2019 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 8 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Park, Evan S6CRSMSMale2199W16W12W6W4W251st Place & PA K-8 Champion & $1500 Support
2Wang, Shawn8EPSCSMale1961W36W15W13W7L142nd Place & PA 8th Grade Co-Champion
3Pratsos, Alexandros8FRIUSPLRMale1164W32W5W12L6W943rd Place & PA 8th Grade Co-Champion
4Xu, Jonathan7PNFDSMale1953W35W10W17L1W1144th Place & PA 7th Grade Champion
5Feng, Andrew T4PNVLSMale1807W31L3W25W14W1045th Place
6Iyer, Dhriti7LHVLSLVCFemale1820W27W22L1W3H-36th Place & $75 Support
7Prasanna, Gracy F8NZRMSLVCFemale2091W25W8W9L2H-37th Place & $75 Support
8Leitzell, Jack8GRMFSMale1420W26L7W30D15W1838th Place
9Chandan, Alok8MSTRSMale1753W29W11L7W16L339th Place
10Jha, Aakash7MSTRSMale1315W20L4W29W13L5310th Place
11Legden, Ngawang7BLCYSPLRMale1179W18L9W31W17L431st Place U1400
12Moore, Derrick W8MTCHSMTHMale1475W37L1L3W30W233
13Murugan, Karthik7LNVLSMale1567W33W23L2L10W153
14Davis-Diver, George7PHILSMale1383L28W26W27L5W243
15Hamilton, Samuel7MSTRSMale1118W34L2W33D8L1321st Place U1200
16Bankulla, Nihal8MRRYSHVSMale1029L1W28W20L9D222
17Goli, Sahasra S7NZRMSLVCFemale1514W19W30L4L11H-21st Place Girl
18Spraggins, Brooklyn7MTCHSMTHFemale 592L11W36W35H-L821st Place U1000
19McKnight, Reed8PHILSMale 869L17W24W22H-U-2
20Dukuly, Fanta7MTCHSMTHFemale 640L10W35L16H-X3121st Place U800
21Pratsos, Philippos6FRIUSPLRMale 550L23L33B-H-W2921st Place U600
22Smullens, Joshua7MSTRSMale1104W24L6L19D23D162
23Jordan, Scott8PHILSMale1107W21L13D28D22L122
24Martin, Nate7LMNTSMaleUnrL22L19W37W25L1421st Place Unrated
25Meidt, Conner C8MSTRSMale1022L7B-L5L24W322
26Moore, Ava R6MTCHSMTHFemale 706L8L14W34H-D272
27Wachs-Lauret, Lyssandre7FRIUSPLRMale 956L6W37L14H-D262
28Graves, Nathanual7KHPRSLNFMale 645W14L16D23H-U-2
29Tucker, Zion7MTCHSMTHMale 908L9W34L10H-L211
30Ready, Patrick J8MSTRSMRCMale 994B-L17L8L12H-1
31Goloveyko, Kobrin8PHILSMale 936L5W32L11H-F201
32Tucker, Zechariah5MTCHSMTHMale 578L3L31W36H-L251
33Hernandez, Sophia7CLMTSLNFFemale 871L13W21L15H-U-1
34Duranton, Natalia4FRIUSPLRFemale 550L15L29L26H-B-1
35Washington, Muath6KHPRSLNFMale 982L4L20L18H-U-
36Toro, Ethan5GRNFSLNFMale 990L2L18L32H-U-
37Hernandez, Bianca5MCLRSLNFFemale 685L12L27L24H-U-
38Kunta, Aneesh R6Male 695H-U-U-U-U-

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
10MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place & $1000 Support
10MTCHSS Weir Mitchell Elementary School2nd Place
10FRIUSFrench International School of Philadelphia Upper School3rd Place
9PHILSThe Philadelphia School4th Place
6NZRMSNazareth Area Middle School5th Place
2KHPRSKhepera Charter School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
11PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club1st Place
10MTHMinor Threats Chess Club2nd Place
9LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association
4LNFLenfest Center Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 7, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo