2020 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 3 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Luo, Wesley3WLLNSLVCMale1598W17W9W6W2W751st Place & PA Primary Champion & $500 Support
2Li, Mason J1BMNTSMale1406W11W4W3L1W842nd Place & PA 1st Grade Champion
3Parripati, Tanay3WVNCSTRBMale1066W18W21L2W9W643rd Place & PA 3rd Grade Champion
4Duranton, Nicolas3FRICSPLRMale 568W15L2W17D13W1434th Place
5Zhang, Louis3HRSPSMale 374W22L8D14W12W1335th Place
6Hujic, Adrian2WASESMale1109W14W10L1W7L336th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
7Goldberg, Peter W1CHSNSDVCMale1109W12W13W8L6L137th Place
8Muthu, Kamatchi1WNDCSFemale 579W19W5L7W10L238th Place & $40 Support
9Ryerson, Olivia2MERESFemale 551W24L1W16L3W1539th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion & $40 Support
10Ali, Nawwara2MERESFemale 481W23L6W15L8W18310th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion & $40 Support
11Kaushik, Vihaan2MERESMale 265L2L15W23W16W1931st Place U900 & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
12Milch, Clara3MERESFemale 257L7W20W22L5W2131st Place Girl & $40 Support
13Ryerson, Christian2MERESMale 427W16L7W21D4L521st Place U800
14Bullaughey, Leland2MERESMale 233L6W23D5W21L421st Place U700
15Dokku, Lakshita3WSHESWCSFemaleUnrL4W11L10W17L921st Place Unrated
16Gandikota, Ananya3JFFRSLVCFemaleUnrL13W18L9L11W2422nd Place Unrated
17Meade, Xochi Singer3MERESFemale 293L1W24L4L15W2221st Place U600
18Muvva, Aaraadhya1HMPDSWCSFemale 232L3L16W24W22L1021st Place U500
19Joseph, Anna S1PINESHVSFemale 155L8L22W20W23L112
20Schreiber, Ryan2DRNESWCSMaleUnrL21L12L19W24W232
21Boyd, Elliott3FRICSPLRMale 325W20L3L13L14L121
22Su-Feng, Max0PHILSMaleUnrL5W19L12L18L171PA Kindergarden Champion
23Cassidy, Jude A0OMPHSKCLMaleUnrL10L14L11L19L200
24Cassidy, Simon T2OMPHSKCLMale 128L9L17L18L20L160
25Nimmagadda, Vishnu2SSPESWCSMaleUnrU-U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
12MERESWilliam M Meredith School1st Place & $1000 Support
4FRICSFrench International School of Philadelphia Lower School2nd Place
0OMPHSOur Mother of Perpetual Help School3rd Place

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
7LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association1st Place
6WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania2nd Place
4PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
0KCLKnights of Columbus 4191

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 10, 2020
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo