2020 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U500


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Kim, Parker D6FRSLSMale 441W9W65W11W8W551st Place
2La, Sebastian5MSTRSMale 470W69W31W26W20W652nd Place
3Anderson, Marcus5MSTRSMale 453D48W43W21W4W1543rd Place
4Paulat, Julia6WVLMSPLRFemale 232W10W30W18L3W3344th Place
5Jones, Marcus5BRGYSTLKMale 480W49W24W23W7L145th Place
6Mansaray, Mabinti4MTCHSMTHFemale 496W55W58W12W25L246th Place
7Smith, Naki6MTCHSMTHMale 401W57W19W37L5W2447th Place
8Ferguson, Aiden J4BRKMale 387W66W38W47L1W2048th Place
9Ferguson, Micaiah D2BRKMale 203L1W88W35W26W3249th Place
10Verbuch, Leo1PHILSMale 494L4W48W46W42W23410th Place
11Gillman, Hugo2PHILSMale 353W79W77L1W21W2541st Place U400
12Knapp, Daniel5GRNBSHVSMale 357W84W59L6W55W2242nd Place U400
13Coates, Tyfeeq6BRGYSTLKMale 386W56L42W54W34W2742nd Place U400 Medal
14Jampana, Praneet5WNDCSWCSMaleUnrL28W74W65W58W3041st Place Unrated
15Ready, Isabella3CCCHSFemale 388W61W34D42W17L331st Place Girl
16Campbell, Deegan3PHILSMale 435W74W28L20D19W463
17Brown, Reece5HRSCSWCSMale 352D43W76W44L15W453
18Epstein, Samuel B4FRSLSMale 365W70W83L4D45W433
19Lopez, Greg5DNVRSWCSMale 276W89L7W82D16W443
20Sinu, Zara V4WPNCSFemale 312W53W29W16L2L83
21Band, Parker3WPNCSMale 166W62W36L3L11W6731st Place U200
22Hanley, Alex4GRNRSWCSMaleUnrL24W69W31W28L1232nd Place Unrated
23Shah, Om M1WVNCSTRBMale 355W54W45L5W47L103
24Addimando, Nicolas4WPNCSMale 329W22L5W53W66L73
25Rich, Sarah B6AJCFemale 441W86W60W27L6L113
26Rao, Aakash D1PHILSMale 354W81W52L2L9W533
27Naik, Krish1NRFTSMale 301W68W35L25W29L133
28Ford, Martin3FRSLSMale 309W14L16W52L22W683
29Luo, William T0WLLNSLVCMale 440W40L20W39L27W423
30Benoit, Saliyah4MTCHSMTHFemale 369W71L4W83W56L143
31Simon, Cooper J4WPNCSMale 320W88L2L22W71W563
32Randall-El, Kojo4PLRMale 375W80L47W59W37L93
33Lee-Reeves, Yasir4MTCHSMTHMale 386L59W64W57W38L43
34Chi, Ryan M4GRMFSMale 266W75L15W73L13W543
35Krishnakumar, Anirudh6GRVMSWCSMale 418X-L27L9W61W553
36Wang, Ethan3EXTNSTRBMale 366W64L21L41W80W573
37Prentice, Cooper J1QRRYSMale 251W90W67L7L32W623
38Levitskiy, David2PINESHVSMale 263W85L8W77L33W523
39D'stair, Lucian4NTRESWCSMale 253L52W81L29W64W633
40Abraham, Edward4ASJNSMale 189L29L53W79W77W5832nd Place U200
41Hanapi, Davin5ASJNSMale 114F67W85W36L44W6032nd Place U200 Medal
42Gray, Sanaila3MTCHSMTHFemale 245W87W13D15L10L292
43Braud, Alexandre5CYNWSPLRMaleUnrD17L3W49W76L1823rd Place Unrated
44Namburi, Aarush2WVNCSEXTMale 401W72D46L17W41L192
45Luckie, Jack4COMWSCRLMaleUnrW63L23W60D18L1723rd Place Unrated Medal
46Sabour, Tassabih5ASJNSFemale 285W73D44L10W48L162
47Wolson, Aaron2PHILSMale 225W50W32L8L23H-2
48Runkle, Marjorie5MTCCSWCSFemale 210D3L10W75L46W742
49Spillman, Liam5ASJNSMale 228L5D78L43W75W732
50Shallapi, Andria3ASJNSFemale 477L47D84D78D51W662
51Brown, Sage2HRSCSWCSFemaleUnrH-L54D61D50W7623rd Place Unrated Medal
52Light, Mori B2GRMFSFemaleUnrW39L26L28W72L382
53Keel, Mylan3ESPESMaleUnrL20W40L24W69L262
54Matos, Rafael3ESPESMale 103L23W51L13W65L342
55Naik, Isha6GRMFSFemale 242L6W79W62L12L352
56Moyer, Sam5HRSCSWCSMale 130L13W87W63L30L312
57Davis, Emma L2PNRNSLBCFemale 139L7W68L33W82L362
58Abend, Alexander1PHILSMale 331W78L6W80L14L402
59Suardi, Sharon3ASJNSFemale 128W33L12L32L67W822
60Horgan, Aydin3MDBRSHVSMale 312W82L25L45W70L412
61Shehu, Norah4ASJNSFemale 136L15D75D51L35W792
62Sadhu Venkata, Vahini3ESTWSEXTFemale 436L21W71L55W83L372
63Pritzker, Leo F4GRMFSMale 402L45W70L56W78L392
64Saleh, Yacob5ASJNSMale 106L36L33W90L39W802
65Weedy, Andrew4ASJNSMale 314X51L1L14L54W782
66Dick, Miriam K4CRLFemale 136L8W89W67L24L502
67Weire, Caden5LMNDSWCSMale 384X41L37L66W59L212
68Gomez, Eliam3ESPESMaleUnrL27L57W86W84L282
69Lederer, Logan3ASJNSMale 222L2L22W81L53W832
70Daria, Aurelius B5ASJNSFemale 105L18L63W87L60W862
71Shi, Liqi5ASJNSFemale 109L30L62W85L31W772
72Argue, Silas3ASJNSMale 140L44L73W89L52W812
73Martin, Bryce4CWVISMaleUnrL46W72L34D74L491
74Viruet, Gabriella4ASJNSFemale 163L16L14W88D73L481
75Obrien, Tristan4CWVISMaleUnrL34D61L48L49W891
76Borawski, Zackery Z5COMWSCRLMale 272H-L17W84L43L511
77Mahaniah, Nika0FRSLSFemaleUnrX91L11L38L40L711
78Moyer, Hannah3HRSCSWCSFemaleUnrL58D49D50L63L651
79Mummert, Liv1NWXESFemaleUnrL11L55L40W85L611
80Torres, Kailey3ESPESFemale 109L32W90L58L36L641
81Ekis, Aiden5OMPHSKCLMaleUnrL26L39L69W90L721
82Mahaniah, Leyli3FRSLSFemaleUnrL60W86L19L57L591
83Ney, Isaac4HRSCSWCSMale 101B-L18L30L62L691
84Campbell, Saylor1PHILSFemale 104L12D50L76L68D881
85Dick, Shelby M2CRLFemaleUnrL38L41L71L79B-1
86Kandikonda, Atharv S2PNVLSMale 193L25L82L68W88L701
87Mummert, Kingston4CWVISMaleUnrL42L56L70W89U-1
88Martin, Brady1NWXESMaleUnrL31L9L74L86D84
89Obrien, Gavin1NWXESMaleUnrL19L66L72L87L750
90Sieg, Annabel2NWXESFemaleUnrL37L80L64L81U-0
91McGlaughlin, Paul2ACHPSTRBMale 308F77U-U-U-U-0
92Martinez, Nathan5BRGYSTLKMale 150U-U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
14PHILSThe Philadelphia School1st Place
14MTCHSS Weir Mitchell Elementary School2nd Place
12FRSLSFriends Select School3rd Place
12WPNCSWilliam Penn Charter School4th Place
11ASJNSAbram S Jenks School5th Place
9MSTRSJulia R Masterman School
9GRMFSGermantown Friends School
9HRSCSHershey Christian Academy
8BRGYSF Amedee Bregy School
7ESPESEsperanza Academy Charter Elementary School
5WVNCSWest Vincent Elementary School
4CWVISConewago Valley Intermediate School
4COMWSCommonwealth Charter Academy
1NWXESNew Oxford Elementary School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14MTHMinor Threats Chess Club1st Place
14WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania2nd Place
9PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
9HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
8TLKThinks Like a King
8BRKBradford Knight Owls
7CRLCarlisle Area Chess Club
6TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
4EXTExton Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 10, 2020
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo