2017 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 8 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Wang, Alex7TMNMS2092W10W6W8D7W241st Place & PA K-8 Champion
2Wang, Shawn6EPSCS2053W17W9W4W3L142nd Place
3Narkeeran, Madhavan7SFTMS1891W11W14W13L2W743rd Place & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
4Lieberman, Jack7CLNMS1559W25W16L2W20W844th Place & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
5Mai, Kai Z8MSTRSPCT1623W23D15D6W12W1445th Place & PA 8th Grade Champion
6Nunemunthala, Anshu8GRVMS1474B-L1D5W10W936th Place
7Lindsey, Ryo8MSTRSPCT1478W19W12W15D1L337th Place
8Sanford, Harrison K7MSTRSECP1727W22W21L1W16L438th Place
9Brown, Edward K III8MSTRS1396W31L2W11W13L639th Place
10Dominick, Quinn7MSTRSPCT1114L1W30W19L6W21310th Place
11Zhang, Jerry D5FRGTS1008L3W18L9W29W2031st Place U1400
12Kolluri, Hemanth K6VLFMS1157W33L7W25L5W2331st Place U1200
13Singh, Ram8LNVLS1594W26W20L3L9W15310th Place Medal
14Hughes, Tahvon8YCHCSMTH1397W18L3D17W24L52
15Dudley, Ean8DLSTSWCS1317W24D5L7X28L132
16Debrady, Akili C8PHLMSECP1278W27L4W26L8D172
17Melishchuk, Marko8MSTRSPCT1100L2W31D14D21D162
18Bennett, Moses7BLKNSECP 767L14L11W22D30W3121st Place U1000
19Sutton-Cook, Monique8BLKNSPLR 803L7W32L10H-W3021st Place U1000 Medal
20Waller, Nicholas7MSTRSPCT1288W29L13W23L4L112
21Conway, Ty'jon8CLVLSPLR1161W32L8D28D17L102
22Boozer, Shamiyah8CHSESDRK 971L8D24L18W31D252
23Cox, Emmanuel J5PHLMSECP 896L5W27L20W32L122
24Williams, Nia A6ZGLESECP 758L15D22W30L14D2621st Place U800
25Harris, Amari7BLKNSPLR 804L4W33L12H-D222
26Valdivia, Llulisa7BLKNSPLR 868L13W29L16H-D242
27Mulcahy, Tim7STBRSBRK 530L16L23L31X33W3221st Place U800 Medal
28Hughes, Dylan7CHSESDRK 798B-U-D21F15D2921st Place U800 Medal
29Monroe, Andre7CHSESDRK 530L20L26W33L11D281
30Whelan, Rose7CHSESDRK 279B-L10L24D18L191
31Hope, Queron6BLRCSECP 763L9L17W27L22L181
32Jones, Nasir7CHSESDRK 517L21L19B-L23L271
33Sharpe, Maxwell7EITKSBLKUnrL12L25L29F27U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
13MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place
9BLKNSRudolph Blankenburg Elementary School2nd Place
7CHSESG W Carver High School of Engineering & Science3rd Place
4PHLMSPhilmont Christian Academy4th Place

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
13PCTPhilachessters1st Place
10ECPEnon Connected Pawns2nd Place
8PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
7DRKDark Knights Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 15, 2017
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo