2019 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 Unrated


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Caristo, Anthony D10ABNHSMaleUnrW25W16W9W5W751st Place
2Johnson, Carl J11MEYRSMaleUnrW3W20W10W8H-42nd Place
3Shereshashvili, Irakli9CNRKSMaleUnrL2W23W28W9W1043rd Place
4Saadon, Ronit E8NWHPSFemaleUnrL7W32W12B-W844th Place
5Teets, Daniel10THRPSMaleUnrW19W28W17L1H-35th Place
6Testa, Angelo11THRPSMaleUnrL17W31W25W26H-36th Place
7Huynh, Zachary9WNSBSMaleUnrW4W11L8W16L137th Place
8Urcuyo, Breslin A10GTTBSMaleUnrW32W21W7L2L438th Place
9Moreno, Darius10WRWKSMaleUnrX33W15L1L3W1839th Place
10Oberholtzer-Hess, Lucas S9GTTBSMaleUnrW29W12L2W11L3310th Place
11Sperling, Michael E9CNRKSMaleUnrW14L7W20L10X26310th Place Medal
12Hinojosa, Luke7OMPHSKCLMaleUnrX34L10L4B-W15310th Place Medal
13Rupnick, Ames12MEYRSMaleUnrW31L17W22D15H-310th Place Medal
14Kersey, Colin A12GTTBSMaleUnrL11L25W31W27W22310th Place Medal
15Baker, Jordan10WNSBSMaleUnrW30L9W18D13L122
16Oberholtzer-Hess, Noe A11GTTBSMaleUnrW24L1W27L7D192
17Lee, Ming Tak12NBVMSMaleUnrW6W13L5H-U-2
18Marsh, William B7GTTBSMaleUnrD26W29L15W23L92
19Kolimaga, Jack9CNRKSMaleUnrL5L27W24B-D162
20Rodriguez, Luis10THRPSMaleUnrW23L2L11B-H-2
21Koretsky, Zachary A11WYOMSMaleUnrW22L8W26H-U-2
22Terry, Gabe12WNSBSMaleUnrL21W30L13B-L142
23Dewald, Jeremiah12WNSBSMaleUnrL20L3W32L18B-2
24Coward, Jeymir12MSTSSPLRMaleUnrL16L26L19B-X302
25Lu, Victor12NBVMSMaleUnrL1W14L6H-U-1
26Clark, Charles11ECNTSDRKMaleUnrD18W24L21L6F111
27VanEssendelft, Leanne12THRPSFemaleUnrL28W19L16L14H-11st Place Girl
28Lekphon, Teerajet11NBVMSMaleUnrW27L5L3H-U-1
29Conrad, Matthew7WYOMSMaleUnrL10L18D30H-U-1
30Li, Hairou11NBVMSFemaleUnrL15L22D29H-F241
31Huynh, Hanh12NBVMSFemaleUnrL13L6L14H-U-
32Lehprasert, Kewalin12NBVMSFemaleUnrL8L4L23H-U-
33Cohen, Daniel10WMTNSMaleUnrF9U-U-U-U-0
34Ruan, Xuanfeng12NBVMSMaleUnrF12U-U-U-U-0

School Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
16GRMASGermantown Academy1st Place
16ABNHSAbington Senior High School2nd Place
14ESPCSEsperanza Academy Charter School3rd Place
13MEYRSMeyers High School4th Place
13CNRKSCouncil Rock High School South5th Place
12THRPSJim Thorpe Area High School
12CMAPSCommunity Academy of Philadelphia
12PRKWSParkway West High School
11GTTBSGettysburg Area High School
11CHSESG W Carver High School of Engineering & Science
11EDSNSThomas Edison Charter School
10WRWKSWarwick High School
10NWHPSNew Hope Academy
10WNSBSWaynesboro Area High School
9OMPHSOur Mother of Perpetual Help School
9LNVLSLionville Middle School
8WMTNSWilliam Tennent High School
8DBBNSMurrell Dobbins Career and Technical Education High School
7BRGYSF Amedee Bregy School
7ECNTSEl Centro de Estudiantes High School
7MSTPSMastery Charter School Pickett Campus
7WYOMSWyomissing Area Junior/Senior High School
6NBVMSNativity BVM High School
6MSTGSMastery Charter School Simon Gratz Campus
6PNBHSPennsbury High School
6FRSLSFriends Select School
4CNTMSCenterville Middle School
4PMEJSPocono Mountain East Junior High School
4PLMBSAcademy at Palumbo

Club Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
12HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors1st Place
12PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club2nd Place
12KCLKnights of Columbus 4191
9WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania
9DRKDark Knights Chess Club
7TLKThinks Like a King
6LBCLower Bucks County Chess Club
4EZQEsperanza Queens

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 7, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo