2000 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 12 Open


Players

#NameGradeTeamPre RatPost RatRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Ritvin, Stanislav12MASTE22762273W17W16W7W11D241st Place & PA HS Co-Champion
2Reznik, Roman10MASTE20082032W18W22W12W10D142nd Place & PA HS Co-Champion
3Inghram, Daniel G1220402029W9L12W15W13W1043rd Place & PA 12th Grade Co-Champion
4Lieberman, Michael916541686W32L6W20W14W1144th Place & PA 9th Grade Champion
5Graeffe, Alex12HARRI19231937W36W35L10W6W1545th Place & PA 12th Grade Co-Champion
6Surlow, William1220762048W25W4D13L5W2236th Place
7Heisman, Delen11LOWER17251717W31X-L1D22W2437th Place & PA 11th Grade Champion
8Friedell, David10MASTE17791761W27W30L11D12W2338th Place & PA 10th Grade Champion
9Chan, Keith12HARRI13551411L3W37W39D16W2639th Place
10Read, Andrew J11MASTE18411844W38W14W5L2L3310th Place
11Glick, Michael A11LOWER19161898W23W24W8L1L4310th Place Medal
12Keir, Clayton C914181483W37W3L2D8D13310th Place Medal
13Levy, Jonathan10MASTE18021794B-W19D6L3D12310th Place Medal
14Varghese, Sibi11GWASH11201184W20L10W17L4W2931st Place (U1400)
15Coslett, Caitlin11MASTE16911698W33W28L3W18L5310th Place Medal
16Schneider, Kurt616301611W39L1W36D9D19310th Place Medal
17Fuki, Igor10LOWER14331429L1W29L14W27W28310th Place Medal
18Yu, William11LOWER16261616L2W27W30L15W39310th Place Medal
19Sehic, Emir10WYSEM12351296W34L13D25W36D16310th Place Medal
20Mains, Michael J1013311321L14W40L4W33W30310th Place Medal
21Brodskiy, Gennadiy11GWASH14591427L24L23W31W37W40310th Place Medal
22Tevet, Dan10WYSEM14541491W26L2W33D7L62
23Clearwater, Craig1212631318L11W21D35W25L82
24Brogan, Dave1213471401W21L11D26W35L72
25Rogers, BenjaminWYSEM14001400L6W31D19L23W322
26Gorevoy, Michael12GWASH17491684L22W38D24W28L92
27Fretz, Jonathan D10LMHS966/051200/10L8L18W34L17W362
28Romascavage, Frank12Unr1369/05W29L15W37L26L1721st Place (Unrated)
29Briggs, David K1110811087L28L17W32W40L142
30Rapoport, Maksim11GWASHUnr1231/04B-L8L18W39L2021st Place (Unrated) Medal
31Longenecker, Richard E11LMHS10351058L7L25L21D34W381
32Horst, Matt T9LMHS1235/061208/11L4D34L29W38L251
33Pascal, Shannon S12LMHS919/051040/09L15B-L22L20D341
34Burrows, Michael C914821392L19D32L27D31D331
35Middleman, Scott10MASTE15941553W40L5D23L24U-1
36Myers, Patrick J12LOWER1332/091269/14L5W39L16L19L271
37Bare, Trevor S9LMHS1476/061289/10L12L9L28L21B-1
38Vaidya, Ashish A12HARRI10611043L10L26W40L32L311
39Derksen, Jeremiah J9LMHSUnr1019/05L16L36L9L30L180
40Stoltzfus, E Zachary9LMHSUnr905/05L35L20L38L29L210

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
15MASTEMastermanSchool1st Place (School)
12LOWERLower Merion High SchoolSchool2nd Place (School)
10GWASHGeorge Washington High SchoolSchool3rd Place (School)
8HARRIHarriton High School RamsSchool4th Place (School)
8WYSEMWyoming Seminary High SchoolSchool5th Place (School)
6LMHSLancaster Mennonite High SchoolSchool

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: June 11, 2001
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo