2020 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 9 U1100


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Antonini, Dylan F9PHNHSPSDMale 771W38W35W21W15W951st Place
2Nagumalla, Nidhi6MRSCSTRBFemale 716X54W5D14W8D642nd Place
3Prabhudesai, Siddhant A6MRSCSTRBMale1010W30D10D7W36W1543rd Place
4Muthu, Kamatchi1WNDCSFemale 579W12L21W29W33W1444th Place
5Kuan, Nerissa8BRGYSTLKFemale 903W34L2W40W26W1945th Place
6McClary, Deshawn9ECYBSMale 846H-W45W22W11D246th Place
7Duggan, Alexander6GRMFSMale 769D21W50D3X27W1647th Place
8Li, Jeremy J4FRGTSMale1054W32D36W10L2W2338th Place
9Bird, Daniel8PLRMale 954W17W23W33H-L139th Place
10Ulis, Isabel4CMDYSFemale 796W39D3L8W43W24310th Place
11Kennerly, Justin5SRSLSPLRMale 726D25W51W18L6W2131st Place U900
12Martin, Jacob A9RCTHSMTHMale 841L4W37H-W22W2732nd Place U900
13Pratsos, Philippos7FRIUSPLRMale 606L14W42W25H-W3333rd Place U900
14Ferster, Erik A7SHIKSMale 862W13W20D2D19L43
15Goldsborough, Samuel R7GRMFSMale 846W41W26W27L1L33
16Parripati, Tanay3WVNCSTRBMale1066L23X52W28W17L73
17Landau, Caleb M4MCLLSMale 645L9W41W35L16W3631st Place U700
18McKnight, Reed9SCHASMale 938D22W46L11W30H-3
19Perez-Rodriguez, Osvaldo9ESPHSMale 776W48W24H-D14L53
20Melnikov, David2PINESLBCMale 665X49L14L24W39W3832nd Place U700
21Keller, Nathaniel A6WPNCSMale1075D7W4L1X32L112
22Kennedy, David III6WPNCSPLRMale 664D18W25L6L12W4223rd Place U700
23Catelli, Anastasia4AJCKSFemale 763W16L9W34D24L821st Place Girl
24Yuan, Shenghao6GRMFSMale 983W29L19W20D23L102
25Russo, Ben7PHILSMale1036D11L22L13W50W372
26Kumar, Nihal P9PHNHSPSDMale 634W42L15W31L5D2823rd Place U700 Medal
27Wachs-Lauret, Lyssandre8FRIUSPLRMale 960W40W31L15H-L122
28Zhou, Evan J5FRGTSMale 656L35W38L16W49D2623rd Place U700 Medal
29Duranton, Natalia5FRIUSPLRFemale 680L24W39L4D41W4423rd Place U700 Medal
30Kuan, Sophia5BRGYSTLKFemale 711L3D44W50L18W432
31Ginzburg, Erik6MCKASHVSMale 763X53L27L26D34W412
32Dukuly, Fanta8MTCHSMTHFemale 756L8W47H-F21W452
33Abend, Jack5PHILSMale 833W44W43L9L4L132
34Han, Eushene4LUHRSMale 638L5W49L23D31D352
35West, Janiyah9CHSESPLRFemale 956W28L1L17H-D342
36Moore, Ava R7MTCHSMTHFemale 798W47D8H-L3L172
37Schwartz, Avery9PHNHSPSDMale 345L43L12W45W40L252
38Pewekar, Mihir8LNVLSTRBMaleUnrL1L28W48W46L2021st Place Unrated
39Lee-Reeves, Yasir4MTCHSMTHMale 386L10L29W47L20W502
40Yuwono, Andersen5ASJNSMale 663L27W48L5L37W472
41Gray, Sanaila3MTCHSMTHFemale 245L15L17B-D29L311
42Light, Max5GRMFSMale 869L26L13W51D44L221
43Mansaray, Mabinti4MTCHSMTHFemale 496W37L33H-L10L301
44Smith, Naki6MTCHSMTHMale 401L33D30H-D42L291
45Melendez, Daiana9ESPHSEZQFemale 434H-L6L37W51L321
46Serrano, Deilyn9ESPHSEZQFemale 497H-L18L49L38W511
47Gahring, Mia8MDDWSFemaleUnrL36L32L39W48L401
48Benoit, Saliyah4MTCHSMTHFemale 369L19L40L38L47B-1
49Kunta, Aneesh R5WLTFSCWZMale 982F20L34W46L28U-1
50Bagwell, Ahshakia8ESPMSEZQFemaleUnrH-L7L30L25L39
51Valdez, Keysha8ESPMSEZQFemaleUnrH-L11L42L45L46
52Ortega-Zhinin, Priscilla8ESPMSEZQFemale 215H-F16U-U-U-
53Effland, Alek J9BINGSAJCMale1062F31U-U-U-U-0
54Zhang, Evan M5FRGTSMale 984F2U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
11GRMFSGermantown Friends School1st Place
9PHNHSPhoenixville Area High School2nd Place
8FRIUSFrench International School of Philadelphia Upper School3rd Place
8MTCHSS Weir Mitchell Elementary School4th Place
8MRSCSMarsh Creek Sixth Grade Center5th Place
6BRGYSF Amedee Bregy School
6FRGTSFerguson Township Elementary School
6ESPHSEsperanza Academy Charter High School
5WPNCSWilliam Penn Charter School
4PHILSThe Philadelphia School
1ESPMSEsperanza Academy Charter Middle School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
13PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club1st Place
13TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club2nd Place
10MTHMinor Threats Chess Club
9PSDPhoenixville School District Chess Club
6TLKThinks Like a King
4EZQEsperanza Queens

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 11, 2020
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo