2012 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 3 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Liu, Aristo S3SHFESLVC1293W42W17W5W7W451st Place & PA Primary Champion
2Serota, Adam3WDLNSMMD1466W45W13W10D3W1142nd Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
3Park, Tate3PHILS 843W67W20W16D2W1243rd Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
4Martinson, Dodge2PRNCS1080X71W22W8W6L144th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
5Brown, Tayon A2CLYMSCMD 652W43W21L1W31W2545th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
6Riccardi, Noah A3PHILS 557W60W37W9L4W2346th Place
7Mc Donald, Collin J3SHGRSSKN 828W32W63W26L1W1947th Place
8Weiland, Luke2MARS 647W40W19L4W20W1748th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
9Rebholz, Maya K3BLDWS 836W65W31L6W24W2249th Place
10Wang, Shawn2GLVLS 652W46W53L2W40W16410th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
11Suthakar, Vishal2ESTWSDRC 744W66W57W18W30L241st Place U800 & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
12Marchiano, Paolo2 353D58W14W34W21L331st Place U600
13Cao, Claire2BRDVSSKN 408W61L2W41D15W4731st Place U600 Medal
14Jayanthi, Saiarun1LNCESCMDUnrD28L12W49W33W3431st Place Unrated
15Petrunich, Kieran3TWHLSCMDUnrW54L16W43D13W3032nd Place Unrated
16Raparla, Aneesh S1EXTNS 459W35W15L3W37L103PA 1st Grade Co-Champion
17Pethick, Ryan0BRFDSDRC 243W52L1W36W18L831st Place U400 + PA Kindergarden Champion
18Randolph, Sincere3BLKNSPLRUnrW23W33L11L17W4633rd Place Unrated
19Lenhard, Nicholas3TWHLSCMDUnrW38L8W42W47L73
20Musser, Gabriel3MNRESBSB 105W48L3W51L8W523
21Murray, Nasir3BLKNSPLRUnrW56L5W28L12W503
22Beerhalter, Daniel2BCMCSCMD 363W44L4W61W26L93
23Lind, Max3BVRCSDRC 105L18W62W44W27L63
24Cillo, Noah3IMHMSCMDUnrL30W56W29L9W393
25Valdivia, Llulisa2BLKNSPLRUnrL31W66W32W39L53
26Walker, Tyreese3RBCHSUnrX70W47L7L22W433
27Handel, Sam3PRLMS 445W41W29L30L23W403
28Wade, Grayson2PHILS 362D14W55L21D56W513
29Phillips, Gage1PHILSUnrW50L27L24W60W453PA 1st Grade Co-Champion
30Jordan, Scott1PHILS 627W24D36W27L11L152
31Viscomi, Nicholas1SPMNSDRC 148W25L9W53L5D352
32Matthews, Aiden3CRLCSBSBUnrL7W52L25W55D372
33Mackensen, Julien3BRDVSSKN 419W51L18D57L14W422
34Liddy, Evan1PHILSUnrD49W58L12W57L142
35Muhammed, Faaris3RBCHSUnrL16W54L39W48D312
36Petrunich, Reece0TWHLSCMDUnrW39D30L17L42W562
37Lind, Anna D2BVRCSDRCUnrW68L6W63L16D322
38Murray, David O2PHILS 225L19L60W65D41W572
39Holt, Evan3SPMNSDRC 451L36W49W35L25L242
40Orenstein, Max3PHILSUnrL8W68W48L10L272
41Hughes, Dylan2RBCHSUnrL27W50L13D38D492
42Williams, Samson3RBCHS 101L1W64L19W36L332
43Levant, Ryan3BRDVSSKNUnrL5W59L15W58L262
44Jay, Neel2PNALSWWTUnrL22W45L23L46W622
45Williams, Solomon3RBCHS 101L2L44W59W53L292
46Miller-Lowe, Miles3RBCHSUnrL10L48W68W44L182
47King, Ben2PHILS 460W62L26W60L19L132
48Lloyd, Kennedy1LNCESCMBUnrL20W46L40L35W642
49Karthik, Kaavya1GRBRS 132D34L39L14W67D412
50Doty, Rylan3CRLCSBSB 105L29L41W64W61L212
51Bauer, William3NEWLSUnrL33W67L20W63L282
52Budejen-Jerez, Diego0PHILSMMDUnrL17L32W67W62L202
53Jackson, Ricky3BLKNSPLRUnrX69L10L31L45W602
54Rogers, Shavae1CRRCSCMB 112L15L35L62W66W612
55Perry, Makayla1PLRUnrH-L28D58L32W632
56Boozer, Shamiyah3RBCHS 214L21L24W66D28L361
57Krueger, Keegan3CRLCSUnrW59L11D33L34L381
58Sangram, Joshua2CRLCSBSBUnrD12L34D55L43H-1
59Reid, Isiah1WLNLSPLRUnrL57L43L45D65B-1
60Pena, Jake2TWHLSCMDUnrL6W38L47L29L531
61Hughes, Sarah1RBCHSUnrL13W65L22L50L541
62Gilmartin, Patrick3TWHLSCMDUnrL47L23W54L52L441
63Adams, Donseir1PLRUnrW64L7L37L51L551
64Reid, Elijah2WLNLSPLRUnrL63L42L50W68L481
65Bogonis, HalleCRLCSUnrL9L61L38D59H-1
66Bear, Leah2CRLCSBSBUnrL11L25L56L54H-
67Bear, Lauren2CRLCSBSBUnrL3L51L52L49H-
68Shaw, Aubrey2CRLCS 131L37L40L46L64H-
69Moriuchi, Kenji3PHILS 377F53U-U-U-U-0
70Canfield, Jeffrey J3LNVESDRC 117F26U-U-U-U-0
71Hall, Kalan2BLMTSPLRUnrF4U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
14PHILSThe Philadelphia School1st Place
11BLKNSRudolph Blankenburg Elementary School2nd Place
10TWHLSTower Hill School3rd Place
9RBCHSRussell Byers Charter School4th Place
8BRDVSBridge Valley Elementary School5th Place
7CRLCSCarlisle Christian Academy
5BVRCSBeaver Creek Elementary School
5LNCESLancashire Elementary School
4SPMNSSprington Manor Elementary School
2WLNLSWalnut Lane Elementary

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14CMDChess Masters of Delaware1st Place
12DRCDowningtown Regional Chess Club2nd Place
12SKNSilver Knights Chess Club
11PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
9BSBBoiling Springs Bible Fellowship
6MMDMasterMinds Chess Club
4CMBChess Masters of Delaware B

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 8, 2012
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo