2020 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 12 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Wang, Alex10CBCWSMale2248W33W19W10W3W251st Place & PA HS Champion & $2500 Support
2Reilly, Daniel C10BRCHSAMTMale2029W59W22W21W7L142nd Place & PA 10th Grade Co-Champion
3Goldovsky, Roman A9CNRKSMale2076W35W29W18L1W1743rd Place & PA 9th Grade Co-Champion
4Serota, Adam H11FRSCSMNLMale2050W43W28W14D9D544th Place & PA 11th Grade Co-Champion
5Prasanna, Gracy F9NZRTSLVCFemale2095H-W16W12W26D445th Place & PA 9th Grade Co-Champion & $150 Support
6Yaskolko, Maxim11ALLDSMale2170W38L11W27W19W2446th Place & PA 11th Grade Co-Champion
7Girsh, Daniel10PNBHSMale2205W56W40W17L2W1847th Place & PA 10th Grade Co-Champion
8Jackson, Peter11AMTMale2010W30W37D26D11W2348th Place & PA 11th Grade Co-Champion
9Narkeeran, Madhavan10SFTHSMale2188W41D12W20D4D1039th Place
10Sanford, Harrison K10MSTRSMale1982W50W31L1W22D9310th Place
11Ostroff, Clayton M12LMRHSMale1831W32W6H-D8D203PA 12th Grade Champion
12Clark, Michael A11ESTHSMale1827W44D9L5W48W26310th Place Medal
13Jin, Maxwell11WMTNSMale1455L20W39W30D14W4031st Place U1600
14Kuehnle, Torin12MSTRSMale1860W48W53L4D13W28310th Place Medal
15Shah, Ohm R11PNBHSMale1900W42L21D33W32W27310th Place Medal
16Shah, Pranav R10PNBHSMale1560W57L5D48W49W2932nd Place U1600
17Lieberman, Jack10PLYWSMale1985W23W25L7W21L33
18Simboli, Daniel12ESTHSLVCMale1933W49W34L3W25L73
19Chandan, Alok9MSTRSMale1843W60L1W38L6W413
20Hu, Emily J12SCAHSFemale2050W13D27L9W42D1131st Place Girl
21Pratsos, Alexandros9HRRTSPLRMale1564W52W15L2L17W473
22Harvell, Charles A11PMEHSMale1720X-L2W37L10W443
23Schmidt, Gavin11MTLBSMale1376L17W54W31W40L831st Place U1400
24Singh, Ram11DNGSSMale1909W45L26W56W34L63
25Romero, Michael D10RCLCSLVCMale1623W51L17W50L18W423
26Tumuluri, Vasishta S10DNGESTRBMale1573W58W24D8L5L122
27Soloway, Ethan11MSTRSMale1784W39D20L6W52L152
28Alpert, Daniel11CNRKSMale1734W46L4D35W33L142
29Fitzgerald, Emmit11LMRHSMale1801W55L3D32W35L162
30Malyszko, Nicholas J12PMEHSMale1405L8W36L13W57D372
31Leitzell, Jack9GRMFSMale1613W36L10L23W45D392
32Gupta, Yajat9DNGESTRBMale1490L11W44D29L15W482
33Velamuri, Srijan S9SHPLSMale1546L1W60D15L28W492
34Singh, Eshan10PNBHSMale1596W54L18W45L24D362
35Debrady, Akili C11CNTHSMale1462L3W46D28L29W512
36Cheng, Cordell12ABNHSMale1151L31L30W60W43D3422nd Place U1400
37Lindsey, Ryo11MSTRSMale1713W47L8L22W50D302
38Mogitz, Jeffrey J12PMEHSMale1495L6W55L19D51W522
39O, Nathaniel H11ABNHSMale1201L27L13W62W56D3122nd Place U1400 Medal
40Mai, Kai Z11MSTRSMale1848W61L7W41L23L132
41Matros, Leonid12MTLBSMale1516L9W43L40W54L192
42Achildi, Brendon11LMRHSMale1316L15W57W53L20L252
43Janga, Kaushal R10PNBHSMale1452L4L41W46L36W572
44Meidt, Conner C9MSTRSMale1243L12L32W58W53L222
45Dudley, Ean11DLSHSAMTMale1331L24W47L34L31W582
46Olson, Kitana9HMRHSFemale1185L28L35L43W60W5621st Place U1200
47Bankulla, Nihal9LMRHSMale1070L37L45B-W59L2121st Place U1200 Medal
48Pak, Daniel J9PMEHSMale1303L14W62D16L12L321
49Feldman, Zachary12CNRKSMale1352L18D52W51L16L331
50Hu, Ryan Z11WLSHSAMTMale1362L10W58L25L37D541
51Matros, Constantin9MTLBSMale1166L25W59L49D38L351
52Weilheimer, Ethan Phillip11ABNHSMale1106L21D49W59L27L381
53Caristo, Anthony D11ABNHSMale1562W62L14L42L44D551
54Hammad, Zacharia E12ABNHSMale1111L34L23W61L41D501
55Gordon, Tyler10PNBHSMale1222L29L38L57W61D531
56Moore, Derrick W9PRKWSMTHMale1534L7W61L24L39L461
57Cohen, Harper12ESTHSMaleUnrL16L42W55L30L4311st Place Unrated
58Mochalin, Valerian10PNBHSMale1147L26L50L44B-L451
59Forde, Roshan11PMEHSMale1425L2L51L52L47B-1
60Bilal, Harris12PMEHSMale1297L19L33L36L46D61
61McHutchison, Aidan11DNGWSWCSMale1303L40L56L54L55D60
62Clark, Matthew A10ESTHSMale 811L53L48L39H-U-
63Lysenko, Sofiya12ABNHSFemale1255U-U-U-U-U-0
64Patil, Rohan10CMVLSWCSMale1174U-U-U-U-U-0
65Hatton, Albert M IV11ABNHSMale1170U-U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
13PNBHSPennsbury High School1st Place & $1000 Support
12MSTRSJulia R Masterman School2nd Place
10LMRHSLower Moreland High School3rd Place
9PMEHSPocono Mountain East High School4th Place
8CNRKSCouncil Rock High School South5th Place
8ESTHSEaston Area High School
8ABNHSAbington Senior High School
6MTLBSMount Lebanon Senior High School
5DNGESDowningtown East High School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
11AMTAmity Chess Club1st Place
10LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association2nd Place
5TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2020
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo