2019 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Dubnoff, Micah S6BLCYSMale1757W38W5W7D2W1241st Place & PA Elementary Co-Champion & $500 Support
2Li, Kevin Z5LGWNSCWZMale1732W19W16W11D1W342nd Place & PA Elementary Co-Champion & $500 Support
3Fan, Andrew6BLCYSMNLMale1801W18W12W17W10L243rd Place & PA 6th Grade Co-Champion
4Vekker, Leonard A6MSTRSMale1506W28W8D6D17W1044th Place & PA 6th Grade Co-Champion
5Suresh, Siddhant4CHRLSTRBMale1208W32L1W25W11W1745th Place & PA 4th Grade Champion
6Pallod, Anish5FJJNSLVCMale1664W41W24D4W13H-46th Place & PA 5th Grade Champion
7Xu, Justin4WLTFSCWZMale1608W25W20L1D16W2337th Place
8Goli, Sriman S5NZRISLVCMale1770W31L4W18W24H-38th Place
9Hinkley, Craig6CCLCSWCSMale1082W40D31L10W29W1639th Place
10Stricker, Paul A6BLCYSMale1390W22W13W9L3L4310th Place
11Pius, Kebish6HLDPSMNRMale1583W21W14L2L5W25311th Place
12Kollipara, Advaith6WLTFSCWZMale1516W36L3W27W14L1312th Place
13Jegan, Alan6GDHPSMale1730W27L10W37L6W19313th Place
14Sivakumar, Sujaiy C6GMFISMale1111W30L11W34L12W2631st Place U1200
15D'Stair, Sebastien5LNRNSWCSMale 652L16L25W36W27W2431st Place U1000
16Rajagopalan, Anand6MSTRSMale1191W15L2W33D7L92
17Boswell, Henry Jr4TTNLSCMDMale1635W37W29L3D4L52
18Ralhan, Mahika5UNVESCMDFemale 974L3W22L8H-W3121st Place Girl & $75 Support
19Fan, Zining4WLLNSWCSMale 918L2D28W31W32L132
20Narkeeran, Meena4SFTISFemale1144W33L7L26W28D2121st Place Girl medal & $75 Support
21Djoenaidi, Jonathan5MSTRSMale 823L11W40L24W34D202
22Ready, Austin J5MSTRSMRCMale 766L10L18W40W33H-21st Place U800
23Weisz, Samuel6MSTRSMale1106W34H-U-W26L72
24Kollipara, Amogh5WLTFSCWZMale1376W26L6W21L8L152
25Linnik, Andrew6PHCESHVSMale 826L7W15L5W30L112
26Shefcik, Georgie D6MCKASHVSMale 756L24W41W20L23L142
27Torchinsky-Field, Isaac6GRMFSMale 903L13W35L12L15W322
28Shaffer, Ryan5ALCRSMale 793L4D19W41L20H-2
29Chen, Jacob M6MCKASHVSMale1156W35L17D32L9H-2
30Li, Valen5MSTRSMale 605L14L37B-L25X412
31Bollepalli, Sathvik S4BRWLSTRBMale 966L8D9L19W39L181
32Fredrickson, Benjamin6HRSMSWCSMale 673L5W38D29L19L271
33Striggle, Benjamin J5EPTRSWCSMale 619L20W36L16L22D351
34Foley, Vincent J6MCKASHVSMale 194L23B-L14L21H-11st Place U600
35Jha, Manav6MSTRSMale 649L29L27L38B-D331
36Long, Bu5MSTRSMale 822L12L33L15W40H-1
37Keller, Nathaniel A5PHILSMale 846L17W30L13H-U-1
38Russo, Ben6PHILSMale 956L1L32W35H-U-1
39Kunta, Aneesh R6WLTFSCWZMale 695H-U-U-L31B-1
40Edmonds, Bryson L6MCKASHVSMaleUnrL9L21L22L36H-1st Place Unrated
41Muhammad, Alikhan5PLRMale 889L6L26L28H-F30

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
11BLCYSBala Cynwyd Middle School1st Place & $500 Support
11MSTRSJulia R Masterman School2nd Place & $500 Support
10WLTFSWalton Farm Elementary School3rd Place
6MCKASMcKinley Elementary School Abington4th Place
3PHILSThe Philadelphia School5th Place

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
13CWZChess Wizards1st Place
10WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania2nd Place
7HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
7LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association
5TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
5CMDChess Masters of Delaware

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 7, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo