2019 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 3 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Prasanna, Kevin F3NZRESLVCMale1073W21W10W3W6D241st Place & PA Primary Co-Champion & $250 Support
2Dhanapal, Harshith3KDMESLVCMale1241W20W18W4W8D142nd Place & PA Primary Co-Champion & $250 Support
3Muthukumaran, Gurru3WNDCSMale1172W23W12L1W13W943rd Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
4Li, Mason J0BMNTSMale1053W22W19L2W14W844th Place & PA Kindergarden Champion
5Shaffer, Nathan3ALCRSMale1022W30L8W7W16W1145th Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
6Dhanapal, Varshith3KDMESLVCMale1007D7X27W9L1W1236th Place
7Fan, Zachary2PNWNSMale 287D6W17L5W20W1837th Place & PA 2nd Grade Champion
8Lin, Benjamin2CNTESMale1250W24W5W11L2L438th Place
9Goldberg, Peter W0CHSNSMale1032W26W14L6W10L339th Place
10Davis, Sarah L3PNRNSLBCFemale 564W15L1W22L9W21310th Place & $150 Support
11Liu, Enmon1MRNESMale1142W28W13L8W19L53PA 1st Grade Champion
12Hawkes, Ali3GRFLSMale 797W31L3W20W18L631st Place U900
13Goldovsky, Daniel3CHRCSMale 747B-L11W23L3W2431st Place U800
14Linares, Benjamin2MCLLSMale 522W29L9W26L4W2531st Place U700
15Nguyen, Kevin3SHNESHPLMaleUnrL10L22W30W23W1931st Place Unrated
16Malpass, Hunter3WPNCSMale 100L18B-W27L5D2621st Place U600
17Ai, Ruoming1BMNTSFemale 636H-L7W28L24W3021st Place Girl
18Brady, James3SCNCSDVCMale 785W16L2W24L12L72
19Campbell, Deegan2PHILSMale 619W25L4W21L11L152
20Grant, Charlotte3FRICSPLRFemale 503L2W31L12L7W272
21Sznajder, Leon1HECCSHPLMale 476L1W25L19W26L1021st Place U500
22Ware, Gabriel3FRICSPLRMale 445L4W15L10L25W2921st Place U500 medal
23Constantin, Maxim3FRICSPLRMale 493L3W29L13L15W2821st Place U500 medal
24Teytelboym, Lev3MERESMale 505L8W30L18W17L132
25Colman, Christopher3MERESMaleUnrL19L21W31W22L1422nd Place Unrated
26Boyd, Elliott2FRICSPLRMale 407L9W28L14L21D161
27Nyakabau, Philomena A1JARCSHPLFemaleUnrH-F6L16W29L201
28Rao, Aakash D0PHILSMale 488L11L26L17W30L231
29Malpass, Zeke3WPNCSMale 102L14L23B-L27L221
30Duranton, Nicolas2FRICSPLRMale 364L5L24L15L28L170
31Cassidy, Simon T1OMPHSKCLMale 145L12L20L25U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
8KDMESKathryn D Markley Elementary School1st Place & $1000 Support
7FRICSFrench International School of Philadelphia Lower School2nd Place
6BMNTSBeaumont Elementary School3rd Place
4MERESWilliam M Meredith School4th Place
3WPNCSWilliam Penn Charter School5th Place
3PHILSThe Philadelphia School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
12LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association1st Place
7PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club2nd Place
6HPLHershey Public Library Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 5, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo