2024 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 U1300


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Lin, Qixin E9CNTHSMale1263W15W28W21W5D441st Place
2Jiang, Jack9CNTHSMale1211W41W17W14D3W1642nd Place
3Shen, Kevin7SPRMSMale1291W43D4W6D2W1043rd Place
4Amdur, Thomas J10EMMHSMale1087W57D3W20W12D144th Place
5Lutz, Aaron12HRRTSMale1244W18W40W23L1W1545th Place
6Fuge, Caleb J11ELZHSMale 957W24W39L3W14W1746th Place
7Li, Valen10MSTRSMale1250L37W49W43W28W1847th Place
8Mansaray, Mabinti8RAPCSMTHFemale1089W56D31W34W11H-48th Place
9Dougherty, Luke D12EMMHSMale1060W46W16D11L10W2739th Place
10Aji, Sohail9CNTHSMale1114D51W29W27W9L3310th Place
11Doughty, Matthew G10PMEHSMale1187W49W37D9L8W19310th Place Medal
12Rhoads, Mark J12GTTBSMale1133W44D27W25L4W29310th Place Medal
13Shah, Jaise8SLHMSLVCMale 923D20L32W48W47W3031st Place U1100
14Yeung, Eric9MSTRSMale1098W26W19L2L6W3832nd Place U1100
15Jazexhiu, Alex12ABNHSMale1026L1W54W35W22L532nd Place U1100 Medal
16Brodetzki, Noam10HRRTSMale1255W36L9W31W30L23
17Schneider, Nathan12ABNHSMale1037X59L2W24W39L632nd Place U1100 Medal
18Trickey, Kareem10ABNHSMale 996L5W45W52W21L732nd Place U1100 Medal
19Zhu, Luke10CNTHSMale 752W22L14W40W23L1131st Place U900
20Milch, Darren9CNTHSMale1189D13W55L4D25W413
21Oh, Mikael7PMEJSMale1096W53W33L1L18W4432nd Place U1100 Medal
22Ready, Austin J10MSTRSMale1090L19W26W38L15W4532nd Place U1100 Medal
23Tran, Brandon9PLMBSMale1156W58W38L5L19W373
24Aiello, Luke A12NWOXSMale1211L6W50L17W31W403
25Moghadam, Dean11PNBHSLBCMale1003H-W47L12D20W3932nd Place U1100 Medal
26Rosario-Ortega, Ewdi9CNTHSMale 805L14L22W56W53W4732nd Place U900
27Acero, Orlando11CHSESMale 863W42D12L10W34L92
28Laughman, Alex W10NWOXSMale1079W54L1W41L7D332
29Schaber, Jacob R9ELZHSMaleUnrD30L10W55W32L1221st Place Unrated
30Andrew, Jason9CHSESMale1049D29W48W32L16L132
31Orchowski, Tyler J11GTTBSMale 271B-D8L16L24W522
32Nguyen, Kevin8HRSMSCPHMale1140H-W13L30L29W502
33Stultz, Jeremy L12GTTBSMale 806W52L21L47W43D282
34Kairi, Arjun7FTCMSMale1240D48W51L8L27W492
35Desteno, Joshua R8ELCMSMYRMale1188L38W58L15D50W482
36McGarvey, Finnian10MSTRSMale1022L16W57W42H-U-2
37Lombardi, Raphael7INDPSCMDMale1018W7L11L39W46L232
38Neller, Philip B11GTTBSMale 903W35L23L22W42L142
39Elhyani, Aidan D8CLVCSMale1162W50L6W37L17L252
40Robinson, Richard III12CHSESMale1059W45L5L19W51L242
41Joyce, Timothy9CHSESMale 974L2W46L28W56L202
42Armaing, Arthur11HRRTSMale1169L27W44L36L38W512
43Romeril, Christopher9MTHHSMale1038L3W56L7L33W572
44Maisano, Marisa11MSTRSFemale 840L12L42W54W52L2121st Place Girl
45Huang, Allen9NESTSMaleUnrL40L18W53W57L2222nd Place Unrated
46Clark, Joseph L9ABNHSMaleUnrL9L41W58L37W5623rd Place Unrated
47Fan, Zining9EMMHSMale1272D55L25W33L13L261
48Hoffmann, Oscar12ABNHSMale 989D34L30L13W54L351
49Patel, Dev S9GNVHSCMDMale 874L11L7D51X58L341
50Park, Ethan Y11EMMHSMale 847L39L24W57D35L321
51Marron, Jacob N9GTTBSMale 838D10L34D49L40L421
52Maringanti, Ashrith P8FGTTSTRBMale1109L33W53L18L44L311
53Gomez, Josmar11GTTBSMale 789L21L52L45L26W551
54Marron, Joseph A12GTTBSMale 304L28L15L44L48B-1
55Kennerly, Justin9STJOSPLRMale1026D47L20L29H-L531
56Blaney, Luke J11GTTBSMale 413L8L43L26L41L460
57Conceicao, Benicio8GTTBSMale 409L4L36L50L45L430
58Hu, Sheng Z11GTTBSMale 845L23L35L46F49U-0
59Baldwin, Miles S10HRRTSMale1288F17U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
15CNTHSCentral High School1st Place
12MSTRSJulia R Masterman School2nd Place
11ABNHSAbington Senior High School3rd Place
10EMMHSEmmaus High School4th Place
10GTTBSGettysburg Area High School5th Place
9HRRTSHarriton High School
9CHSESG W Carver High School of Engineering & Science
6ELZHSElizabethtown Area High School
5NWOXSNew Oxford High School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
3CMDChess Masters of Delaware1st Place

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 23, 2024
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo