2017 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Prasanna, Gracy F6NZRISLVC1637W18W21W14W15D241st Place & PA Elementary Champion
2Xu, Jonathan5WLTFSCWZ1549W24W19W6D10D142nd Place & PA 5th Grade Co-Champion
3Park, Evan S4HSKES1868W31W20L7W19W1043rd Place & PA 4th Grade Co-Champion
4Raparla, Aneesh S6MRSCS1490W37L14W11W22W1744th Place & PA 6th Grade Co-Champion
5Dubnoff, Micah S4MRNES1448W35L16W18W23W2145th Place & PA 4th Grade Co-Champion
6Iyer, Dhriti5LHVLSLVC1335W40W36L2W16W1346th Place & PA 5th Grade Co-Champion
7Xu, Noah L6WLVMS1393W30W52W3L13W1447th Place & PA 6th Grade Co-Champion
8Vitulich, Chase6GWNDS1214D47W45D13W34W1548th Place & PA 6th Grade Co-Champion
9Fan, Andrew4PNWNSMNL1525L45W47W31W33W2049th Place & PA 4th Grade Co-Champion
10Khmelnitsky, Nikki6UPMMS1394W26W23W34D2L3310th Place
11Xu, Chi5POCPSWCL1181W38D13L4W35W39310th Place Medal
12Li, Daniel M6MSTRSPCT1437W44W32W22H-U-310th Place Medal
13Kollipara, Advaith4WLTFSCWZ1550W46D11D8W7L63
14Jackson, Peter6WCS1140W43W4L1W27L73
15Murugan, Karthik5PCKVS1516W25W33W16L1L83
16Meidt, Conner C6MSTRSPCT 976W57W5L15L6W3531st Place U1100
17Vekker, Leonard A4PRLMSPCT1297W27L34W24W25L43
18Loose, Kai5RFFTSWCS 820L1W42L5W50W3231st Place U900
19Goli, Sahasra S5PRKESLVC1097W41L2W37L3W303
20Stricker, Paul A4MRNES1194W42L3W46W36L93
21Chandan, Alok6MSTRSPCT1141W50L1W45W30L53
22Liddy, Evan6PHILS 929W54W39L12L4W383
23Leitzell, Jack6PHILS 931W53L10W40L5W373
24Graham, William6INGMS 801L2W50L17W41W333
25Ready, Patrick J6MSTRSPCT 787L15W41W32L17W363
26Park, Brody H4PHILS 746L10W53L36W52W343
27Laboy, Luzsil6LNF 690L17W56B-L14W3131st Place U700
28Goli, Sriman S3PRKESLVC1459H-U-U-W51W462
29Kollipara, Amogh3WLTFSCWZ1023H-U-U-W55W472
30Phillips, Gage6PHILS 840L7W38W39L21L192
31Davis-Diver, George5PHILS 875L3W49L9W40L272
32Jha, Aakash5PHILS1036W58L12L25W44L182
33Doraszelski, Alexander5PHILS1018W48L15W44L9L242
34Monsour, Paul6WRDESWCS 886W56W17L10L8L262
35Russo, Ben4PHILS 780L5W48W52L11L162
36Speech, Angelica6LNF 966W55L6W26L20L252
37Johnson, Lily6MSTRSPCT 785L4W51L19W43L232
38Bhowmick, Loy4HMPDS 597L11L30W48W45L222
39Moore, Derrick W6MTCHSMTH1263W49L22L30W47L112
40Berg, Angelina H4HRSESWCS 710L6W54L23L31W512
41Haynesworth, Shamar5LNF 476L19L25W54L24W552
42Toro, Ethan3LNF 615L20L18W55D46D452
43Speech, Harry2LNF 480L14L46W56L37W502
44Batista, William6LNF 769L12W55L33L32W562
45Brown, Armani6LNF 792W9L8L21L38D421
46Quy, Long5MSTRSPCT 811L13W43L20D42L281
47Fitzgerald, Willem3INGES 616D8L9B-L39L291
48Djoenaidi, Jonathan3ASJNSJNK 353L33L35L38W53D491
49Washington, Muath4LNF 652L39L31L51W56D481
50Le, Riley5ASJNSJNK 502L21L24W53L18L431
51Barrett-Alexander, Harry Jr3ASJNSJNK 330L52L37W49L28L401
52Wyant, Gabriel A5STBRSBRK1008W51L7L35L26U-1
53Booker, Devon5LNF 227L23L26L50L48W541
54Maisano, Marisa4ASJNSJNK 101L22L40L41B-L531
55Yuwono, Andersen3ASJNSJNK 184L36L44L42L29L410
56Gervasi, Emi4ASJNSJNKUnrL34L27L43L49L4401st Place Unrated
57Zhao, Sarah4INGES 309L16U-U-U-U-0
58Zhao, Steven5INGES 426L32U-U-U-U-0
59Thomforde-Toates, Noah H5MRNES1745U-U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
12MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place
11PHILSThe Philadelphia School2nd Place
9WLTFSWalton Farm Elementary School3rd Place
7MRNESMerion Elementary School4th Place
5PRKESParkway Manor Elementary School5th Place
4ASJNSA S Jenks School
1INGESIngomar Elementary School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association1st Place
12PCTPhilachessters2nd Place
10WCSWood Chess Services
9CWZChess Wizards
9LNFLenfest Center Chess Club
4JNKJenks Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 15, 2017
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo