2011 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 9 U1000


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Marconi, Nicholas P8GRNMSGRC 908W41W27W42W19W451st Place
2Kenney, Thomas N3PHILSMMD 740H-W11W17W35W1242nd Place
3Fischer, Alex7DPTPSCMD 793D37W72W59W20W543rd Place
4Bacik, Nicholas8PMEJS 655W49W26W8W6L144th Place
5Smith, Bradan9GRCHSGRC 644W47W13W21W14L345th Place
6Kovacs, Joseph M9LMRHSHVS 935W45W43W7L4W2146th Place
7Zeelander, Joshua R3PHILSMMD 692W51W10L6W41W2247th Place
8Van Orden, Charlie6SNDMSCHD 837W71W29L4W48W1948th Place
9Marconi, Abigail6GRNMSGRC 856W36L19W37W25W2448th Place Ribbon
10Fishburn-Spivery, Bobby3BLKNSPLRUnrW65L7W45W42W2341st Place (Unrated)
11Hartman, Justin M8CYRMS 413D16L2W40W39W4431st Place (U800)
12Tam, Jeddkeen5PINESHVS 581W52W23D35W44L231st Place (U600)
13Nettleton, David7SPRGSCMD 888W38L5W53W43D143
14Martin, Richard6BLKNSPLR 748W66W68W25L5D1331st Place (U800) Ribbon
15Tshudy, Isaac B7LNCCS 562X77L21W34D16W3531st Place (U800) Ribbon
16Smentkowski, Anthony7PPJPSCMD 805D11D48W46D15W383
17Hughes, Sydney5BLKNSPLR 647H-W40L2W59W3631st Place (U800) Ribbon
18Sloan Hughes, Deon S4BLKNSPLR 813D60L59W73W37W203
19Griffin-Holt, Naizier6BLKNSPLR 535W69W9W24L1L83
20Brown, Zayonna7CLYMSCMB 433W22W28W30L3L183
21Elliott, Shane C9CRLCS 764W54W15L5W50L63
22Trott, Richard6PMEIS 834L20W73W32W27L73
23Spero, John8PMEJS 817W46L12W71W29L103
24Nembhard, Lennox5PPJPSCMD 730W67W34L19W33L93
25Wade, Jamieson4PHILS 641W57W39L14L9W463
26Camp, Lishay9GRLHS 868W31L4L41W55W533
27Walz, Matthew6SPRGSCMD 638W64L1W67L22W513
28Weiss, David6WSHMSCHD 839W32L20L36W66W413
29Iyer, Tanishq N4JBCESLVC 589W62L8W66L23W473
30Klenk, Benjamin7PHILS 871D59W60L20D36W503
31Bowser, Daren8GRNMSGRC 491L26W47L44W64W423
32Rogers, Gregory I5LMBESCMB 448L28W64L22W65W433
33El-Mekki, Saleem5VLNVSPLR 287W74L35W61L24W483
34Muhammad, Ibrahim7MSTSSPLRUnrW70L24L15X71W4532nd Place (Unrated)
35Shvartsman, Samuel1YSHVS 739W55W33D12L2L152
36Meyers, Evan6NWHPS 474L9W69W28D30L172
37Spence, Lucca R4PGHUSMNR 407D3W61L9L18W592
38Navaneetham, Dhurai A2JHMES 568L13W49D39W60L162
39Spence, Jacob7PGHUSMNR 852W53L25D38L11W492
40Means, Johnny6PKCRSCMDUnrD61L17L11W72W602
41Toy, Jessica6PPJPSCMD 543L1W56W26L7L282
42Redfern, James T4SSTESCCY 675W58W44L1L10L312
43Monelli, Alex AJ8CRLCS 664W56L6W54L13L322
44Liu, Ning Ning5INFCS 911W50L42W31L12L112
45Hallman, Noah4PHILS 558L6W51L10W67L342
46Crowley, Sean M7PMEIS 425L23W62L16W52L252
47Vata, Albi3PINESHVS 169L5L31W69W54L292
48Tiday, Gabe J4CRLCS 592D72D16W68L8L332
49Mullen, Nicholas4CRLCS 210L4L38W63W61L392
50Barabas, Hunter6PMEIS 549L44W58W65L21L302
51Ung, Sophia4PINESHVS 330L7L45W62W70L272
52Buccio, Matthew7SPRGSCMBUnrL12L54W56L46W672
53Henry, Trent8GRNMSGRC 475L39W74L13W68L262
54Reinhardt, Nathanial J6PMEIS 389L21W52L43L47W642
55Asmann, Alex R2PINESHVS 343L35L65W57L26W682
56Cruz, Gavin6PMEIS 182L43L41L52W69W702
57Hariprasad, Austin J7PMEIS 101L25L71L55B-W662
58Buss, Andrew4PINESHVS 247L42L50L64W73W652
59O'Neill, Connor D6TLYMSCMB 501D30W18L3L17L371
60Kurnellas, Zachary6NWHPS 422D18L30W72L38L401
61Ung, Andrew W2PINESHVS 629D40L37L33L49W721
62Thompson, Devin O8PMEJSUnrL29L46L51H-W741
63Umansky, Max2MCDESHVSUnrL68L66L49D74W731
64Gwiazdowski, Jason A6NWHPSUnrL27L32W58L31L541
65Sachenik, John3WYHESUnrL10W55L50L32L581
66Feng, Cheng Ye4MYFRS 375L14W63L29L28L571
67Swarner, Ryan8CRLCS 341L24W70L27L45L521
68Brown, Tayon A1CLYMSCMBUnrW63L14L48L53L551
69Wyatt, Ruben L3LVLUnrL19L36L47L56B-1
70Markes, John P8MNRMS 592L34L67W74L51L561
71Shafer, Tyler J4HVS 441L8W57L23F34U-1
72Sachenik, Matthew7WYOMSUnrD48L3L60L40L61
73Colyer, Madison6CRLCS 141H-L22L18L58L63
74Adams, Donte4PMNTSPLR 126L33L53L70D63L62
75Cohen, Ryan3RPKESCHD 618F76U-U-U-U-0
76Cohen, Brandon5CLNESCHD 584F75U-U-U-U-0
77Macintosh, Thomas8STFRSCHDUnrF15U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
14PHILSThe Philadelphia School1st Place
14BLKNSRudolph Blankenburg Elementary School2nd Place
14GRNMSGreencastle-Antrim Middle School3rd Place
9PINESPine Road School4th Place
9CRLCSCarlisle Christian Academy
9PMEISPocono Mountain East Intermediate School
8PPJPSPope John Paul II School
8PMEJSPocono Mountain East Junior High School
8SPRGSSpringer Middle School
5NWHPSNew Hope Academy
5PGHUSPittsburgh Urban Christian School
4CLYMSClymer School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
16GRCGreencastle Chess Club1st Place
14CMDChess Masters of Delaware
14PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
11HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
9CMBChess Masters of Delaware B
8MMDMasterMinds Chess Club
7CHDChallenging Heads
5MNRMonroeville Borders Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 11, 2011
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo