# | Name | Grade | School | Club | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Medrano, Andrick | 9 | ESPCS | 565 | W35 | W48 | W33 | W5 | W7 | 5 | 1st Place | |
2 | Cruz, Justin J | 8 | ESPCS | 486 | W64 | W46 | W17 | W4 | W3 | 5 | 2nd Place | |
3 | Ramos, Angel J | 9 | ESPCS | 557 | W51 | W12 | W6 | W8 | L2 | 4 | 3rd Place | |
4 | Runyan, Yosef Z | 7 | TRHPS | PLR | 581 | W61 | W31 | W10 | L2 | W22 | 4 | 4th Place |
5 | Liu, Emmon | 0 | BCYCS | 474 | W72 | W20 | W9 | L1 | W24 | 4 | 5th Place | |
6 | Kenneh, Moamiky | 6 | MTCHS | MTH | 391 | W30 | W11 | L3 | W27 | W21 | 4 | 6th Place |
7 | De La Rosa, Julio | 8 | ESPCS | 577 | W73 | W36 | W15 | W22 | L1 | 4 | 7th Place | |
8 | Shallapi, Ami | 6 | MSTRS | 582 | W18 | W28 | W21 | L3 | W13 | 4 | 8th Place | |
9 | Vazquez, Gabriel F | 8 | ESPCS | 576 | W50 | W25 | L5 | W49 | W26 | 4 | 9th Place | |
10 | Kumar, Nihal P | 7 | PHNMS | 505 | W53 | W43 | L4 | W39 | W19 | 4 | 10th Place | |
11 | Attili, Abhi | 4 | UPRVS | 532 | W68 | L6 | W46 | W43 | W18 | 4 | 10th Place Medal | |
12 | Tumuluri, Kasyap | 3 | WLLSS | TRB | 397 | W58 | L3 | W65 | W44 | W17 | 4 | 1st Place U500 |
13 | Kovacs, James | 9 | LMRHS | HVS | 566 | D40 | W19 | W23 | W14 | L8 | 3½ | |
14 | Pellicciotti, Logan E | 5 | BRDBS | Unr | D49 | W42 | W41 | L13 | W38 | 3½ | 1st Place Unrated | |
15 | Knower, Zachary | 5 | INDES | 505 | W57 | W54 | L7 | W33 | H- | 3½ | ||
16 | Zhang, Jonathan | 7 | THKNS | 480 | W66 | L33 | D61 | W47 | W41 | 3½ | 2nd Place U500 | |
17 | Stoy, Sophia F | 3 | CLLGS | WCL | 534 | W56 | W34 | L2 | W32 | L12 | 3 | |
18 | West, Shadaya | 8 | ADPRS | PLR | 288 | L8 | W30 | W37 | W28 | L11 | 3 | 3rd Place U500 |
19 | Duranton, Natalia | 3 | FRICS | PLR | Unr | W55 | L13 | W25 | W36 | L10 | 3 | 2nd Place Unrated |
20 | Derr, Kevin | 6 | PHLMS | ECP | Unr | W27 | L5 | L32 | W48 | W49 | 3 | 2nd Place Unrated Medal |
21 | Zhao, Sarah | 5 | INGES | 517 | W67 | W47 | L8 | W34 | L6 | 3 | ||
22 | Kumar, Ashni P | 6 | PHNMS | 451 | W54 | W57 | W44 | L7 | L4 | 3 | 3rd Place U500 Medal | |
23 | West, Janiyah | 7 | ADPRS | PLR | 347 | W65 | W29 | L13 | L24 | W47 | 3 | 3rd Place U500 Medal |
24 | Tucker, Zion | 6 | MTCHS | MTH | 598 | L34 | W67 | W48 | W23 | L5 | 3 | |
25 | Shefcik, Georgie D | 5 | MCKLS | HVS | 383 | W59 | L9 | L19 | W53 | W45 | 3 | 3rd Place U500 Medal |
26 | Rao, Rithik | 3 | SHMCS | TRB | 443 | L33 | W66 | W35 | W45 | L9 | 3 | 3rd Place U500 Medal |
27 | Zavinoski, Michael | 8 | BLDMS | HVS | 482 | L20 | W53 | W63 | L6 | W50 | 3 | 3rd Place U500 Medal |
28 | Rodgers, Cianna M | 6 | MSTPS | 462 | X75 | L8 | W50 | L18 | W52 | 3 | 3rd Place U500 Medal | |
29 | Zhao, Steven | 6 | INGMS | 567 | W52 | L23 | L34 | W40 | W46 | 3 | ||
30 | Puri, Kavin | 3 | GMNTS | Unr | L6 | L18 | W68 | W63 | W43 | 3 | 2nd Place Unrated Medal | |
31 | Attili, Neel | 4 | UPRVS | 416 | W74 | L4 | L45 | W64 | W51 | 3 | 3rd Place U500 Medal | |
32 | Evans, Samuel | 3 | MRNES | PLR | 334 | F76 | W64 | W20 | L17 | W44 | 3 | 3rd Place U500 Medal |
33 | Sommer, Noah | 9 | AIMAS | PLR | Unr | W26 | W16 | L1 | L15 | D39 | 2½ | |
34 | Runyan, Hershel L | 5 | TRHPS | PLR | 306 | W24 | L17 | W29 | L21 | D37 | 2½ | |
35 | Knapp, Daniel | 3 | AFRKS | HVS | 189 | L1 | W60 | L26 | W65 | D36 | 2½ | 1st Place U300 |
36 | Hashim, Sajjad E | 5 | VLNVS | PLR | 450 | W69 | L7 | W52 | L19 | D35 | 2½ | |
37 | Rodgers, Cerena | 5 | KELLS | 485 | L47 | W40 | L18 | W56 | D34 | 2½ | ||
38 | Smith Perry, Gotti | 9 | INSTS | PLR | Unr | D62 | L49 | W55 | W42 | L14 | 2½ | |
39 | Hu, Sebastion J | 3 | GRVLS | 407 | W70 | L44 | W51 | L10 | D33 | 2½ | ||
40 | Dukuly, Fanta | 6 | MTCHS | MTH | 200 | D13 | L37 | W73 | L29 | W62 | 2½ | 2nd Place U300 |
41 | Hoffman, Yisrael Y | 5 | TRHPS | PLR | Unr | H- | W62 | L14 | W61 | L16 | 2½ | |
42 | Hoffman, Moshe E | 4 | TRHPS | PLR | Unr | H- | L14 | W72 | L38 | W61 | 2½ | |
43 | English, Avery | 8 | RSRCS | WCS | 370 | W45 | L10 | W58 | L11 | L30 | 2 | |
44 | Kairi, Arjun | 1 | MTLMS | 568 | W63 | W39 | L22 | L12 | L32 | 2 | ||
45 | Sommer, Jonathan | 9 | AIMAS | PLR | Unr | L43 | W56 | W31 | L26 | L25 | 2 | |
46 | Tammara, Maahir T | 7 | FGTTS | 322 | W71 | L2 | L11 | W58 | L29 | 2 | ||
47 | Cortez, Giovanni | 8 | ESPCS | 101 | W37 | L21 | W62 | L16 | L23 | 2 | 2nd Place U300 Medal | |
48 | Hummer, Caden | 5 | OMPHS | KCL | 319 | W60 | L1 | L24 | L20 | W66 | 2 | |
49 | Brown, Charlene | 7 | MTCHS | MTH | 394 | D14 | W38 | H- | L9 | L20 | 2 | |
50 | Lorenzi, Oscar | 6 | FRICS | PLR | 267 | L9 | W69 | L28 | W54 | L27 | 2 | 2nd Place U300 Medal |
51 | Krishnan, Sanjitha | 3 | SHMCS | TRB | 176 | L3 | W70 | L39 | W60 | L31 | 2 | 2nd Place U300 Medal |
52 | Tucker, Zechariah | 4 | MTCHS | MTH | 213 | L29 | W71 | L36 | W59 | L28 | 2 | 2nd Place U300 Medal |
53 | Cassidy, Jeremiah Jr | 4 | OMPHS | KCL | 106 | L10 | L27 | W70 | L25 | W69 | 2 | 2nd Place U300 Medal |
54 | Bucks, William | 8 | PLMMS | WCS | Unr | L22 | L15 | W71 | L50 | W63 | 2 | |
55 | Huang, Brendan | 2 | WXFDS | 333 | L19 | D72 | L38 | W69 | D57 | 2 | ||
56 | Akula, Anirudh R | 6 | KULPS | CWZ | 155 | L17 | L45 | W74 | L37 | W65 | 2 | 2nd Place U300 Medal |
57 | Lorenzi, Will | 4 | FRICS | PLR | 106 | L15 | L22 | D69 | W73 | D55 | 2 | 2nd Place U300 Medal |
58 | Duranton, Nicolas | 1 | FRICS | PLR | Unr | L12 | W73 | L43 | L46 | W67 | 2 | |
59 | Koconis, Caroline G | 3 | KLLES | Unr | L25 | L63 | W66 | L52 | W68 | 2 | ||
60 | Lief, Ethan | 0 | KHLYS | PLR | Unr | L48 | L35 | W67 | L51 | W64 | 2 | |
61 | Markert, Jack | 6 | PHNMS | 283 | L4 | W74 | D16 | L41 | L42 | 1½ | ||
62 | Vakulabharanam, Adhvik | 4 | BRWLS | TRB | 460 | D38 | L41 | L47 | X72 | L40 | 1½ | |
63 | Constantin, Maxim | 2 | FRICS | PLR | 219 | L44 | W59 | L27 | L30 | L54 | 1 | |
64 | Papish, Justin | 8 | BLDMS | HVS | 101 | L2 | L32 | B- | L31 | L60 | 1 | |
65 | Cassidy, Simon T | 0 | OMPHS | KCL | Unr | L23 | W68 | L12 | L35 | L56 | 1 | |
66 | Lorenzi, Eva | 1 | FRICS | PLR | Unr | L16 | L26 | L59 | W71 | L48 | 1 | |
67 | English, Sydney | 5 | RSRCS | WCS | 108 | L21 | L24 | L60 | B- | L58 | 1 | |
68 | Sommer, Rachel | 1 | MLCAS | PLR | 155 | L11 | L65 | L30 | W70 | L59 | 1 | |
69 | Odhner, Eldon B | 0 | BACHS | HVS | Unr | L36 | L50 | D57 | L55 | L53 | ½ | |
70 | Lief, Zoe | 2 | KHLYS | PLR | Unr | L39 | L51 | L53 | L68 | D71 | ½ | |
71 | Runyan, Chana | 0 | TRHPS | PLR | Unr | L46 | L52 | L54 | L66 | D70 | ½ | |
72 | Houssou, Isaiah A | 5 | EISNS | Unr | L5 | D55 | L42 | F62 | U- | ½ | ||
73 | McAteer, Melaney | 3 | ADRES | 274 | L7 | L58 | L40 | L57 | U- | 0 | ||
74 | Ikeke, Prince-Hasan | 1 | FRICS | PLR | Unr | L31 | L61 | L56 | U- | U- | 0 | |
75 | Conesa, Josue | 9 | DONHS | WCS | Unr | F28 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 | |
76 | Lanka, Srikar | 8 | LNVLS | TRB | Unr | F32 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
Score | School Code | School Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
18 | ESPCS | Esperanza Academy Charter School | 1st Place |
11½ | TRHPS | Torah Academy of Greater Philadelphia | 2nd Place |
11½ | MTCHS | S Weir Mitchell Elementary School | 3rd Place |
9 | FRICS | French International School of Philadelphia | 4th Place |
8½ | PHNMS | Phoenixville Area Middle School | 5th Place |
7 | UPRVS | Upper Providence Elementary School | |
6 | ADPRS | Ad Prima Charter School | |
5 | SHMCS | Shamona Creek Elementary School | |
5 | OMPHS | Our Mother of Perpetual Help School | |
4½ | AIMAS | Aim Academy | |
4 | BLDMS | Baldi Middle School | |
3 | RSRCS | Resurrection Catholic School | |
2½ | KHLYS | Kohelet Yeshiva Lab School |
Score | Club Code | Club Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
13 | PLR | Paul Robeson Chess Club | 1st Place |
12 | HVS | Huntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors | 2nd Place |
11½ | MTH | Minor Threats Chess Club | |
10½ | TRB | Tri-Bridges Chess Club | |
5 | WCS | Wood Chess of Central Pennsylvania | |
5 | KCL | Knights of Columbus 4191 |