2012 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 8 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Wlezien, Alexander7MSTRSMMD1844W28W13W4W3W551st Place & PA K-8 Champion
2Tkach, Gabriel Usher8MRRYS1865W29W10D6W18W942nd Place & PA 8th Grade Champion
3Chen, Alex8PKFMS1850W21W12W9L1W1143rd Place
4Hari, Yasasvi8NWTMS1654W31W15L1W23W1044th Place
5Mo, Jack8INGMSPCC1898W22W11D18W8L135th Place
6Dommalapati, Abhinay7RRNMS1711W24W7D2L9W1236th Place
7Berghella, Andrea P8PHILS1438W30L6W16D20W1937th Place
8Nguyen, Philip8MSTRS1556W25W26D19L5W3738th Place
9Yang, Christopher X7PNFDS2032W20W19L3W6L239th Place & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
10Tartaglione, Daniel A8PMEJS1532W27L2W22W15L4310th Place
11Strommer, James M8LNVLSDRC1541W32L5W29W17L3310th Place Medal
12Budejen-Jerez, Alejandro7MSTRSMMD1473W33L3W28W14L6310th Place Medal & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
13Yaskolko, Alexander S8SCTCSPCC1465W37L1L21W24W20310th Place Medal
14Kenney, Benjamin Z7PHILS1401W23L18W31L12W27310th Place Medal & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
15Zeelander, Zachary J7PHILSMMD1415W34L4W27L10W26310th Place Medal & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
16Paski, Alexander G7PRHAS 834L18W35L7W22W2331st Place U1200 & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
17Moolten, Shira S7MSTRSMMD1427W35L22W24L11W25310th Place Medal & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
18Schiller, Ryan7FRSCSMMD1657W16W14D5L2U-2
19Mc Nulty, Liam M8WLSJS1547W36L9D8W26L72
20Zhu, Kevin8MSTRS1374L9W36W30D7L132
21Klenk, Benjamin8PHILS 899L3W33W13H-U-21st Place U1000
22Evans, Colin P8DNGMSDRC1246L5W17L10L16X332
23Bakalian, Clifford8UnrL14W25W35L4L1621st Place Unrated
24Sell, Elias6LVL 840L6W30L17L13W352
25Rush, Malik7KHPRS 703L8L23B-W28L1721st Place U800
26Morris, Nicole7ANCLSLVL 281B-L8W36L19L1521st Place U800 Medal
27Mazyck, Ayanna7BBRMS 574L10B-L15W37L1421st Place U800 Medal
28Watt, Caleb H6SKYUS 859L1W37L12L25X342
29Nadel, Gabriel P7PHILS 987L2W32L11H-U-1
30Roach, Keith J6CLYMSKAQUnrL7L24L20H-X3612nd Place Unrated
31Brown, Zayonna8CLYMSKAQ 748L4W34L14H-U-1
32Chiles, Joy8CLVLSKAQ 575L11L29W34H-U-1
33Harris, Isaiah8CLYMSKAQ 311L12L21W37H-F221
34Cannon, Marquise8BBRMSUnrL15L31L32B-F2813rd Place Unrated
35Mason, Talhah7CLYMSKAQUnrL17L16L23H-L24
36Lee, Toni8CLVLSKAQ 660L19L20L26H-F30
37Patterson, Eliah7LVLUnrL13L28L33L27L80

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
14MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place
12PHILSThe Philadelphia School2nd Place
5CLYMSClymer School3rd Place
3BBRMSBeeber Middle School4th Place
2CLVLSGrover Cleveland School5th Place

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14MMDMasterMinds Chess Club1st Place
6PCCPittsburgh Chess Club2nd Place
6KAQKings and Queens Chess Club
5DRCDowningtown Regional Chess Club
4LVLLovett Library Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 8, 2012
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo