2024 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 U1000


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Abduvoxid, Marajabov11GWSHSMale 585W4W6W19W13W551st Place
2Taylor, Brannock8PMEJSMale 893W29W22W8W10D342nd Place
3DeMary, Tobyn11COMWSMESMale 697W72W17W49W20D243rd Place
4Amirtharaj, Aryan8GRVMSTRBMale 926L1W71W33W22W1544th Place
5Jacob, Jaiden10NESTSMale 791W71W31W39W12L145th Place
6Johnson, Trenton R10BRADSBRKMale 820W77L1W45W39W1946th Place
7Hecht, Marcel X9PMEHSMale 699W38W27D20W18D1247th Place
8Fisher, Brandon9CHSESMale 699W76W52L2W46W3248th Place
9Whaley, Jordan12CHSESMale 754W30L12W57W50W2349th Place
10Ebora, Sofi10ABNHSFemale 759W73W48W50L2W24410th Place
11Kundu, Avik12CHSESMale 715L48W73W53W38W2841st Place U800
12Dutta, Aarush8MLLMSMale 990W54W9W51L5D73
13Costilla-Castro, Christopher9MSTRSMale 805W58W26W40L1D163
14Lenhart, Max10SLHHSLVCMale 110D24W25D16W35D2132nd Place U800
15Oh, Samuel9PMEHSMale 685W79W42D18W21L433rd Place U800
16Michelus, Nathaniel10PMEHSMale 702W59D21D14W43D1333rd Place U800 Medal
17Diggs, Daniel9MSTRSMale 852W45L3W74D40W423
18Truong, Nhon10NESTSMale 781X84W74D15L7W4133rd Place U800 Medal
19Villalia, Josue D10PMEHSMale 703W53W28L1W48L63
20Konda, Ratan10CNSTSMale 986W47W37D7L3H-3
21Westerdale, Severin7MERESMale 978W33D16W43L15D143
22Teytelboym, Matthew11CNTHSMale 700W80L2W30L4W483
23Cassidy, Jeremiah Jr10EPHRSMale 595D25D24W27W34L931st Place U600
24Nyveldt, Landon10LMNTSMale 677D14D23W72W49L103
25Laughman, Brady R10NWOXSMale 930D23L14W60W44D263
26Harikumar, Aadesh J9CMVLSHRSMale 664W82L13W31D41D253
27Moore, Ava R11BFRKSMTHFemale 862W66L7L23W56W4031st Place Girl
28Kuan, Nerissa12PLMBSFemale 962W67L19W47W51L1131st Place Girl Medal
29Srinivasula, Pranav7LNVLSTRBMale 595L2W80W52L32W4932nd Place U600
30Hatton, Andria10ABNHSFemale 453L9W54L22W61W5133rd Place U600
31Garcia, Demetrio7MCLLSMale 412W83L5L26W54W5033rd Place U600 Medal
32Leong, Shu9PMEHSMale 794W68L50W58W29L83
33Ferry, Natasha12WRNHSBRKFemale 628L21W59L4W75W523
34Taylor, Preston8PMEJSMale 795W56L39W62L23W643
35Rakhman, Daniel9CNRKSMale 776W57L43W56L14W623
36Ferguson, Micaiah D7HGHHSBRKMale 690W69L49L38W57W553
37Lee, Roman10ABNHSMale 727W75L20L48W71W533
38Robinson, Hassan11WRKPSMale 313L7W66W36L11D3921st Place U400
39Ferguson, Aiden J8HGHHSBRKMale 653W81W34L5L6D382
40Perumalla, Charan S7LNVLSTRBMale 694W65W41L13D17L272
41Boddepalli, Yojit S9GNVHSMNLMale 847W44L40W61D26L182
42Millar-Kellner, Vivian C10NWOXSFemale 835W62L15D44W69L172
43Fielder, Isabella10ABNHSFemale 385X-W35L21L16D6021st Place U400 Medal
44Weire, Caden9LMNTSMale 513L41W65D42L25W672
45Mentzer, Elijah7COMWSMESMale 529L17W76L6H-W702
46Jairath, Viraaj8LNVLSTRBMale 888W63L51W67L8D472
47Lin, Bill10MSTRSMale 629L20W75L28W73D462
48Chen, Henry12PLMBSMale 409W11L10W37L19L222
49Kuan, Sophia9PLMBSFemale 837W64W36L3L24L292
50Rowles, Braedon11COMWSMESMale 643W78W32L10L9L312
51Greenbaum, Max I10SCHASMale 702W55W46L12L28L302
52Goldenberg, Ezra11SCLDSMale 859W61L8L29W58L332
53Swanger, Jeriah10COMWSMESMale 375L19W63L11W74L372
54Winarto, Maximillian12CHSESMale 631L12L30W80L31W692
55Feather, Danielle T10NWOXSFemale 341L51L67W66W63L362
56Chen, Harvey9CNTHSMale 493L34W81L35L27W722
57Holley, Damier11WRKPSMale 462L35X83L9L36W742
58Brown, Jonathan12CHSESMale 498L13W78L32L52W762
59Weiss, Emmanuel10WRKPSMale 358L16L33W81L60W772
60Kannan, Aravind12EMMHSMale 866L74D68L25W59D432
61Jackson, Zahbri9WRKPSMale 546L52W79L41L30W752
62Liu, Dickson7MCLLSMale 507L42W82L34W72L352
63Tang, Khang7MSTRSMale 570L46L53W68L55W712
64Botello, Kevin12CHSESMale 510L49L72W76W65L342
65Calamese, Kaiden9WRKPSMale 223L40L44W77L64W802
66Benjamin, Karina7MERESFemale 560L27L38L55W82W732
67Evans, Joshua8COMWSMESMale 597L28W55L46H-L441
68Teytelboym, Lev8MERESMale 491L32D60L63L77W811
69Thumma, Alyssa N12COMWSMESFemale 214L36W77H-L42L541
70Ugahary, Christie10MSTRSFemale 705H-U-U-W78L451
71Battestelli, Sean8MCLLSMale 481L5L4W79L37L631
72Calamese, Kashawn11WRKPSMale 269L3W64L24L62L561
73Tang, Alex7MCLLSMale 454L10L11W82L47L661
74Cluck, Jamison O10NWOXSFemale 566W60L18L17L53L571
75Wharton, Owen9CHSESMale 414L37L47W78L33L611
76Hatchett, Mekhi9WRKPSMale 295L8L45L64W79L581
77Lua-Lua, Jaden A10NWOXSMale 503L6L69L65W68L591
78Baur, Carl W11CNRKSMale 104L50L58L75L70B-1
79Reid, Adanya12WDLNSPLRFemale 194L15L61L71L76W821
80Thumma, Ivan8COMWSMESMale 323L22L29L54H-L65
81Tiano, Gerardo8COMWSMESMale 101L39L56L59H-L68
82Griggs, Jahan11WRKPSMale 109L26L62L73L66L790
83Kasina, Krish8CFPMSMale 727L31F57U-U-U-0
84Lee, Quiana J11NWOXSFemale 475F18U-U-U-U-0

School Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
17GWSHSGeorge Washington High School1st Place
16PMEHSPocono Mountain East High School2nd Place
14CHSESG W Carver High School of Engineering & Science3rd Place
14ABNHSAbington Senior High School4th Place
13LMNTSLancaster Mennonite High School5th Place
11MSTRSJulia R Masterman School
11EMMHSEmmaus High School
11COMWSCommonwealth Charter Academy
9NWOXSNew Oxford High School
8WRKPSThe Workshop School
8LNVLSLionville Middle School
7PMEJSPocono Mountain East Junior High School
7NESTSNortheast High School
7MCLLSGeneral George A McCall Elementary and Middle School
7CNRKSCouncil Rock High School South
7PLMBSAcademy at Palumbo
6MERESWilliam M Meredith School
5HGHHSHoughton Area Homeschool
5CNTHSCentral High School

Club Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
12BRKBradford Knight Owls1st Place
12TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club2nd Place
11MESMonelli Educational Services
6LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association
4PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 23, 2024
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo