2011 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U800


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Hitrik, Mark5CHRCSHVB 693W30W47W6W8W1051st Place
2Schwartz, Matthew4MPGLSCHD 688W48W37W9W26W1152nd Place
3Wade, Jamieson4PHILS 641W104W68W67W25W753rd Place
4Loomis, Zoe M6PHILS 777W72W77D22W59W2044th Place
5Hughes, Sydney5BLKNSPLR 647H-W61W38W51W2845th Place
6Meyers, Evan6NWHPS 474W80W14L1W29W2546th Place
7Means, Johnny6PKCRSCMDUnrW32W86W23W27L347th Place
8Toy, Jessica6PPJPSCMD 543W120W29W19L1W2648th Place
9Moore, Anthony4PHILS 457W87W16L2W73W2741st Place (U600)
10Ung, Andrew W2PINESHVS 629W100W60W36W28L148th Place Ribbon
11Hallman, Noah4PHILS 558W117W84W34W12L242nd Place (U600)
12Fisler, Caleb4GRNCSGRC 739B-W42W45L11W4648th Place Ribbon
13Halpern, Benjamin I4SMMNSCHD 775W75L18W44W37W5648th Place Ribbon
14Martin, Richard6BLKNSPLR 748W79L6W55W78W3548th Place Ribbon
15Forbes, Mitchell6SCHLSBRK 324D21D97W57W49W4048th Place Ribbon
16Nembhard, Lennox5PPJPSCMD 730W81L9W105W39W3248th Place Ribbon
17Tiday, Gabe J4CRLCS 592W115L67W72W74W3148th Place Ribbon
18Sell, Elias5LVL 487W50W13L25W36D193
19Feffer, Joseph5FFRHS 761W31W46L8W41D183
20Huang, David5SPMNS 730D61W95W63W22L43
21Lyon, James W5PTPLS 776D15L43W65W61W303
22Griffin-Holt, Naizier6BLKNSPLR 535W85W82D4L20W603
23Iyer, Tanishq N4JBCESLVC 589W65W70L7D60W633
24Lee, Caleb3PINESHVS 382L29W83D33W64W593
25Verbofsky, Ben4ITHNS 733W88W35W18L3L63
26Fox, Robert C Jr6PMEIS 101W71W54W40L2L83
27Rush, Malik6KHPRS 674W96W39W41L7L93
28Giovanetti, Adam6LNVLS 783W105W56W49L10L53
29Claffey, Dillon4SPMNSUnrW24L8W68L6W7431st Place (Unrated)
30Mullen, Nicholas4CRLCS 210L1W87W54W77L213
31Atkinson, Jake H6HVRES 313L19W111W53W45L173
32Nelson, Kyle6RBCHS 432L7W106W80W52L163
33Fedak, John D4SCHLSBRK 796W55L45D24D38W673
34Durkan, Connor5WSVWSCMDUnrW74W62L11D42D5132nd Place (Unrated)
35Babala, Ryan5SPMNS 462W101L25W76W58L143
36Cruz, Gavin6PMEIS 182W113W53L10L18W773
37Berg, Leo4PHILS 450W99L2W108L13W853
38Schopfer, Evan J5EDMNSCMB 190D98W66L5D33W863
39Graves, Keith4BLKNSPLR 443W102L27W50L16W693
40Lee, Joseph6MRRYSHVB 627W108W44L26W67L153
41Nelson, Khalil6RBCHS 442W93W52L27L19W893
42Pavol, Grant5PHILS 469W73L12W103D34D433
43El-Mekki, Saleem5VLNVSPLR 287H-W21L59W62D423
44Zindel, Charles Ryan6DNGMS 367W64L40L13W91W903
45Koconis, Thomas6HRSMS 528W97W33L12L31W813
46Washington, Baron4BLKNSPLR 476W111L19W70W69L123
47Rogers, Gregory I5LMBESCMD 448W92L1L69W106W733
48Custer, Hannah5CRLCS 200L2W99D62W98H-3
49Fisler, T Josiah5GRNCSGRC 544W91X58L28L15W703
50Shin, David6MRRYSHVBUnrL18W75L39W105W7832nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
51Medaugh, Michael6PMEIS 477D95W119W94L5D343
52Walz, Matthew5SPRGSCMD 638W103L41W71L32W723
53Curran, Brandon J2GWNDSCHD 582W69L36L31W103W753
54Tam, Jeddkeen5PINESHVS 581W110L26L30W76W793
55Cesarz, Jacob F6DNGMS 350L33W120L14W109W823
56Dobson, Taylor6RBCHS 510W109L28W104W81L133
57Serota, Max5MRNES 663L70W115L15W104W713
58Jones, Tyeem5STELSNGCUnrW107F49W101L35W6832nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
59Sumski, David6DNGMS 631W76D63W43L4L242
60Feng, Cheng Ye4MYFRS 375W116L10W82D23L222
61Garges, Caleb S4SCHLSBRK 259D20L5W116L21W942
62Barabas, Hunter6PMEIS 549W83L34D48L43W1002
63Kurnellas, Zachary6NWHPS 422W114D59L20W94L232
64Whittemore, Ryan5SCHLSBRKUnrL44D65W66L24X982
65Tiday, Luke N6CRLCS 144L23D64L21W116X1132
66Ashlock, Janiya5BCHMS 391D94L38L64W95W972
67Harris, Deon5RBCHS 355W90W17L3L40L332
68Shafer, Tyler J4HVB 441W89L3L29W83L582
69Colyer, Madison6CRLCS 141L53W113W47L46L392
70Clark, Gabriel6RBCHS 189W57L23L46W113L492
71Obod, Neil4PHILS 332L26W90L52W80L572
72Ung, Sophia4PINESHVS 330L4W118L17W87L522
73Gwiazdowski, Jason A6NWHPSUnrL42W88W107L9L472
74Spence, Lucca R4PGHUSMNR 407L34W117W84L17L292
75Mc Allister, James S5 320L13L50W118W92L532
76Feffer, Nicholas6FFRHS 160L59W89L35L54W1142
77O'Neill, Connor D6TLYMSCMB 501W118L4W96L30L362
78Sumski, Alexandria4SPMNS 447L84W110W85L14L502
79Feffer, Jacqueline5FFRHS 283L14L80W111W84L542
80Sulek, Philip6PMEISUnrL6W79L32L71W1052
81Buss, Andrew4PINESHVS 247L16X101W86L56L452
82Hurle, Jason5ITHNS 784W112L22L60W100L552
83Fanelli, Alex N6DNGMS 111L62L24W93L68W1072
84Tokars, Ben5IMCNSAMTUnrW78L11L74L79W1062
85Carney, Triston3BCHMS 106L22W112L78W107L372
86Mc Nulty, Graeme E5SHLHSAMT 575W106L7L81W108L382
87Tiberi, Nicholas6PPJPSCMBUnrL9L30W115L72W1032
88Oh, Glenn6MRRYSHVB 275L25L73W99L90W1092
89Osenberg, Ike4PNRNSCMBUnrL68L76W117W96L412
90Lockhart, Preston A6PPJPSCMDUnrL67L71W120W88L442
91Hunt, Hayley3RBCHS 111L49L107W114L44W1122
92Cottom, Jeremiah5BLKNSUnrL47L96W110L75W1042
93Umansky, Max2MCDESHVBUnrL41L103L83W120W1082
94Drummond, Wykeem5BLKNSUnrD66W98L51L63L611
95Sieko, Owen5TRVDSCMBUnrD51L20L98L66W1191
96Hunt, Ondrea5RBCHS 197L27W92L77L89D1011
97Musser, Rhianna6CRLCS 104L45D15L113W119L661
98Teperov, Josh A5PINESHVS 667D38L94W95L48F641
99Colosimo, Frank4SCHLSBRKUnrL37L48L88D115W1161
100Petkunas, Frank J2SMMNSCHD 155L10D116W119L82L621
101Murray, Kymere6STELSEDWUnrL35F81L58W110D961
102Sunafrank, Derek J3SCHLSBRKUnrL39L104L106D117W1151
103Vata, Albi3PINESHVS 169L52W93L42L53L871
104Anderson, Zion Z5HGHLSCMB 175L3W102L56L57L921
105Asmann, Alex R2PINESHVS 343L28W109L16L50L801
106Barton, JC4SPMNS 115L86L32W102L47L841
107Reinhardt, Nathanial J6PMEIS 389L58W91L73L85L831
108Handel, Sam2PRLMSCHD 146L40W114L37L86L931
109Ritzke, Trevor6PMEISUnrL56L105W112L55L881
110Adams, Donte4PMNTSPLR 126L54L78L92L101W1171
111Gong, Kenneth K3PINESHVSUnrL46L31L79L112W1201
112Cowans, Khanique4BLKNSPLR 349L82L85L109W111L911
113Garcia, Anthony6DHSTS 646L36L69W97L70F651
114Deharde, Braedon6PMEISUnrL63L108L91W118L761
115Weitze, Marc4NWHPS 143L17L57L87D99L102
116Rose, Jamaz6DPTPSCMBUnrL60D100L61L65L99
117Mermelstein, Brian4FITZS 113L11L74L89D102L110
118Mark, Brendan5CRLCSUnrL77L72L75L114H-
119Collins, Alexis6PPJPSCMBUnrH-L51L100L97L95
120Adams, Nicholas6CRLCS 110L8L55L90L93L1110

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
17PHILSThe Philadelphia School1st Place
15BLKNSRudolph Blankenburg Elementary School2nd Place
12PINESPine Road School3rd Place
12CRLCSCarlisle Christian Academy4th Place
12SCHLSSchool Street Elementary
12PPJPSPope John Paul II School
11SPMNSSprington Manor Elementary School
11PMEISPocono Mountain East Intermediate School
11RBCHSRussell Byers Charter School
10DNGMSDowningtown Middle School
9NWHPSNew Hope Academy
8MRRYSMurray Avenue School
7FFRHSFeffer Home School
7GRNCSGreencastle-Antrim Elementary School
5SMMNSSimmons Elementary School
5ITHNSIthan Elementary School
4STELSEdward Steel School
4BCHMSBache-Martin School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
15CMDChess Masters of Delaware1st Place
15PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
13CHDChallenging Heads
13HVBHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors B
12HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
12BRKBradford Knight Owls
9CMBChess Masters of Delaware B
7GRCGreencastle Chess Club
4AMTAmity Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 11, 2011
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo