2002 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 8 Open


Players

#NameGradeTeamPre RatPost RatRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Schneider, Kurt819591965W16W22W3W10W251st Place & PA K-8 Champion
2Heimann, Mark A3RROOK16081629W29W6W4W7L142nd Place
3Jampole, Ezra A8PGHDR15511560W23W5L1W24W843rd Place & PA 8th Grade Co-Champion
4Madorsky, Andrew814991501W27W12L2W20W1444th Place & PA 8th Grade Co-Champion
5Voorhees, Kurtis T8MASTM11211233W34L3W21W22W1345th Place & PA 8th Grade Co-Champion
6Augenbraun, Eric J8MASTM13491387W21L2W23W25W1046th Place & PA 8th Grade Co-Champion
7Sam, Erick J813811418W17W18W11L2D937th Place
8Mc Laughlin, Erica C712691301W24W28D15W19L338th Place & PA 7th Grade Champion
9Swed, David P8PGHDR12881341W30L10W27W11D739th Place
10Joseph, Bryan G6MONRO14761474X-W9W13L1L6310th Place
11Caligaris, Gage R817261686W25W14L7L9W193
12Krut, Andrew T8MONRO11061130W20L4W17L13W233
13Lakata, Elizabeth M713721348W31W26L10W12L53
14Peterman, M Neil8MASTM12091249W36L11W28W15L43
15Friederich, Seth M815231479D19W35D8L14W253
16Smyth, John H7MASTM11641158L1L19W36W28W203
17Dolan, Sean P8MASTM940985L7W34L12W33W263
18Dorohovich, John M Jr8PGHDR11131098W33L7L20W21W273
19Corey, Tamara H810891186D15W16W22L8L112
20Soni, Prerna7FRETZ668804L12W31W18L4L1621st Place (U800)
21Regan, Sean P7RROOK853/09905/14L6W29L5L18W302
22Waruszewski, Bob C7RROOK12571220W32L1L19L5W242
23Santistevan, Mark8RROOK1011/23994L3W30L6X-L122
24Sneff-Nanni, Jasper7MASTM811895L8W33W26L3L222
25Blumer, Joel T8RROOK10541053L11W32W35L6L152
26Lederman, Mathew J8MONRO11151054W37L13L24W31L172
27Tata, Scott8MONRO992/11979/16L4W36L9W30L182
28Anthony, Aaron C7WYSLS877/08894/12X-L8L14L16W312
29Weiss, Max7MASTM1058999L2L21L30W36W322
30Keir, Graham C8679697L9L23W29L27L211
31Kyle, Juan G7RROOK885823L13L20W34L26L281
32Klingensmith, Nicholas7PGHDR873814L22L25L33W34L291
33Anderson, Andrew7794/04773/08L18L24W32L17U-11st Place (Unrated)
34Church, Michael R8FRETZ567576L5L17L31L32W361
35Pesta, Adam J7WYSLS264/05264/07B-L15L25F-U-1
36Artman, Stephen J7724/12663/17L14L27L16L29L340
37Lesieutre, William A7646/25639L26U-U-U-U-0

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
14MASTMJulia R Masterman SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
11PGHDRPittsburgh Youth Chess DragonsClub1st Place (Club)
10RROOKRazing RooksClub2nd Place (Club)
10MONROMonroeville Chess ClubClub
3FRETZFretz Junior High SchoolSchool2nd Place (School)
3WYSLSWyoming Seminary Lower SchoolSchool3rd Place (School)

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: April 19, 2002
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo