2017 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U800


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Jegan, Alan4HMPDS 729W5W47W14W16W451st Place
2MacKinnon, Matt6LNCDS 739W17W28D10W26W842nd Place
3Moon, Dean4ITHNS 666W53W11W9L4W1643rd Place
4Hu, Andrew4RDNRS 728W34W36W30W3L144th Place
5Striggle, Joseph M6EPTRSWCS 576L1X54W23W35W2245th Place
6Han, Clifford6CFPMS 725W19L14W17W33W1546th Place
7Narula, Manik3FRSLSPCT 680L15W50W19W14W1847th Place
8Selvaraj, Surekha5HLMGS 561W38W39W31W27L248th Place
9Han, Derrick4UNVES 776W42W12L3W20D1039th Place
10Striggle, David P6EPTRSWCS 656W43W32D2D11D9310th Place
11Hinkley, Craig4ADMSSWCS 797W20L3W47D10W28310th Place Medal
12Jiang, Eric3LGWNSCWZ 644W29L9W45D13W26310th Place Medal
13Kong, Casey S6INGMSUnrL30W48W36D12W2731st Place Unrated
14Hawkes, Ali1GRFLS 612W46W6L1L7W323
15Karunanayaka, Dhevin6HRSMSWCS 514W7W23L16W31L631st Place U600
16Cassidy, Sam6OMPHSOMP 701W37W33W15L1L33
17Wachs-Lauret, Lyssandre5FRICSPLR 580L2W49L6W42W3132nd Place U600
18Spangler, Jacob C5PNRNSLBC 745L21W40W24W30L73
19Haight, Peyton L5STBRSBRK 548L6W46L7W36W3032nd Place U600 Medal
20Kuan, Nerissa5BRGYSTLK 620L11W43W32L9W343
21Miller, Tyler6OMPHSOMP 585W18L27L22W39W3832nd Place U600 Medal
22Tang, Vincent3NWTESLBC 726W48L30W21W34L53
23Hummer, Nathan6OMPHSOMP 698W50L15L5W37W333
24Gupta, Yajat6MRSCSTRB 610W44L31L18W45W353
25Yue, Chen3MNTGSCWZ 668L26W51L34W48W403
26Taylor, Daniel L5STBRSBRK 501W25W44D27L2L122
27Bellisario, Roman4INGES 683W51W21D26L8L132
28Cheung, Owen4PFACSMMD 633W49L2D29W46L112
29Ludwig, Connor6OMPHSOMP 343L12W41D28L32W4621st Place U400
30Eng, Brian5SCLMSKAQ 622W13W22L4L18L192
31Kennedy, Declan D5PNRNSLBC 720W40W24L8L15L172
32Suresh, Siddhant2CHRTSTRB 750W41L10L20W29L142
33Torchinsky-Field, Isaac4GRMFS 580W35L16W39L6L232
34Cavalli, Nicholas6PFACS 576L4W52W25L22L202
35Martin, Jacob A6GRWDSMTH 730L33W37W42L5L242
36Smith-Bey, Tameka5BLKNSPLR 633W52L4L13L19W452
37Kerr, Luke5STBRSBRK 532L16L35W44L23W472
38Sankar, Siddarth1ARRWSSHK 727L8L45W51W41L212
39Clapper, Henry C6LNCDS 716W45L8L33L21W512
40Branch, Amin4PFACSMMD 545L31L18W49W47L252
41Stoy, Sophia F2CLLGS 599L32L29W43L38W522
42Tawfeeq, Bashir4ERDHSRWR 599L9W53L35L17W492
43Duggan, Alexander3GRMFS 399L10L20L41W50W5322nd Place U400
44Hawkes, Evan T4EDGWSLBC 790L24L26L37W52W482
45Puhachevsky, Samuel R5PINESHVS 534L39W38L12L24L361
46Luo, Nathan4PCKVSTRB 782L14L19W50L28L291
47Shafer, Jonathan F4HVS 632W54L1L11L40L371
48Haight, Cooper R3STBRSBRK 558L22L13W53L25L441
49Keane, Daniel4FLFDSWCS 299L28L17L40W54L421
50Seals, Dara5SCLMSKAQ 523L23L7L46L43W541
51Light, Max2GRMFS 519L27L25L38W53L391
52Coates, Tyfeeq4BRGYSTLK 105L36L34B-L44L411
53Earland, Misrahi6BRGYSTLK 418L3L42L48L51L430
54Moore-Scott, Oyin6BLKUnrL47F5U-L49L5002nd Place Unrated

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
11OMPHSOur Mother of Perpetual Help School1st Place
8STBRSSt Bernard School2nd Place
7EPTRSEast Petersburg Elementary School3rd Place
6PFACSPerforming Arts Charter School4th Place
6LNCDSLancaster Country Day School5th Place
5GRMFSGermantown Friends School
5PNRNSPen Ryn School
4BRGYSF Amedee Bregy School
3SCLMSScience Leadership Academy Middle School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14WCSWood Chess Services1st Place
11OMPOur Mother of Perpetual Help Chess Club2nd Place
10LBCLower Bucks County Chess Club
8BRKBradford Knight Owls
6CWZChess Wizards
6TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
5PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
4MMDMasterMinds Chess Club
4TLKThinks Like a King
3KAQKings and Queens of Chess
2HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 15, 2017
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo