2024 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U800


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Nettem, Subhang C3PCKVSTRBMale 762D36W7W8W9W441st Place
2Marsboom, Alicia3NEGLSFemale 732W51W49D11W32W1242nd Place
3Pappula, Hemanya4HMPDSHRSFemale 677W63W43D32W15W1143rd Place
4Senthilkumar, Rithvik6MRSCSEXTMale 601W16W28W5W20L144th Place
5Zhang, Owen5ASJNSMale 679W23W6L4W40W1845th Place
6Jain, Venica2SHMCSTRBFemale 560W22L5W44W17W2546th Place
7Challamalla, Aneesh R6GRVMSEXTMale 367W27L1W42W21W3347th Place
8Huang, Jerry6GAMPSMale 498W42W39L1W37W2048th Place
9Sambasivan, Rishi2HRTESWOCMale 597W52W55W21L1W1949th Place
10Sheth, Arhan A4EXTNSMale 553W40D13W24W33H-410th Place
11Diwakar, Varun3PNALSMale 603W60W18D2W14L331st Place U700
12Huang, Jimmy4ASJNSMale 522W17D14W26W22L232nd Place U700
13Dunsay, Asher4MERESMale 680W45D10L15W38W3631st Place U700 Medal
14Ding, Julie L6GAMPSFemale 647W66D12W35L11W3231st Place Girl
15Hoffman, Nicholas2SSPESHRSMale 585W19D33W13L3D2431st Place U600
16Jacobs, Kai J5NVPRSCMDMaleUnrL4W30W49D31D2631st Place Unrated
17Acharya, Kritarth4POCPSTRBMale 748L12W23W28L6W413
18Jiang, Yitong6MSTRSMale 501W44L11W47W29L531st Place U600 Medal
19Wang, Ryan4ASJNSMaleUnrL15W57W39W27L932nd Place Unrated
20Borja, Cara4CLMESCMDFemale 627W58W34W41L4L83
21Hoffman, William2SSPESHRSMale 716W57W38L9L7W453
22Ready, Isabella6CCCHSFemale 770L6W36W46L12W473
23Crane, Dunovan P6SSXMSCMDMale 212L5L17W64W46W4231st Place U500
24Barigeda, Satvik R4WWIMSMale 609W62D54L10W35D153
25Karthic, Dhusanth4FJJNSMale 760L43W63W34W41L63
26Roy Chowdhury, Agnibha5MSTRSMale 598W67D35L12W54D1631st Place U600 Medal
27Lojo, Joaquin5GAMPSMale 685L7W67W56L19W403
28Abend, Alexander5PHILSMale 510X68L4L17W59W4431st Place U600 Medal
29Chintha, Arul2OAKSSMale 742L34W58W48L18W433
30Guduru, Nethra5SHMCSFemale 727L54L16W66W57W483
31Wiley, Jacob5MTCHSMTHMale 695W53L41W59D16H-3
32Weil, Henry6MERESMale 591W61W37D3L2L142
33Mondhadi, Dhruva B6MLCESLBCMale 710W50D15W54L10L72
34Kuo, Hannah1HRTESWOCFemale 520W29L20L25W61D372
35Chidambaram, Amuthan5QRRYSMale 479W47D26L14L24W552
36Gilla, Ashvath S4WNDCSHRSMale 536D1L22W62W55L132
37Tang, Daniel6HRSMSCPHMale 737W48L32W50L8D342
38Bullaughey, Leland6MSTRSMale 579W64L21D55L13W562
39Bergmann, Elliot D5SCHASMale 618W65L8L19D56W542
40Zheng, James4MRNESTRBMale 769L10W45W43L5L272
41Medizad, Ryan F5SCHASMale 568W56W31L20L25L172
42Kalule, Sophia6MSTRSFemale 716L8W65L7W51L232
43Atakanov, Kerim4AFRKSMale 523W25L3L40W60L292
44Johnson, Wyatt6SSXMSCMDMale 719L18W66L6W50L282
45Tran, Ariel5GAMPSFemale 328L13L40W67W49L2121st Place U400
46Hellyer, Eamon6MSTRSMale 564L55W52L22L23W622
47Sheehan-Bowen, Dalton4SSXMSCMDMale 702L35W60L18W62L222
48Loren, Aiden2ASJNSMale 505L37W61L29W65L302
49Naik, Krish5GRMFSMale 590W59L2L16L45W652
50Addice, Vincenzo4ASJNSMale 490L33W64L37L44W612
51Chavez-Corzo, Samuel A5SSXMSCMDMale 504L2L59W58L42W602
52Kramer, Sean J5SCHLSBRKMaleUnrL9L46L57W66W632
53Kramer, Aislin G6FRTZSBRKFemale 466L31L56L60W67W592
54Rouse, Lorenzo3PHILSMale 502W30D24L33L26L391
55Rafi, Roshan6RDNMSMale 772W46L9D38L36L351
56Zhou, Austen5ASJNSMaleUnrL41W53L27D39L381
57Barclay, Preston5MTCHSMTHMale 501L21L19W52L30H-1
58Nedd, Malia4MTCHSMTHFemale 143L20L29L51W64H-1
59Yang, Charlie2ASJNSMaleUnrL49W51L31L28L531
60Sadoki, Sarah4ASJNSFemaleUnrL11L47W53L43L511
61Jones, Zachary5SCHASMaleUnrL32L48W63L34L501
62Berkouk, Mohamed4ASJNSMale 109L24B-L36L47L461
63Tran, Tristan4ASJNSMale 302L3L25L61B-L521
64Kramer, Aidan M3SCHLSBRKMaleUnrL38L50L23L58W671
65Mihalics, Markus R6SSXMSCMDMale 122L39L42B-L48L491
66Qiu, Lily5MTCHSMTHFemale 146L14L44L30L52H-
67Sanh, Jacqueline5ASJNSFemaleUnrL26L27L45L53L640
68Tati, Aadya4UPRVSTRBFemale 740F28U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
12ASJNSAbram S Jenks School1st Place
12GAMPSGirard Academic Music Program2nd Place
10MSTRSJulia R Masterman School3rd Place
9SSXMSSussex Montessori School4th Place
7SHMCSShamona Creek Elementary School5th Place
6MTCHSS Weir Mitchell Elementary School
6HRTESHartshorn Elementary School
6SSPESSilver Spring Elementary School
6MERESWilliam M Meredith School
5SCHASSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy
4PHILSThe Philadelphia School
3SCHLSSchool Street Elementary

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
13TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club1st Place
13HRSHarrisburg West Shore Chess Club2nd Place
11CMDChess Masters of Delaware
8EXTExton Chess Club
6MTHMinor Threats Chess Club
6WOCWest Orange Chess Club
5BRKBradford Knight Owls

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 22, 2024
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo