2024 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U500


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Zhang, Oscar5MSTRSMale 446W67W33W49W7W1251st Place
2Zheng, Austin1MSTCSMale 427W36W73W30W26W652nd Place
3Herbert, Randall4BRENSPLRMale 129W24W13W35D9W1743rd Place
4Penneti, Saisrisamardh5ELMASMaleUnrW74W22D21W20W1844th Place
5Cai, Andrew1MRNESMale 309W85W34W11D17W1945th Place
6Nalluri, Aaradhya C5GRVLSFemaleUnrW38W53W15W32L246th Place
7Bly, Henry J6SSXMSCMDMale 306W105W70W10L1W2847th Place
8Choules, Oliver5MSTRSMale 376W23W14L27W67W4748th Place
9Kodali, Amulya5CYHESFemale 488D50W98W48D3W2749th Place
10El Jack, Zein5FRIUSPLRMale 451W68W29L7W66W31410th Place
11Konda, Ratna6TRDYSEXTFemale 488W82W66L5W49W3241st Place Girl
12Mohan, Krish H3SHLESHRSMale 392W88W64W68W27L141st Place U400
13Adav Vasudev, Adhvaith6FGTTSTRBMale 424W96L3W89W33W29410th Place Medal
14Nigam, Myra5PCKVSEXTFemaleUnrW75L8W94W41W3741st Place Unrated
15Schmid, Benjamin6GAMPSMale 391W102W58L6W56W2642nd Place U400
16Gupta, Neil2HOWESMale 264W62L28W65W64W42410th Place Medal
17Medizad, Shervin N3SCHASMale 326W107W31W28D5L33
18Gorla, Likhith K6MRSCSEXTMale 335W78D20W50W40L43
19Benjamin, Rei5MSTRSFemale 403D25W90W91W21L53
20Reichfeld, Gal0RJWPSSHKMaleUnrW72D18W55L4W5432nd Place Unrated
21Battula, Sriaansh2GLPESTRBMale 425W92W79D4L19W303
22Ergin, Aydin5MSTRSMale 370W103L4W71D24W593
23Levy, Hunter3FRSLSMaleUnrL8W72W36D54W5533rd Place Unrated
24Wright, Grayson4SCHASMaleUnrL3W96W95D22W4833rd Place Unrated Medal
25Huang, Nathan1GLMNSRBCMaleUnrD19L48W105W87W5333rd Place Unrated Medal
26Rankenburg, Ektoras5MSTRSMale 239X113W37W45L2L153
27Sarsoza, Sebastian5SCHASMaleUnrW52W54W8L12L93
28Alhaik, Gad3MRNESMale 496W71W16L17W39L73
29Smalls, Nile5MSTRSMale 216W44L10W51W35L133
30Cassidy, Simon T6EPINSKCLMale 114W110W57L2W45L2131st Place U200
31Aguirre, Isaac G5MSTRSMaleUnrW39L17W73W38L103
32Sharma, Kapirath5WVNCSEXTMale 333W65W51W40L6L113
33Lewis, Finn A6BLCYSPLRMale 184W86L1W63L13W8132nd Place U200
34Herbert, Reggie1BRENSPLRMaleUnrW43L5L39W72W773
35Jairath, Jaarun2PCKVSTRBMale 425W59W69L3L29W683
36Valderrama, Peyten5SWFISSCCMale 306L2W88L23W93W673
37Omebere-Iyari, Zihem4FRIUSPLRMale 442W87L26W69W43L143
38Jones-McClellan, Kaher6HMLTSPLRMale 264L6W76W80L31W643
39Sambasivan, Raghav0HRTESWOCMale 213L31W106W34L28W653
40Lambie-Hanson, Owen6MCLLSMale 497W89W94L32L18W503
41Gelman, Sebastian4MERESMale 399W56X111L64L14W783
42Ross, Wyatt6MSTRSMale 448W100L49W79W77L163
43Gossett, George III5MSTRSMale 176L34W85W98L37W7032nd Place U200 Medal
44Sharma, Om3STRESMaleUnrL29W82L52W89W663
45Kitterman, Leo4MERESMale 434W99W95L26L30W693
46Lin, Charlotte G2CNTESPCCFemale 247L51L65W107W83W803
47Peel, Gyasi6SNKCSPLRMaleUnrW109U-X112W52L83
48Vogan, Theodore4FRIUSPLRMale 114D61W25L9W91L242
49Marchiset, Chris6FRIUSPLRMale 243W101W42L1L11D512
50Kamalakannan, Krishanya2MPKESTRBFemale 101D9W84L18W57L402
51Makhmudov, Nazar4MERESMaleUnrW46L32L29W79D492
52Burnett, Khali6HMLTSPLRMale 252L27W78W44L47H-2
53Morisseau, Eric4FRIUSPLRMale 363W76L6D87W58L252
54Edwards, Hank6MSTRSMale 330W106L27W92D23L202
55Vazquez, Aziel4COMWSMESMale 137W83H-L20W61L232
56Cai, David4MRNESMaleUnrL41W75W74L15D602
57Bontempo, Henry2GLVLSMale 405W97L30D58L50W712
58Dowd, Keir M5SSXMSCMDFemale 107X111L15D57L53W902
59Bacon, Dakotah6COMWSMESFemaleUnrL35H-W84W90L222
60Levri, Evangeline1YCCFemale 367L64W97L67W76D562
61Khamar, Sneh5HOWESEXTMaleUnrD48L91W102L55W882
62Ferguson, Elaina A4HGHHSBRKFemaleUnrL16L71W100D74W872
63Vyamasani, Arjun5HOWESTRBMaleUnrL69W99L33D88X912
64Nair, Niranjan H4EXTNSTRBMaleUnrW60L12W41L16L382
65Notash, Mazzie4SCHASFemaleUnrL32W46L16W75L392
66Zhang, Noah4MERESMale 192W81L11W70L10L442
67Kakar, Suhan V3LBLESLVCMaleUnrL1W108W60L8L362
68Chapman, Noah4SCHASMaleUnrL10W81L12W101L352
69Loidolt, Edison W3INLESMNLMale 145W63L35L37W98L452
70Fang, Hanna6SHLCSAJCFemaleUnrW77L7L66W73L432
71Lee, Carter A3YCCMale 102L28W62L22W102L572
72Sadhu Venkata, Roshini3EWRESTRBFemale 294L20L23W106L34W962
73Savage, Isaiah4MERESMale 255W93L2L31L70W972
74Turner, Coben B5SSXMSCMDMale 317L4W103L56D62D842
75Clarke, Gavin4SANESCMDMale 348L14L56W86L65W992
76Kenis, Max4MERESMaleUnrL53L38W82L60W942
77Berp, Maxime5FRIUSPLRMale 186L70W107W83L42L342
78Nirmal, Akshara4DLSISYCCFemaleUnrL18L52W99W94L412
79Aplenc, David4FRIUSPLRMale 167X114L21L42L51W1012
80Chapman, Nicholas4SCHASMaleUnrL94W104L38W95L462
81Singh, Shourya4EXTNSMaleUnrL66L68W97W92L332
82Cassidy, Jude A4HGLESKCLMale 101L11L44L76B-W1052
83Webb, Amberleigh5GAMPSFemaleUnrL55W100L77L46X1042
84Bah, Ahmad6PLRMaleUnrH-L50L59W105D742
85Ragin, Sophia6HMLTSPLRFemaleUnrL5L43D104X109H-2
86Muhammad, Aleem3COMWSMESMaleUnrL33H-L75D100W952
87Karunakaran, Senthan4ARRWSEXTMaleUnrL37W93D53L25L621
88Morgans, Carter J1LBLESSLCMaleUnrL12L36W108D63L611
89Duffy, Peter4MERESMale 105L40W101L13L44H-1
90Mcneeley, Christopher5WVLMSPLRMaleUnrH-L19W109L59L581
91Konakanchi, Amogh1WNDCSHRSMaleUnrH-W61L19L48F631
92Brown, Joshua4HMLTSPLRMaleUnrL21X110L54L81H-1
93Fogel, Iyanna5HMLTSPLRFemaleUnrL73L87W103L36H-1
94Baillie, Eamon5MSTRSMale 268W80L40L14L78L761
95Kline, Luke2SSXMSCMDMale 171W108L45L24L80L861
96Martin, Ashlyn6GRVMSFemaleUnrL13L24L101W106L721
97Chendrimada, Arin5TQSHSMaleUnrL57L60L81W108L731
98Zuckerman, Jacob G4FRSLSMaleUnrW104L9L43L69F1031
99Carter, Connor6JBILSPLRMaleUnrL45L63L78W103L751
100Harley, Malachi4HMLTSPLRMaleUnrL42L83L62D86H-1
101Shah, Maaz2LBLESLVCMaleUnrL49L89W96L68L791
102Bacon, Dynver3COMWSMESFemaleUnrL15H-L61L71D1061
103Mumin, Azaiah3COMWSMESMaleUnrL22L74L93L99X981
104Bruton, Daniel4MERESMale 105L98L80D85H-F831
105Evans, Matthew1COMWSMESMaleUnrL7H-L25L84L82
106Martin, Eileen4KDMESFemaleUnrL54L39L72L96D102
107McCarthy, Henry A3GRMFSMaleUnrL17L77L46H-U-
108Still-Carroll, Ciana1HMLTSPLRFemaleUnrL95L67L88L97H-
109Haring, Joseph6COMWSMESMaleUnrL47H-L90F85U-
110Zhang, Lucas4FRSLSMaleUnrL30F92U-U-U-0
111Rodriguez-Mendez, Diego5FRIUSPLRMale 109F58F41U-U-U-0
112Fang, Aleah3LKWESAJCFemaleUnrU-U-F47U-U-0
113Green, Merceless4HMLTSPLRMaleUnrF26U-U-U-U-0
114Kahan, Lazarus3FRSLSMaleUnrF79U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
16MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place
12SCHASSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy2nd Place
12FRIUSFrench International School of Philadelphia Upper School3rd Place
10MERESWilliam M Meredith School4th Place
10MRNESMerion Elementary School5th Place
9SSXMSSussex Montessori School
9HOWESMary C Howse Elementary School
9HMLTSAndrew Hamilton School
8COMWSCommonwealth Charter Academy
7BRENSBright Endeavors Now
7PCKVSPickering Valley Elementary School
6GAMPSGirard Academic Music Program
4LBLESLiberty Bell Elementary School
4FRSLSFriends Select School
4EXTNSExton Elementary School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14EXTExton Chess Club1st Place
14PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club2nd Place
13TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
10CMDChess Masters of Delaware
8MESMonelli Educational Services
6YCCYork Chess Club
5HRSHarrisburg West Shore Chess Club
5KCLKnights of Columbus 4191
3LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association
2AJCAJ Chess Academy

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 22, 2024
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo