2020 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U800


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Kennerly, Justin5SRSLSPLRMale 726W48W47W3W4W551st Place
2Ruf, Landon C5QRRYSLBCMale 706W27W13D11W26W942nd Place
3Landau, Caleb M4MCLLSMale 645W51W7L1W12W1743rd Place
4Johnson, Trenton R6FRTZSBRKMale 642W29W15W14L1W2244th Place
5Ginzburg, Erik6MCKASHVSMale 763W42W28W30W6L145th Place
6Kuan, Sophia5BRGYSTLKFemale 711W44W17W16L5W1846th Place
7Bell, Jamin4SCHLSBRKMale 737W46L3W44W35W1347th Place
8Han, Eushene4LUHRSMale 638W49W31W32L9W1148th Place
9Satish, Aniruth6TRDYSTRBMale 736W19W20D26W8L239th Place
10Kennedy, David III6WPNCSPLRMale 664W43L11W27D19W26310th Place
11McGarvey, Finnian6PHILSMale 769W21W10D2D14L83
12Choudhari, Swarit3UPMISHVSMale 507W24L16W21L3W2831st Place U700
13Wang, Albert5EXTNSTRBMale 585W32L2W45W30L732nd Place U700
14Nagumalla, Nidhi6MRSCSEXTFemale 716W37W38L4D11D1931st Place Girl
15Catelli, Anastasia4AJCKSFemale 763W23L4L18W37W273
16Duranton, Natalia5FRIUSPLRFemale 680W34W12L6L18W393
17Nagumalla, Nihas3ESTWSEXTMale 505W33L6W47W28L331st Place U600
18Kim, Alexander E6SCHASMale 554L31W49W15W16L63
19Matros, Evgenii4JFRESMale 539L9W50W31D10D143
20Haight, Cooper R6FRTZSBRKMale 593X52L9W29L22W323
21Tessena, Kadyn5SCHLSBRKMale 577L11W34L12W51W333
22Gada, Aaryan N4GRFLSMale 394L28W48W46W20L431st Place U500
23Evans, Samuel5HLLCSPLRMale 570L15L29W41W45W303
24Hulage, Shrey S3PCKVSTRBMale 687L12L27W43W46W363
25Ramamurthy, Avaneesh2VLFRSTRBMale 605L45W41L35W44W293
26Greenbaum, Max I6PHILSMale 669X41W45D9L2L102
27Kerns, Salvatore6PFACSMale 519L2W24L10W31L152
28Troisi, Owen A6FRTZSBRKMale 641W22L5W36L17L122
29Teytelboym, Lev5MERESMale 405L4W23L20W38L252
30Buhl, Charlie5MERESMale 689W36W35L5L13L232
31Kowal, Roman5MERESMale 757W18L8L19L27W422
32Davis, Sarah L4PNRNSLBCFemale 778L13W37L8W39L202
33Lee, Roman6OVLKSHVSMale 684L17L36W42W34L212
34Hulage, Saharsh S5PCKVSTRBMale 503L16L21W40L33W462
35Putumbaka, Haasya5VLFMSEXTFemale 462W40L30W25L7U-2
36Cassidy, Jeremiah Jr6OMPHSKCLMale 516L30W33L28W47L242
37Ali, Zayan4MERESMale 538L14L32W50L15W472
38Kandikonda, Arnav5PNVLSMale 593W50L14L39L29W442
39Papinchak, Violet E6FRTZSBRKFemale 201L47B-W38L32L1621st Place U400
40Yuwono, Andersen5ASJNSMale 663L35L44L34W50W452
41Lin, William4ASJNSMale 502F26L25L23B-W482
42Palit, Sonia6ELLISFemale 564L5D43L33W49L311
43Monberg, Ethan4SCHASMale 478L10D42L24L48W491
44Hatton, Andria6MCKASHVSFemale 537L6W40L7L25L381
45Bell, Ewan3SCHLSBRKMaleUnrW25L26L13L23L4011st Place Unrated
46Colman, Christopher4MERESMale 557L7W51L22L24L341
47Ginzburg, Andrew4MCKASHVSMale 621W39L1L17L36L371
48Davies, Rachel6MRSCSTRBFemale 546L1L22L51W43L411
49Hinchman, Lucas J5SCHLSBRKMale 283L8L18B-L42L431
50Tingley, Owen5SCHLSBRKMaleUnrL38L19L37L40B-12nd Place Unrated
51Putumbaka, Yuvan5VLFMSEXTMale 436L3L46W48L21U-1
52Liu, Justin1NEGLSMaleUnrF20U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
11FRTZSFretz Middle School1st Place
9SCHLSSchool Street Elementary2nd Place
8MERESWilliam M Meredith School3rd Place
6MCKASMcKinley Elementary School Abington4th Place
5PHILSThe Philadelphia School5th Place
5PCKVSPickering Valley Elementary School
4SCHASSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy
4MRSCSMarsh Creek Sixth Grade Center
4ASJNSAbram S Jenks School
3VLFMSValley Forge Middle School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club1st Place
14BRKBradford Knight Owls2nd Place
12TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
10HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
9EXTExton Chess Club
6LBCLower Bucks County Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 11, 2020
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo