# | Name | Grade | School | Club | Gender | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dobbins, Benjamin T | 12 | GRMAS | Male | 774 | W95 | W19 | W49 | W8 | W7 | 5 | 1st Place | |
2 | Sangani, Pranav | 7 | LNVLS | LVC | Male | 962 | W10 | W52 | D29 | W45 | W13 | 4½ | 2nd Place |
3 | Walker, Jawon | 7 | EDSNS | Male | 690 | W58 | W17 | W27 | W28 | H- | 4½ | 3rd Place | |
4 | Ravishankar, Abhinay | 7 | LNVLS | TRB | Male | 930 | W47 | D83 | W86 | W29 | W14 | 4½ | 4th Place |
5 | Hummer, Nathan | 8 | OMPHS | KCL | Male | 733 | W112 | W71 | D13 | W43 | W15 | 4½ | 5th Place |
6 | Pagan, Jose | 12 | CMAPS | Male | 802 | W78 | W75 | W43 | W11 | H- | 4½ | 6th Place | |
7 | Hernandez-Mejias, Moises | 8 | ESPCS | Male | 812 | W101 | W54 | W59 | W9 | L1 | 4 | 7th Place | |
8 | Brown, Tayon A | 9 | MSTGS | DRK | Male | 969 | W18 | W60 | W46 | L1 | W34 | 4 | 8th Place |
9 | Thurlow, Zachary | 11 | GRMAS | Male | 684 | W92 | W20 | W30 | L7 | W27 | 4 | 9th Place | |
10 | Wang, Kaity | 10 | ABNHS | Female | 622 | L2 | W107 | W64 | W49 | W28 | 4 | 10th Place | |
11 | McClary, Deshawn | 10 | ESPCS | Male | 665 | W106 | W56 | W31 | L6 | W30 | 4 | 1st Place U800 | |
12 | Tiongson, Justin | 12 | WMTNS | Male | 747 | L32 | W97 | W100 | W71 | W31 | 4 | 2nd Place U800 | |
13 | De La Rosa, Julio | 9 | ESPCS | Male | 880 | W109 | W51 | D5 | W44 | L2 | 3½ | ||
14 | Houessou-Adin, Viyon K | 10 | GRMAS | Male | 677 | W115 | W16 | D45 | W21 | L4 | 3½ | 3rd Place U800 | |
15 | Agrawal, Dillon E | 10 | GRMAS | Male | 866 | D65 | W37 | W76 | W35 | L5 | 3½ | ||
16 | Caruso, Anthony | 10 | PNBHS | LBC | Male | 836 | W98 | L14 | W33 | W39 | D18 | 3½ | |
17 | Laskar, Zoad A | 11 | MSTPS | Male | 868 | W34 | L3 | D47 | W86 | W48 | 3½ | ||
18 | Dougherty, Sean P | 10 | ABNHS | Male | 624 | L8 | W95 | W89 | W80 | D16 | 3½ | 3rd Place U800 medal | |
19 | Conway, Ty'jon | 10 | PRKWS | PLR | Male | 931 | X117 | L1 | D99 | W72 | W44 | 3½ | |
20 | Sperling, Jason | 12 | CNRKS | Male | 861 | X118 | L9 | W62 | D48 | W52 | 3½ | ||
21 | Kuan, Nerissa | 7 | BRGYS | TLK | Female | 892 | W73 | D86 | W83 | L14 | W53 | 3½ | 1st Place Girl |
22 | Molina, Miguel A | 12 | CMAPS | Male | 674 | W68 | L27 | W36 | W56 | H- | 3½ | 3rd Place U800 medal | |
23 | Hammad, Zacharia E | 11 | ABNHS | Male | 930 | D37 | W72 | L44 | W76 | W46 | 3½ | ||
24 | Harmon, Donte | 10 | CHSES | PLR | Male | 798 | W114 | L43 | D66 | W47 | W70 | 3½ | |
25 | Cooke, Kayla | 9 | PRKWS | MTH | Female | 984 | L59 | W85 | W41 | H- | W45 | 3½ | 1st Place Girl medal |
26 | Markley, Joseph D | 11 | NWHPS | Male | 902 | L33 | W108 | W61 | W50 | H- | 3½ | ||
27 | Reilly, Peter | 9 | LSLHS | HVS | Male | 852 | W87 | W22 | L3 | W73 | L9 | 3 | |
28 | Ressler, Josh | 11 | LMPSS | WCS | Male | 830 | W100 | W33 | W50 | L3 | L10 | 3 | |
29 | Wang, Heng-Xin | 10 | CHSES | Male | 785 | W77 | W36 | D2 | L4 | H- | 3 | ||
30 | Albarouki, Daniel | 7 | FRSLS | Male | 873 | W74 | W41 | L9 | W51 | L11 | 3 | ||
31 | Shafer, Jordan D | 10 | CLVCS | HVS | Male | 820 | W103 | W42 | L11 | W74 | L12 | 3 | |
32 | Hatton, Isabella S | 10 | ABNHS | Female | 336 | W12 | W55 | L35 | D46 | D43 | 3 | 1st Place U600 | |
33 | Huang, Terence | 11 | GRMAS | Male | 593 | W26 | L28 | L16 | W93 | W71 | 3 | 2nd Place U600 | |
34 | Singh, Varun | 8 | MRRYS | HVS | Male | 554 | L17 | W113 | W90 | W55 | L8 | 3 | 3rd Place U600 |
35 | Dozor, Harry F | 9 | FRSLS | Male | 969 | W61 | D44 | W32 | L15 | H- | 3 | ||
36 | Shafer, Tyler J | 12 | NSHMS | HVS | Male | 933 | W57 | L29 | L22 | W75 | W74 | 3 | |
37 | Miller, Jack III | 12 | MEYRS | Male | 599 | D23 | L15 | W85 | W79 | H- | 3 | 3rd Place U600 Medal | |
38 | Sperazza, Joseph J | 12 | MEYRS | Male | 532 | D79 | D48 | W40 | D53 | H- | 3 | 3rd Place U600 Medal | |
39 | Chen, Jordan V | 10 | ABNHS | Male | 691 | L82 | W77 | W81 | L16 | W72 | 3 | ||
40 | Minkovsky, Michael B | 11 | CNRKS | Male | 775 | L75 | W78 | L38 | W91 | W73 | 3 | ||
41 | Summers, Joshua M | 10 | PNBHS | LBC | Male | 691 | W104 | L30 | L25 | W94 | X82 | 3 | |
42 | Kelly, Ashley M | 12 | ABNHS | Female | 589 | W89 | L31 | L56 | W104 | X80 | 3 | 3rd Place U600 Medal | |
43 | Bekos, Nick A | 11 | GRMAS | Male | 991 | W99 | W24 | L6 | L5 | D32 | 2½ | ||
44 | Striggle, Joseph M | 8 | CNTMS | WCS | Male | 778 | W91 | D35 | W23 | L13 | L19 | 2½ | |
45 | Gulden, Andrew | 10 | WRWKS | Male | 828 | W108 | W81 | D14 | L2 | L25 | 2½ | ||
46 | Kettering, Philip Lee | 11 | WRWKS | Male | 808 | W94 | W82 | L8 | D32 | L23 | 2½ | ||
47 | Althouse, Derek | 9 | CCLCS | KCL | Male | 597 | L4 | W105 | D17 | L24 | W90 | 2½ | |
48 | Spencer, Shyheem | 12 | MSTGS | PLR | Male | 754 | D85 | D38 | W54 | D20 | L17 | 2½ | |
49 | Smith, Stephfan | 7 | EDSNS | Male | 882 | W88 | W63 | L1 | L10 | H- | 2½ | ||
50 | Sadaf, Fairuz | 12 | MSTPS | Male | 682 | W113 | W64 | L28 | L26 | D51 | 2½ | ||
51 | Aushermann, Joe | 12 | WNSBS | Male | 711 | W111 | L13 | W82 | L30 | D50 | 2½ | ||
52 | Herbert, Robert J | 12 | WMTNS | Male | 745 | W107 | L2 | D75 | W66 | L20 | 2½ | ||
53 | Waltz, Matthew R | 11 | WRWKS | Male | 772 | L72 | W101 | W98 | D38 | L21 | 2½ | ||
54 | Silverman, Lea | 9 | LMRHS | HVS | Female | 487 | W80 | L7 | L48 | W89 | H- | 2½ | |
55 | Norwood, Serina G | 7 | EDSNS | Female | 812 | W110 | L32 | W88 | L34 | H- | 2½ | ||
56 | Hughes, Dylan P | 9 | CHSES | Male | 828 | X119 | L11 | W42 | L22 | H- | 2½ | ||
57 | Serrano, Dylan | 7 | ESPCS | Male | 613 | L36 | W93 | L71 | D81 | W85 | 2½ | ||
58 | Suntono, Timothy | 9 | PLMBS | Male | 140 | L3 | W102 | L70 | W88 | H- | 2½ | 1st Place U400 | |
59 | Pak, Daniel J | 8 | PMEJS | Male | 626 | W25 | W69 | L7 | H- | U- | 2½ | ||
60 | Mercado, Emilio | 12 | THRPS | Male | 799 | W97 | L8 | L73 | W102 | H- | 2½ | ||
61 | West, Shadaya | 9 | PRKWS | PLR | Female | 652 | L35 | W114 | L26 | H- | W87 | 2½ | |
62 | Abdullah, Nasirah | 12 | CMAPS | Female | 594 | L67 | W112 | L20 | W77 | H- | 2½ | ||
63 | Kirton, Delano | 9 | DBBNS | Male | 691 | W84 | L49 | L72 | W78 | H- | 2½ | ||
64 | Romero, Dylan A | 11 | MEYRS | Male | 873 | W102 | L50 | L10 | W100 | H- | 2½ | ||
65 | Velazquez, Jose | 8 | ESPCS | Male | 541 | D15 | W79 | D67 | H- | U- | 2½ | ||
66 | Dela Cruz, Jose D | 10 | ESPCS | Male | 581 | L71 | W111 | D24 | L52 | X86 | 2½ | ||
67 | Harris, Amari | 9 | DBBNS | PLR | Male | 905 | W62 | D76 | D65 | H- | U- | 2½ | |
68 | Ruane, Ryan | 10 | GRMAS | Male | 132 | L22 | D87 | L102 | W101 | W103 | 2½ | 1st Place U400 medal | |
69 | Espindola, Daiana | 10 | ESPCS | EZQ | Female | 825 | X120 | L59 | L74 | W103 | H- | 2½ | |
70 | Valdivia, Llulisa | 9 | PRKWS | PLR | Female | 939 | H- | B- | W58 | U- | L24 | 2½ | |
71 | Striggle, David P | 8 | CNTMS | WCS | Male | 890 | W66 | L5 | W57 | L12 | L33 | 2 | |
72 | Brinser, Ethan | 7 | OMPHS | KCL | Male | 357 | W53 | L23 | W63 | L19 | L39 | 2 | |
73 | Bolton, Ian M | 10 | ABNHS | Male | 586 | L21 | W96 | W60 | L27 | L40 | 2 | ||
74 | Patterson, William K | 8 | NWHPS | Male | 559 | L30 | W115 | W69 | L31 | L36 | 2 | ||
75 | Negron-Duprey, Nasir | 9 | CHSES | Male | 394 | W40 | L6 | D52 | L36 | H- | 2 | ||
76 | McLain-Walter, Erik | 12 | THRPS | Male | 767 | W93 | D67 | L15 | L23 | H- | 2 | ||
77 | Wertz, Ethan | 10 | WMTNS | Male | 362 | L29 | L39 | W84 | L62 | W100 | 2 | ||
78 | Beutler, Edwin | 7 | RSRCS | WCS | Male | 441 | L6 | L40 | W92 | L63 | W106 | 2 | |
79 | Boozer, Shamiyah | 10 | CHSES | Female | 861 | D38 | L65 | W87 | L37 | H- | 2 | ||
80 | Smith, Marquan | 12 | ECNTS | DRK | Male | 826 | L54 | W110 | W109 | L18 | F42 | 2 | |
81 | Eng, Alex | 10 | CHSES | Male | 396 | W90 | L45 | L39 | D57 | H- | 2 | ||
82 | Falcon, Jerimiah | 11 | ECNTS | DRK | Male | 212 | W39 | L46 | L51 | X109 | F41 | 2 | |
83 | Jakubek, Owen | 10 | WYOMS | Male | 723 | W105 | D4 | L21 | H- | U- | 2 | ||
84 | Sites, Calista M | 12 | WNSBS | Female | 204 | L63 | L88 | L77 | W111 | X102 | 2 | ||
85 | Luu, Son | 9 | PLMBS | Male | 337 | D48 | L25 | L37 | W116 | L57 | 1½ | ||
86 | Biddle-Johnson, Randy | 11 | ECNTS | DRK | Male | 705 | W96 | D21 | L4 | L17 | F66 | 1½ | |
87 | Blevis, Benjamin A | 12 | CNRKS | Male | 515 | L27 | D68 | L79 | W114 | L61 | 1½ | ||
88 | Derr, Kevin | 7 | PHLMS | Male | 578 | L49 | W84 | L55 | L58 | H- | 1½ | ||
89 | Jimenez-Velazquez, Ilian N | 10 | ESPCS | Male | 902 | L42 | W103 | L18 | L54 | H- | 1½ | ||
90 | West, Janiyah | 8 | ADPRS | PLR | Female | 776 | L81 | W94 | L34 | H- | L47 | 1½ | |
91 | Benington, Preston | 10 | CHSES | Male | 406 | L44 | L99 | W115 | L40 | H- | 1½ | ||
92 | Hardy, Tristian | 8 | EDSNS | Male | 139 | L9 | L98 | L78 | W105 | H- | 1½ | ||
93 | Williams, Ariana | 10 | CMAPS | Female | 343 | L76 | L57 | W106 | L33 | H- | 1½ | ||
94 | Black, Shilynn | 9 | DBBNS | Female | 446 | L46 | L90 | W105 | L41 | H- | 1½ | ||
95 | Earland, Misrahi | 8 | BRGYS | TLK | Male | 361 | L1 | L18 | W113 | H- | U- | 1½ | |
96 | Bullock, Tauron | 12 | DBBNS | Male | 221 | L86 | L73 | L97 | W112 | H- | 1½ | ||
97 | Grant, Santino | 7 | BRGYS | TLK | Male | 420 | L60 | L12 | W96 | H- | U- | 1½ | |
98 | Wechsler, Scott | 9 | WYOMS | Male | 501 | L16 | W92 | L53 | H- | U- | 1½ | ||
99 | Curtis, Caeley M | 8 | PMEJS | Female | 660 | L43 | W91 | D19 | U- | U- | 1½ | ||
100 | Georgopoulos, Adam E | 10 | GRMAS | Male | 496 | L28 | W106 | L12 | L64 | L77 | 1 | ||
101 | Coyle, Patrick E | 12 | CNRKS | Male | 449 | L7 | L53 | L104 | L68 | W116 | 1 | ||
102 | Martinez, Joshua | 12 | ECNTS | DRK | Male | 570 | L64 | L58 | W68 | L60 | F84 | 1 | |
103 | Ziff, Mary | 12 | NWHPS | Female | 466 | L31 | L89 | W112 | L69 | L68 | 1 | ||
104 | Atkinson, Chance W | 7 | WNSBS | Male | 191 | L41 | L109 | W101 | L42 | L105 | 1 | ||
105 | Hembree, Christian | 12 | CNRKS | Male | 296 | L83 | L47 | L94 | L92 | W104 | 1 | ||
106 | Tushek, Joy E | 12 | GTTBS | Female | 102 | L11 | L100 | L93 | B- | L78 | 1 | ||
107 | Serrano, Deilyn | 8 | ESPCS | EZQ | Female | 312 | L52 | L10 | D108 | H- | U- | 1 | |
108 | Marchetti, Mario | 7 | BRGYS | TLK | Male | 493 | L45 | L26 | D107 | H- | U- | 1 | |
109 | Rodgers, Cianna M | 7 | MSTPS | Female | 571 | L13 | W104 | L80 | F82 | U- | 1 | ||
110 | Scott, Curtis Jr | 10 | PMEHS | Male | 455 | L55 | L80 | W111 | U- | U- | 1 | ||
111 | Neal, Damon | 9 | DBBNS | Male | 222 | L51 | L66 | L110 | L84 | H- | ½ | ||
112 | Parra-Castillo, Alisha | 10 | ESPCS | EZQ | Female | 310 | L5 | L62 | L103 | L96 | H- | ½ | |
113 | Fanning, William | 8 | WYOMS | Male | 134 | L50 | L34 | L95 | H- | U- | ½ | ||
114 | Gonzalez, Angelika M | 10 | ECYBS | EZQ | Female | 370 | L24 | L61 | H- | L87 | U- | ½ | |
115 | Cook, Nick | 7 | BRGYS | TLK | Male | 120 | L14 | L74 | L91 | H- | U- | ½ | |
116 | Runyan, Esther M | 10 | KHYHS | PLR | Female | 437 | H- | U- | U- | L85 | L101 | ½ | |
117 | Dixon-Bautista, Lucrecia | 10 | DBBNS | Female | 601 | F19 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 | ||
118 | Forney, Cameron | 12 | WNSBS | Male | 538 | F20 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 | ||
119 | Brown, Patrick | 7 | WYOMS | WCS | Male | 498 | F56 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 | |
120 | Mendoza, Lohannibel | 8 | EDSNS | Female | 483 | F69 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
Score | School Code | School Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
16 | GRMAS | Germantown Academy | 1st Place |
16 | ABNHS | Abington Senior High School | 2nd Place |
14 | ESPCS | Esperanza Academy Charter School | 3rd Place |
13½ | MEYRS | Meyers High School | 4th Place |
13½ | CNRKS | Council Rock High School South | 5th Place |
12 | THRPS | Jim Thorpe Area High School | |
12 | CMAPS | Community Academy of Philadelphia | |
12 | PRKWS | Parkway West High School | |
11½ | GTTBS | Gettysburg Area High School | |
11 | CHSES | G W Carver High School of Engineering & Science | |
11 | EDSNS | Thomas Edison Charter School | |
10½ | WRWKS | Warwick High School | |
10½ | NWHPS | New Hope Academy | |
10 | WNSBS | Waynesboro Area High School | |
9½ | OMPHS | Our Mother of Perpetual Help School | |
9 | LNVLS | Lionville Middle School | |
8½ | WMTNS | William Tennent High School | |
8 | DBBNS | Murrell Dobbins Career and Technical Education High School | |
7½ | BRGYS | F Amedee Bregy School | |
7 | ECNTS | El Centro de Estudiantes High School | |
7 | MSTPS | Mastery Charter School Pickett Campus | |
7 | WYOMS | Wyomissing Area Junior/Senior High School | |
6½ | NBVMS | Nativity BVM High School | |
6½ | MSTGS | Mastery Charter School Simon Gratz Campus | |
6½ | PNBHS | Pennsbury High School | |
6 | FRSLS | Friends Select School | |
4½ | CNTMS | Centerville Middle School | |
4 | PMEJS | Pocono Mountain East Junior High School | |
4 | PLMBS | Academy at Palumbo |
Score | Club Code | Club Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
12 | HVS | Huntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors | 1st Place |
12 | PLR | Paul Robeson Chess Club | 2nd Place |
12 | KCL | Knights of Columbus 4191 | |
9½ | WCS | Wood Chess of Central Pennsylvania | |
9½ | DRK | Dark Knights Chess Club | |
7½ | TLK | Thinks Like a King | |
6½ | LBC | Lower Bucks County Chess Club | |
4½ | EZQ | Esperanza Queens |