2012 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 12 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Yan, Gaibo11USCHS2192W15W11D10W4W841st Place & PA HS Co-Champion
2Sakai, Hibiki11SHSDS2080W26W30W9W7D342nd Place & PA HS Co-Champion
3Santo, Kevin M11PRKLSLVC2035W33W22D8W10D243rd Place & PA 11th Grade Co-Champion
4Redkin, Dmitriy S11MTLBSPCC1996W17W16W28L1W1344th Place & PA 11th Grade Co-Champion
5Kelly, Jacob12MSTRS1914L12W36W15W16W1145th Place & PA 12th Grade Champion
6Cano, Roman A10FXCHSPCC1885W38W25L7W27W1246th Place & PA 10th Grade Champion
7Mo, Kevin11NASHS2276W27W13W6L2D937th Place
8Hodawadekar, Suyash10MSTRS1736W39W21D3W14L138th Place
9Whitehorn, Gregory L9MSTRS1809W24W34L2W26D739th Place & PA 9th Grade Champion
10Pfefer, Jonathan12LHVLSLVC1897W36W12D1L3D14310th Place
11Quirindongo, Alexander10PMEHS1572W43L1W21W18L531st Place U1800
12Weng, Andy9PMEHS1411W5L10W22W28L631st Place U1600
13Lakata, David A11LMRHSHVS1598W41L7W17W24L43
14Lobo, Kunal S10AGRHS1806D23W35W19L8D103
15Kleinfeld, Jonathan J9UPRHSACC1502L1W43L5W37W293
16Wadsworth, Christian J10PRKLSLVC1517W31L4W34L5W253
17Giguere, William A11ABNHS1417L4W37L13W32W283
18Young, Vanita12WDPCSMMD1542L21W39W25L11W243
19Gordon, Michael E11ALCCSLVC1831D35W23L14D31W273
20Willis, Teddy10NWHPS1702L34L24W40W38W263
21Casile, Andrew M10MNR1293W18L8L11W36D2221st Place U1400
22Heybey, Jacob O121529W42L3L12W35D212
23Loudon, Wesley J12CRLHS1379D14L19W42L29W3121st Place U1400 Medal
24Ammons, Jowell12PMLTSMMD1391L9W20W30L13L182
25Unmann, Evan M12PMEHS1355W29L6L18W30L162
26Spencer, Gary12WDPCSMMD1476L2W41W29L9L202
27Li, Zhenhao11MSTRS1508L7W40W32L6L192
28Arias, David9HRRTS1681W40W32L4L12L172
29Wainstein, Leonard12MSTRS1743L25W38L26W23L152
30Nelson, Jacob9MSTRS1521W37L2L24L25W342
31Snyder, Paul X12MSTRS1215L16B-D35D19L232
32Cardini, Nicholas9PMEHS1148B-L28L27L17W4221st Place U1200
33Dellomargio, Angelo10PLMBSMMD1462L3D42H-U-U-2
34Walter, Tim12NWOXS1325W20L9L16D43L301
35Thompson, William D12PMEHS1396D19L14D31L22D401
36Johnson, Mingo11PRPCSMMD1409L10L5W41L21D371
37Hoffman, Maria E121219L30L17W39L15D361
38Mc Kinstry, Robert E12PCNCS1397L6L29W43L20D391
39Bresler, Joshua10NWHPS1340L8L18L37W42D381
40Zumpino, Andrew12BYRTSACC1322L28L27L20W41D351
41Fisher, Nolan C10SCAHS1311L13L26L36L40W431
42Woskob, Alexander10SCAHS1279L22D33L23L39L32
43Yoffee, Robert A10NWHPS1303L11L15L38D34L41

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
13MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place
10PMEHSPocono Mountain East High School2nd Place
7PRKLSParkland High School3rd Place
5WDPCSWalter D Palmer Charter School4th Place
5NWHPSNew Hope Academy5th Place
1SCAHSState College Area High School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
13LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association1st Place
9MMDMasterMinds Chess Club2nd Place
8PCCPittsburgh Chess Club
4ACCAllentown Center City Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 8, 2012
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo