2024 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 12 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Park, Evan S10WNTHSPCCMale2446W45W24W15W4D241st Place & PA HS Co-Champion & $667 Support
2Zhao, Erick9WNTHSPCCMale2433W27W20W14W8D142nd Place & PA HS Co-Champion & $667 Support
3Stoltzfus, Donovan S10LMNTSMale1566W66D17W16W18W1043rd Place & PA HS Co-Champion & $667 Support
4Li, Kevin Z10GRMFSNPCMale2182W30W11W6L1W2644th Place & PA 10th Grade Co-Champion
5Xu, Jonathan12NPNNSNPCMale2077W55D16W21W9D745th Place & PA 12th Grade Champion
6Khatamov, Sayidamirbek A9CNRNSMale1786W61W33L4W31W1446th Place & PA 9th Grade Champion
7Wang, Robert10LMRNSMale1922W31D34W53W32D547th Place & PA 10th Grade Co-Champion
8Dubnoff, Micah S11LMRNSMale2190W41W12W26L2D1338th Place & PA 11th Grade Co-Champion
9Elder, Cameron11ELZHSMale1670W43D60W22L5W3539th Place & PA 11th Grade Co-Champion
10Kollipara, Advaith11NPNNSNPCMale1967W64D53W29W23L3310th Place & PA 11th Grade Co-Champion
11Stricker, Paul A11LMRNSMale1743W62L4W36D19W37310th Place Medal & PA 11th Grade Co-Champion
12Maringanti, Mohit A10WCEHSTRBMale1748W50L8W52W44D15310th Place Medal
13Wang, Chloe H9SHSDSPCCFemale1971L52W61W30W33D831st Place Girl & $150 Support
14Wang, Lilian10EPSCSFemale1985W25W40L2W28L63
15Feng, Andrew T9HRRTSMale2159W49W28L1D21D123
16Collier, Zane9COMWSYCCMale1701W57D5L3W43D193
17Yuan, Shenghao10GRMFSMale1804W36D3L32W41D253
18Levin, Jordan11CNRKSMale1874D39W48W34L3D233
19Rajeev, Pallavi7TRDYSMNLFemale1209L20W27W54D11D1631st Place U1600
20Chen, Jacob M11ABNHSMale1779W19L2L31W55W323
21Smullens, Joshua12MSTRSMale1538W68W35L5D15D2232nd Place U1600
22D'Stair, Sebastien10MNTHSMale1880W37D23L9W34D213
23Liu, Raymond10HRRTSMale1608W47D22W60L10D183
24Chakravarthi, Srihari N11NPNNSNPCMale1784W42L1L25W38W483
25Allport, Dahlin J12EMMHSMale1399L14W59W24D35D1731st Place U1400
26Legg, Peyton M11HMPFSMale1793W44W54L8W51L43
27Zapata, Camilo A12ABNHSMale1448L2L19W57W59W5032nd Place U1600 Medal
28Slattery, Andrew T11LMRNSMale1731W38L15W46L14W443
29Kennedy, Austin E11DNBHSMale1691D32W52L10D48W423
30Legden, Ngawang11HRRTSPLRMale1441L4W62L13W61W5132nd Place U1600 Medal
31Djoenaidi, Jonathan10MSTRSMale1323L7W58W20L6D4022nd Place U1400
32Sciochetti, Joseph11CNRKSMale1003D29W39W17L7L2021st Place U1200
33Lin, Kirby9CNTHSMale1486W63L6W42L13D362
34Weyman, Grant A4GRMFSMale1617W58D7L18L22W562
35Fan, Andrew11LMRNSMale1851W56L21W55D25L92
36Kleiman, Elijah L11ABNHSMale1267L17W66L11W45D3322nd Place U1400 Medal
37Hellerslia, Noah11ABNHSMale1317L22D43W47W53L1122nd Place U1400 Medal
38Jayaprakash, Pradhyoth11DNGESMale1057L28W49D41L24W5421st Place U1200 Medal
39Madhavan, Dev M9UNNHSEXTMale1270D18L32L45W63W5322nd Place U1400 Medal
40Samanta, Neelansh11NASHSPCCMale1685W65L14L44W52D312
41Leshchynskyi, Vladyslav11CNRKSMale1447L8W50D38L17D472
42Chen, Matthew11ABNHSMale1212L24W45L33W49L292
43Hudock, Markus G11DNBHSMaleUnrL9D37W56L16D4621st Place Unrated
44Gessner, Jeffrey A10CNRKSMale1256L26W68W40L12L282
45Zoleta, Jayvin12NESTSMale1465L1L42W39L36W612
46Rajeev, Pavana7TRDYSMNLFemale1356L60W57L28D54D432
47Jacobs, Henry M11NPNNSNPCMaleUnrL23D56L37W62D4122nd Place Unrated
48Chandar, Sai A5VILGSFemale1322H-L18W63D29L242
49Wang, Calvin J9CNTHSMale1419L15L38W58L42W652
50Chidambaram, Mukilan10PNBHSMale1143L12L41W68W64L272
51Nana, Christopher L11DNBHSMale 934L54B-W64L26L302
52Arakkal, Aidan J12EMMHSMale1381W13L29L12L40D551
53Shinjiashvili, Giorgi T11CNRKSMale1670W59D10L7L37L391
54Taktayev, Daniel9NPNNSNPCMale1473W51L26L19D46L381
55Roy, Aryan10GRVHSMale1416L5W65L35L20D521
56Feldman, Ely9CNRKSMale1276L35D47L43W66L341
57Nannapaneni, Saharsh8GRVHSMale1004L16L46L27D58W681
58Illigasch, Logan R11DNBHSMaleUnrL34L31L49D57W661
59Gates-Sell, Beckham D10NWOXSYCCMale 958L53L25B-L27D641
60Meyer-Chabris, Caleb11LWSHSMale1961W46D9L23U-U-1
61Shefcik, George D11ABNHSMale1236L6L13W65L30L451
62Rudnytsky, Gregory11ABNHSMale1134L11L30D66L47D631
63Lam, Kenneth11NPNNSMaleUnrL33D64L48L39D621
64Senguttuvan, Sarvesh K12EMMHSMale1364L10D63L51L50D591
65Coates, Harrison10CNRKSMale 999L40L55L61W68L491
66Thomas, Derek J11NPNNSNPCMaleUnrL3L36D62L56L58
67Kollipara, Amogh10NPNNSNPCMale1553H-U-U-U-U-
68Kozloski, Ian R11NPNNSMaleUnrL21L44L50L65L570
69Chiapperino, Anthony J10DNBHSMaleUnrU-U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
14LMRNSLower Merion High School1st Place
12NPNNSNorth Penn High School2nd Place
11ABNHSAbington Senior High School3rd Place
9GRMFSGermantown Friends School4th Place
9CNRKSCouncil Rock High School South5th Place
9WNTHSWinchester Thurston School
9HRRTSHarriton High School
8DNBHSDaniel Boone Area High School
5MSTRSJulia R Masterman School
5EMMHSEmmaus High School
5TRDYSTredyffrin/Easttown Middle School
4CNTHSCentral High School
3GRVHSGreat Valley High School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
15PCCPittsburgh Chess Club1st Place
14NPCNorth Penn Chess Club2nd Place
5MNLMain Line Chess Club
4YCCYork Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 22, 2024
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo