2020 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 U1000


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Ressler, Josh12LMPSSWCSMale 881W24W72W5W19W751st Place
2Caruso, Anthony11PNBHSMale 843W41W75W14W8W652nd Place
3Dozor, Harry F10FRSLSMale 955W38W32D4W50W943rd Place
4Sperling, Michael E10CNRKSMale 855W89W33D3W49W1744th Place
5Truong, Justin12NESTSMale 984W45W16L1W67W3145th Place
6Senthilvel, Sidharth9WLSHSWCSMale 814W84W53W23W12L246th Place
7Kun, Henghak12CNTHSMale 733W100W52W20W10L147th Place
8Pretter, Sarina8ELLISFemale 973W66W40W30L2W2748th Place
9Waltz, Matthew R12WRWKSMale 722W103W68W13W18L349th Place
10Nguyen, Andy11PLMBSMale 949W65W44W27L7W30410th Place
11Serrano, Dylan8ESPMSMale 944W57W83D17D15W28410th Place Medal
12Rajiv, Hrtha7GRVMSFemale 935W63W28W62L6W2941st Place Girl
13Shereshashvili, Irakli10CNRKSMale 911W73W29L9W62W33410th Place Medal
14Sangani, Pranav8LNVLSMale 948W101W69L2W64W34410th Place Medal
15Thai, Brian H10ABNHSMale 909W77W70D50D11W37410th Place Medal
16Wright, Jalen12CHSESMale 824W76L5W97W63W26410th Place Medal
17Chitidze, Luka12NESTSMale 807W99W39D11W21L43
18Negron-Duprey, Nasir10CHSESMale 996D56W25W35L9W363
19Haight, Peyton L8FRTZSBRKMale 725W109W71W26L1D2031st Place U800
20Harmon, Donte11CHSESPLRMale 937W43W51L7W70D193
21Bennett, Moses9CHSESMale 994W58D22W98L17W513
22Valderrama, Atom9PMEHSMale 826W79D21L34W55W493
23Ibisevic, Aldin12NWOXSMale 948W55W67L6D51W503
24Zheng, Dylan11PMEHSMale 476L1D107W103W56W5432nd Place U800
25Knower, Zachary7SPRLSMale 674D49L18W107W83W5333rd Place U800
26Li, Zelin12CNTHSMale 914W94W37L19W35L163
27Gao, Allen11PMEHSMale 851W91W36L10W65L83
28Kettering, Philip Lee Jr12WRWKSMale 745W105L12W92W39L113
29Key, Kendrick12CHSESMale 736W90L13W88W52L123
30Laskar, Zoad A12LNCHSMale 872W92W88L8W75L103
31Scott, Curtis Jr11PMEHSMale 847L42W86W43W66L53
32Boozer, Shamiyah11CHSESFemale 801W104L3D57D46W653
33Burgos, Gabriel Jr8LBRMSMale 709W110L4W85W68L133
34Martin, Jacob A9RCTHSMTHMale 841W86D42W22H-L143
35Hustedt, Jay E10ABNHSMale 704W61W59L18L26W763
36Cohen, Daniel11WMTNSMale 570W78L27W69W40L1831st Place U600
37Salahuddin, Saud10CHSESMale 723W82L26W89W47L153
38Watley, Aundre R10ABNHSMale 646L3W76L59W87W673
39Bekos, Nick A12GRMASMale 950W74L17W58L28W723
40Houessou-Adin, Viyon K11GRMASMale 809W87L8W74L36W633
41Thatch, Melykai9PLMBSMale 423L2L64W90W69W7032nd Place U600
42Fujii, Caden Hirotaka10ABNHSMale 434W31D34L49D71W7533rd Place U600
43Biddle-Johnson, Randy12ECNTSMale 612L20W81L31W82W623
44Gulden, Andrew11WRWKSMale 786W81L10L63W80W733
45Brown, Darius J10ABNHSMale 674L5W84L52W99W683
46Kolimaga, Jack10CNRKSMale 498L59W109D83D32W6433rd Place U600 Medal
47Trimmer, Max F9SPGMSMale 854L88W91W101L37W663
48Albarouki, Daniel8FRSLSMale 872W96L62L65W77W743
49Roy, Bineet R9DNGESMale 991D25W56W42L4L222
50Mcaleer, Sean8OMPHSKCLMale 228W64W54D15L3L2321st Place U400
51Armon, Spencer K11ABNHSMale 740W106L20W73D23L212
52Luk, Brandon11PLMBSMale 909W80L7W45L29D602
53West, Janiyah9CHSESPLRFemale 956W60L6W72H-L252
54Adams, Donald9CHSESMale 838W95L50D55W57L242
55Sun, Damon9GRMASMale 632L23W111D54L22W842
56Luu, Son9PLMBSMale 702D18L49W108L24W862
57Jaffe, Delia R10ABNHSFemale 612L11W105D32L54W832
58Singh, Varun9LMRHSMale 676L21W79L39D84W892
59Kuan, Nerissa8BRGYSTLKFemale 903W46L35W38H-U-2
60Baker, Jordan11WNSBSMale 661L53W99L68W100D522
61Alpert, Ryen E9CNRKSMale 101L35B-L75W108D7121st Place U400 Medal
62Striggle, David P9HMPFSWCSMale 725W85W48L12L13L432
63Montague-Pollock, Mahkel9PLMBSMale 528L12W90W44L16L402
64McGinley, Manus D10ABNHSMale 733L50W41W96L14L462
65Ritchie, Tegerty A11GRMASMale 637L10W87W48L27L322
66Duarte, Phillip9LMRHSMale 670L8W95W71L31L472
67Shafer, Jordan D11CLVCSHVSMale 798W111L23W94L5L382
68Striggle, Joseph M9HMPFSWCSMale 900W108L9W60L33L452
69Shafer, Jonathan F7CLVCSHVSMale 757W93L14L36L41W1042
70Taylor, Daniel L8FRTZSBRKMale 716W107L15W93L20L412
71Wang, Heng-Xin11CHSESMale 933W97L19L66D42D612
72Haynes, Tahir10ECNTSMale 703W102L1L53W79L392
73Huynh, David12CNTHSMale 540L13W100L51W78L442
74Falcon, Jerimiah12ECNTSMale 626L39W112L40W85L482
75Curtis, Caeley M9PMEHSFemale 703W113L2W61L30L422
76Georgopoulos, Adam E11GRMASMale 387L16L38W110W101L352
77West, Shadaya10PRKWSPLRFemale 519L15L93W111L48W1002
78Mulcahy, Tim10BRADSBRKMale 923L36L98W104L73W992
79Honeywell, John L IV9FRKCSHVSMale 392L22L58W106L72W1032
80Brinser, Ethan8OMPHSKCLMale 509L52L85W112L44W1022
81Epperson, Eric12LNCHSMale 273L44L43L91W113W1012
82Atkinson, Chance W8WNSBSMale 196L37L94B-L43W1082
83Panchal, Aryan9PMEHSMale 784W112L11D46L25L571
84Branderbit, Eric M9CNRKSMale 376L6L45W102D58L551
85Tiger, Joseph D11CNRKSMale 204L62W80L33L74D871
86Jeronimo-Lopez, Valery8ESPMSEZQFemale 422L34L31W105H-L561
87Dissinger, Alec8EPHMSKCLMale 376L40L65W113L38D851
88Dicastelnuovo, Thomas8BRGYSTLKMale 445W47L30L29H-U-1
89Feliciano, Elena8ESPMSEZQFemale 459L4W113L37H-L581
90Cuatlatl-Morales, Noelia8ESPMSEZQFemale 230L29L63L41H-W1071
91Maxwell-Parker, Nasir8BRGYSTLKMale 445L27L47W81H-U-1
92Marchetti, Mario8BRGYSTLKMale 461L30W102L28H-U-1
93Mcalister, Valida8BRGYSTLKFemale 255L69W77L70H-U-1
94Hill, Jeremiah8BRGYSTLKMale 551L26W82L67H-U-1
95Goytia, Carlos8ESPMSMale 412L54L66L100W107H-1
96Rosario, Tiarra8ESPMSEZQFemale 472L48W110L64H-U-1
97Grant, Santino8BRGYSTLKMale 584L71W106L16H-U-1
98Earland, Misrahi9PRPCSTLKMale 372H-W78L21U-U-1
99Rinehart, Buck H9COMWSCRLMale 355L17L60W109L45L781
100Dissinger, Sydney8OMPHSKCLFemale 225L7L73W95L60L771
101Rowles, Braedon7COMWSCRLMale 620L14W104L47L76L811
102Fluevog, Alexander7COMWSCRLMaleUnrL72L92L84W105L801
103Franco, Desiree8ESPMSEZQFemale 118L9D108L24H-L791
104Nguyen, Thuan9CMAPSMale 328L32L101L78W106L691
105Nguyen, Mythi9PLMBSFemale 246L28L57L86L102W1131
106Zeng, Stephen9PLMBSMale 238L51L97L79L104B-1
107Arias, Jonathan J12LNCHSMale 109L70D24L25L95L90
108Livingston, Logan8COMWSCRLMale 493L68D103L56L61L82
109Cooks, Nicholas8BRGYSTLKMale 205L19L46L99H-U-
110Williams, Gabrieala8BRGYSTLKFemale 105L33L96L76H-U-
111Perez, Valerie8ESPMSEZQFemale 277L67L55L77H-U-
112Martinez-Bello, Valerie8ESPMSEZQFemale 269L83L74L80H-U-
113Adams, Javan7COMWSCRLMaleUnrL75L89L87L81L1050
114Thomas, Sean11LMRHSMale 696U-U-U-U-U-0
115Barrett, Nathan7OMPHSKCLMale 640U-U-U-U-U-0
116Lesher, Gabriel7KCLMale 322U-U-U-U-U-0

School Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
14CHSESG W Carver High School of Engineering & Science1st Place
14WRWKSWarwick High School2nd Place
14CNRKSCouncil Rock High School South3rd Place
13NESTSNortheast High School4th Place
13CNTHSCentral High School5th Place
13ABNHSAbington Senior High School6th Place
13PMEHSPocono Mountain East High School7th Place
12NWOXSNew Oxford High School
12GRMASGermantown Academy
12PLMBSAcademy at Palumbo
11WNSBSWaynesboro Area High School
9LHGHTLehighton Area Senior High School
8ECNTSEl Centro de Estudiantes High School
8ESPMSEsperanza Academy Charter Middle School
7FRSLSFriends Select School
7CMAPSCommunity Academy of Philadelphia
7BRGYSF Amedee Bregy School
6OMPHSOur Mother of Perpetual Help School
5FRTZSFretz Middle School
5WMTNSWilliam Tennent High School
5LNCHSAbraham Lincoln High School
4LMRHSLower Moreland High School
4HMPFSHempfield High School
4CLVCSCalvary Christian Academy
4BRADSBradford Area High School
3COMWSCommonwealth Charter Academy

Club Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
15WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania1st Place
9BRKBradford Knight Owls2nd Place
8PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
7TLKThinks Like a King
7KCLKnights of Columbus 4191
6HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
6EZQEsperanza Queens
3CRLCarlisle Area Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2020
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo