2024 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 5 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Debmisra, Ariv4GRNTSWCHMale1905W21W4W8D2W741st Place & PA Elementary Champion & $500 Support
2Li, Mason J5TRDYSMNLMale1973W14W12W7D1D342nd Place & PA 5th Grade Co-Champion
3Yue, Tariq5WLFESMNLMale2058W13W6D5W9D243rd Place & PA 5th Grade Co-Champion
4Seeduri, Srivardhan5ELMASHRSMale1278W24L1W17W8D634th Place
5Muthu, Kamatchi5WNDCSFemale1768W23W10D3L7W1635th Place & $150 Support
6Kennedy, Kevin5TRDYSTRBMale1502W22L3W23W11D436th Place
7Samanta, Aayansh2FRNESPCCMale1521W17W15L2W5L137th Place
8Garg, Ryan4MRSESMale1184W27W9L1L4W1838th Place & PA 4th Grade Co-Champion
9Ayithi, Yashaswini5PRKESLVCFemale1552W18L8W10L3W1339th Place
10Xing, Samuel4MLCASMNLMale1213W19L5L9W28W20310th Place & PA 4th Grade Co-Champion
11Le, Samuel4MRNESMNLMale1216L15W24W20L6W19310th Place Medal & PA 4th Grade Co-Champion
12Luo, William T4VTMESLVCMale1230W20L2L18W27W17310th Place Medal & PA 4th Grade Co-Champion
13Mansaray, Alie5MTCHSMTHMale1142L3D16W15W14L921st Place U1200
14Rao, Aakash D5PHILSMale1055L2W22D16L13W2321st Place U1200 Medal
15Lan, Lillian5FJJNSLVCFemale 738W11L7L13D23W2921st Place Girl
16Yang, James5EPSCSMNLMale1580H-D13D14W18L52
17Shephard, Isaac4MRNESMale 834L7W21L4W25L1221st Place U1000
18Hoffman, Elizabeth T5SSPESHRSFemale 842L9W27W12L16L821st Place U1000 Medal
19Tompsett, William C5MCLLSMaleUnrL10L23W29W26L1121st Place Unrated
20Zheng, Benjamin5MCLLSMale 423L12B-L11W29L1021st Place U800
21Melwyn, Chris5SPMNSEXTMale1029L1L17W25H-D282
22Dutta, Aadit4MTLESMale 814L6L14W28H-H-21st Place U1000 Medal
23Kenneh, Mariam5MTCHSMTHFemale 936L5W19L6D15L141
24Adoff, Maxwell5SKPESTRBMale 810L4L11B-H-U-1
25Wiley, Jacob5MTCHSMTHMale 695H-U-L21L17W271
26Nedd, Malia5MTCHSMTHFemale 143H-U-L27L19B-11st Place U600
27Su-Guarino, James3FACTSMaleUnrL8L18W26L12L2512nd Place Unrated
28Barclay, Preston5MTCHSMTHMale 501H-U-L22L10D211
29Qiu, Lily5MTCHSMTHFemale 146H-U-L19L20L151st Place U400

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
7TRDYSTredyffrin/Easttown Middle School1st Place
7MTCHSS Weir Mitchell Elementary School2nd Place
5MRNESMerion Elementary School3rd Place
4MCLLSGeneral George A McCall Elementary and Middle School4th Place

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14MNLMain Line Chess Club1st Place
8LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association2nd Place
7MTHMinor Threats Chess Club
5HRSHarrisburg West Shore Chess Club
5TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 22, 2024
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo