2020 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 Unrated


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Macsay, Jonathan11LHGHTMaleUnrW23W16W3W10W251st Place
2Ulsh, Matthew11PNGRSMaleUnrW27W32W5W7L142nd Place
3Zimmerman, Samuel10CNTHSMaleUnrW14W15L1W18W1743rd Place
4Estrada, Anthony M10LCTHSMaleUnrW9L12W30W14W1044th Place
5Eckman, Matthew B11LHGHTMaleUnrW17W22L2W24W1145th Place
6Gerlach, Seth11WRWKSWCSMaleUnrH-W20W18W16D746th Place
7Aldaud, Suliman11NESTSMaleUnrW33W30W12L2D637th Place
8Coren, Zachary A12GRMASMaleUnrW24W28L10W13D938th Place
9Shepard, Matthew9WNSBSMaleUnrL4W31W27W22D839th Place
10Zeigler, Nathan11WNSBSMaleUnrW13W11W8L1L4310th Place
11Fringer, Luke A12NWOXSMaleUnrW19L10W28W12L5310th Place Medal
12Molina-Sanchez, William10CMAPSMaleUnrW31W4L7L11W25310th Place Medal
13Gauldin, Blake10NWOXSMaleUnrL10W19W25L8W22310th Place Medal
14Yates, Joshua12NWOXSMaleUnrL3B-W32L4W23310th Place Medal
15Gureckis, Cole10NWOXSMaleUnrW25L3L16W31W24310th Place Medal
16Banker, Krushal9WMTNSMaleUnrW21L1W15L6D192
17Sattar, Nahiyan9NESTSMaleUnrL5D27W20W26L32
18Kloiber, Zachary10PMEHSMaleUnrD20W26L6L3W292
19Woo, Serena H9PMEHSFemaleUnrL11L13W33W27D1621st Place Girl
20Ali, Muhammad12NWOXSMaleUnrD18L6L17W33W282
21Kibler, Logan9NWOXSMaleUnrL16L23H-W34W322
22Martinez, David10CMAPSMaleUnrW29L5W23L9L132
23Baurle, Dylan11CNRKSMaleUnrL1W21L22W30L142
24Mccrea, Dylan11CNRKSMaleUnrL8X35W29L5L152
25Addotta, Vincent10BRADSBRKMaleUnrL15W33L13W32L122
26Aiello, Ethan9NWOXSMaleUnrL30L18W34L17W312
27Francisco, Adrian12NWOXSMaleUnrL2D17L9L19W301
28Manlio, Justin12ECNTSMaleUnrB-L8L11D29L201
29Chronister, Cody12NWOXSMaleUnrL22W34L24D28L181
30Hinojosa, Luke8OMPHSKCLMaleUnrW26L7L4L23L271
31Eckert, Sarah8HRSCSWCSFemaleUnrL12L9X21L15L261
32Eaddy, Emonty11CMAPSFemaleUnrW34L2L14L25L211
33Kettering, Hudson C11WRWKSMaleUnrL7L25L19L20W341
34Moreno, Junior10LNCHSMaleUnrL32L29L26L21L330
35Campbell, John10WMTNSMaleUnrU-F24U-U-U-0

School Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
14CHSESG W Carver High School of Engineering & Science1st Place
14WRWKSWarwick High School2nd Place
14CNRKSCouncil Rock High School South3rd Place
13NESTSNortheast High School4th Place
13CNTHSCentral High School5th Place
13ABNHSAbington Senior High School6th Place
13PMEHSPocono Mountain East High School7th Place
12NWOXSNew Oxford High School
12GRMASGermantown Academy
12PLMBSAcademy at Palumbo
11WNSBSWaynesboro Area High School
9LHGHTLehighton Area Senior High School
8ECNTSEl Centro de Estudiantes High School
8ESPMSEsperanza Academy Charter Middle School
7FRSLSFriends Select School
7CMAPSCommunity Academy of Philadelphia
7BRGYSF Amedee Bregy School
6OMPHSOur Mother of Perpetual Help School
5FRTZSFretz Middle School
5WMTNSWilliam Tennent High School
5LNCHSAbraham Lincoln High School
4LMRHSLower Moreland High School
4HMPFSHempfield High School
4CLVCSCalvary Christian Academy
4BRADSBradford Area High School
3COMWSCommonwealth Charter Academy

Club Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
15WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania1st Place
9BRKBradford Knight Owls2nd Place
8PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
7TLKThinks Like a King
7KCLKnights of Columbus 4191
6HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
6EZQEsperanza Queens
3CRLCarlisle Area Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2020
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo