2020 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 9 U600


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Kandikonda, Arnav5PNVLSMale 593W25W18W8W6W451st Place
2Ugahary, Christie6MSTRSFemale 580W55D22W19W12W1542nd Place
3Maxwell-Parker, Nasir8BRGYSTLKMale 445W71D35W38W11W1343rd Place
4Choudhari, Swarit3UPMISHVSMale 507W76W36W23W5L144th Place
5Wang, Albert5EXTNSTRBMale 585W50W28W9L4W2445th Place
6Hershey, Aidan7MNTMSWCSMale 512W49W44W7L1W1946th Place
7Reyes, Diany8ESPMSEZQFemale 432W51W21L6W27W3547th Place
8Lin, William4ASJNSMale 502W75W64L1W31W2648th Place
9Nagumalla, Nihas3ESTWSTRBMale 505W60W20L5W45W2149th Place
10Cassidy, Jeremiah Jr6OMPHSKCLMale 516W61W48L12W44W18410th Place
11Andriyevsky, Arianna7MSTRSHVSFemale 563W29W43D13L3W4131st Place Girl
12Jones, Marcus5BRGYSTLKMale 480W70W52W10L2D1431st Place U500
13Machaquiza-Iza, Jocelyn8ESPMSEZQFemale 501W68W46D11W22L332nd Place Girl
14Kumar, Ashni P8PHNMSPSDFemale 525L20W41W47W56D1233rd Place Girl
15Feliciano, Elena8ESPMSEZQFemale 459W62W30H-W37L232nd Place U500
16Jeronimo-Lopez, Valery8ESPMSEZQFemale 422W69W26H-L21W4033rd Place U500
17Krishnan, Sanjitha5SHMCSTRBFemale 518L36X74D20W64W3733rd Place Girl Medal
18La, Sebastian5MSTRSMale 470W67L1W29W23L103
19Prentice, Cooper J1QRRYSMale 251W33W24L2W28L631st Place U300
20Paulat, Julia6WVLMSPLRFemale 232W14L9D17W39D2231st Place U300 Medal
21Evans, Samuel5HLLCSPLRMale 570W45L7W50W16L93
22Dicastelnuovo, Thomas8BRGYSTLKMale 445W66D2W42L13D203
23Braud, Alexandre5CYNWSPLRMaleUnrW31W34L4L18W4531st Place Unrated
24Tsisin, Nicole T8MSTRSFemale 511W27L19W61W25L53
25Beutler, Edwin8RSRCSWCSMale 319L1W75W30L24W523
26Duranton, Nicolas3FRICSPLRMale 568W47L16W54W43L83
27Cooks, Nicholas8BRGYSTLKMale 205L24W69W34L7W4431st Place U300 Medal
28Marchetti, Mario8BRGYSTLKMale 461W32L5W66L19W533
29Pugman, Jacob3KHLYSPLRMale 260L11W32L18W66W4831st Place U300 Medal
30Grant, Santino8BRGYSTLKMale 584W54L15L25W68W363
31Knapp, Daniel5GRNBSHVSMale 357L23W68W65L8W463
32Hanapi, Davin5ASJNSMale 114L28L29W75W57W5631st Place U300 Medal
33Hill, Jeremiah8BRGYSTLKMale 551L19W39L45W63W473
34Rosario, Tiarra8ESPMSEZQFemale 472W63L23L27W67W493
35Slivinski, Benjamin5SCHYSPSDMale 571W59D3L37W49L72
36Cuatlatl-Morales, Noelia8ESPMSEZQFemale 230W17L4H-W38L302
37Beutler, Dean6RSRCSWCSMale 416W53D38W35L15L172
38Hatton, Andria6MCKASHVSFemale 537W57D37L3L36W652
39Vasquez, Vanessa7ESPMSEZQFemale 486H-L33W51L20W602
40Coates, Tyfeeq6BRGYSTLKMale 386L46D60W69W42L162
41Goytia, Carlos8ESPMSMale 412H-L14W70W60L112
42Pedro-Valdes, Dylan8ESPMSMaleUnrH-W72L22L40W6122nd Place Unrated
43Krishnakumar, Anirudh6GRVMSWCSMale 418W73L11W67L26H-2
44Wang, Ethan3EXTNSTRBMale 366W58L6W46L10L272
45Martinez-Bello, Valerie8ESPMSEZQFemale 269L21W63W33L9L232
46Gomez, Eliam3ESPESMaleUnrW40L13L44W55L3123rd Place Unrated
47Levitskiy, David2PINESHVSMale 263L26W71L14W58L332
48Randall-El, Kojo4PLRMale 375W65L10L49W51L292
49Lederer, Logan3ASJNSMale 222L6W73W48L35L342
50Weedy, Andrew4ASJNSMale 314L5W62L21L53W642
51Clemson, Roman5OMPHSKCLMale 105L7W55L39L48W682
52El-Hadi, Reda4FRIUSPLRMaleUnrX56L12L56W54L2523rd Place Unrated Medal
53Matos, Rafael3ESPESMale 103L37L56B-W50L282
54Horgan, Aydin3MDBRSHVSMale 312L30W70L26L52W712
55Sabour, Tassabih5ASJNSFemale 285L2L51W62L46W732
56Earland, Misrahi9PRPCSTLKMale 372F52W53W52L14L322
57Mcalister, Valida8BRGYSTLKFemale 255L38L66W71L32W692
58El-Hadi, Mahdi7FRIUSPLRMaleUnrL44L61W72L47W6723rd Place Unrated Medal
59Perez, Valerie8ESPMSEZQFemale 277L35L67L60W70W662
60Abraham, Edward4ASJNSMale 189L9D40W59L41L391
61Spillman, Liam5ASJNSMale 228L10W58L24D65L421
62Torres, Kailey3ESPESFemale 109L15L50L55W72D631
63Shehu, Norah4ASJNSFemale 136L34L45W76L33D621
64Franco, Desiree8ESPMSEZQFemale 118W72L8H-L17L501
65Keel, Mylan3ESPESMaleUnrL48W76L31D61L381
66Shi, Liqi5ASJNSFemale 109L22W57L28L29L591
67Suardi, Sharon3ASJNSFemale 128L18W59L43L34L581
68Viruet, Gabriella4ASJNSFemale 163L13L31W73L30L511
69Daria, Aurelius B5ASJNSFemale 105L16L27L40W75L571
70Argue, Silas3ASJNSMale 140L12L54L41L59W761
71Saleh, Yacob5ASJNSMale 106L3L47L57W76L541
72Shallapi, Andria3ASJNSFemale 477L64L42L58L62W751
73Williams, Gabrieala8BRGYSTLKFemale 105L43L49L68B-L551
74Fernandez, Giovanny J8ESPMSMale 330H-F17U-U-U-
75Joseph, Anna S1PINESHVSFemale 155L8L25L32L69L720
76Kandikonda, Atharv S2PNVLSMale 193L4L65L63L71L700
77Gokulraj, Darshan7GRVMSMale 479U-U-U-U-U-0
78Martinez, Nathan5BRGYSTLKMale 150U-U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
14ESPMSEsperanza Academy Charter Middle School1st Place
14BRGYSF Amedee Bregy School2nd Place
14MSTRSJulia R Masterman School3rd Place
11ASJNSAbram S Jenks School4th Place
7ESPESEsperanza Academy Charter Elementary School5th Place
6EXTNSExton Elementary School
6OMPHSOur Mother of Perpetual Help School
5RSRCSResurrection Catholic School
5PNVLSPenn Valley Elementary School
4FRIUSFrench International School of Philadelphia Upper School
2GRVMSGreat Valley Middle School
2PINESPine Road School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14EZQEsperanza Queens1st Place
14TLKThinks Like a King2nd Place
13TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
13HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
12WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania
12PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
6KCLKnights of Columbus 4191
6PSDPhoenixville School District Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 11, 2020
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo