS 807X39L14L16W35L152
29Mc Vay, Griffin5INGESUnrL10W33L22L25W3721st Place (Unrated)
30Lax, Adam4BRDVS 501B-L13L15L23W352
31Di Marsico, Matthew J1PRHAS 570L9L24L35W36W382
32Ziskind, Daniel6BRDVSSKNUnrD26L17L23W34L2012nd Place (Unrated)
33Borosky, Joshua C6PRHAS 782L18L29W36L27H-1
34Johnson, Zachary D5INGES 506L6W37L12L32L241
35Dasari, Santosh5WNPKS 651L4L22W31L28L301
36Yang, Allison X4WLTFS 626L19L15L33L31B-1
37Barrante, Luke J5PRHAS 812L7L34L26W38L291
38Hill, Lauren M6THRESUnrL16L27L25L37L3103rd Place (Unrated)
39Friedlander, Henry N5SHSDSPCC1331F28U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
15MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place
13PHILSThe Philadelphia School2nd Place
8BRDVSBridge Valley Elementary School3rd Place
6PRHASProvidence Heights Alpha School4th Place
5WLTFSWalton Farm Elementary School
3INGESIngomar Elementary School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
16MMDMasterMinds Chess Club1st Place
7ACCAllentown Center City Chess Club2nd Place
3SKNSilver Knights Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2011
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo