2024 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 3 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Yu, Nicole Q3NSTESFemale1607W24W13W5D2W1141st Place & $163 Support
2Arunkumar, Mirthvik2HMPDSHRSMale1048W39W14W8D1W1242nd Place & PA Primary Co-Champion & $163 Support
3Kumbharathi, Eeshan3WVNCSMNLMale1078W28W15W7W11D443rd Place & PA Primary Co-Champion & $163 Support
4Wang, Tyler2TWHLSTRBMale 951W43W6W12W22D344th Place & PA Primary Co-Champion & $163 Support
5Puranikmath, Achintya2EWRESTRBMale1020W26W25L1W14W1645th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
6Kairi, Lipi3MTLMSFemale 545W35L4W31W23W1346th Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
7Chinara, Aarav3WNDCSHRSMale 902W38W37L3W27W1547th Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
8Lan, William2FJJNSLVCFemale 900W29W21L2W25W2848th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
9Yu, Tony Z1NSTESMale 923W44W20L11D10W2539th Place
10Li, Daniel3CHFDSMale 860W46L12W38D9W22310th Place
11Zhang, Hyden Z3FGLESMale1227W17W16W9L3L13
12Srinivasan, Pranav2ODYSSMale1170W45W10L4W18L23
13Rafi, Elyar1ITHNSMale 889W27L1W26W17L631st Place U900
14Jojua, Gabriel3WHLESMale 741W34L2W30L5W2931st Place U800
15Zhao, Erica3SFTISPCCFemale 741W32L3X37W33L731st Place Girl
16Huffman, Grace3GLDESFemale 864W30L11W29W21L531st Place U900 Medal
17Meirom, Fabian S1GRFLSMale 313L11W23W34L13W3331st Place U700
18Chandar, Rachitha S2DTNKSFemale 803H-W19D22L12W2631st Place U900 Medal
19Sultanov, Adilet2AFRKSMale 652D23L18D24W30W3531st Place U900 Medal
20Zheng, John2MRNESTRBMale 722W36L9L27W32W3131st Place U900 Medal
21Rainer-Pradhan, Kishore2MCLLSMale 492W41L8W40L16X2731st Place U600
22Levri, Grace3YCCFemale 812W31W33D18L4L102
23Purevtsogt, Tsendeekhuu2PNVLSMaleUnrD19L17W42L6W4121st Place Unrated
24Lambie-Hanson, Eleanor3MCLLSFemale 459L1L27D19W38W4021st Place U500
25Srujanika, Roy3PNALSFemale 578W40L5W32L8L92
26Bullaughey, Mina3MERESFemale 158L5W36L13W41L182
27Badmaev, Amgalan O2COMWSMaleUnrL13W24W20L7F2122nd Place Unrated
28Chang, Lillian3FRICSPLRFemale 181L3L32W46W34L82
29Bernstein, Vilem3MERESMaleUnrL8W41L16W40L1422nd Place Unrated Medal
30Raes, Simon2FRICSPLRMaleUnrL16W42L14L19W3922nd Place Unrated Medal
31Cooper, Kate D3LTRESFemaleUnrL22W39L6W45L2022nd Place Unrated Medal
32Hall, Carol3MCLLSFemaleUnrL15W28L25L20W4322nd Place Unrated Medal
33Bontempo, Charlie1GLVLSMale1150W42L22W45L15L172
34Hall, Doris3MCLLSFemaleUnrL14W43L17L28W4522nd Place Unrated Medal
35Huff, Dane2MERESMaleUnrL6L38W43W39L1922nd Place Unrated Medal
36Brown, Caleb2FRICSPLRMaleUnrL20L26L39W42W4422nd Place Unrated Medal
37Chang, Aaron0FRICSPLRMale 101B-L7F15L44W462
38Morisseau, Paul1FRICSPLRMale 103L7W35L10L24L421
39Wynder, Lennox2MCLLSMale 169L2L31W36L35L301
40Krellner-Oathes, Calvin2FRICSPLRMaleUnrL25W44L21L29L241
41Adamson, William IV1FRICSPLRMaleUnrL21L29W44L26L231
42Armstrong, Sydney2MERESFemale 263L33L30L23L36W381
43Omebere-Iyari, Riaki2FRICSPLRMale 109L4L34L35W46L321
44Rainer-Pradhan, Ashwini1MCLLSFemale 104L9L40L41W37L361
45McCaffrey, MJ3FRICSPLRMale 294L12W46L33L31L341
46Bly, Luke3SSXMSCMDMaleUnrL10L45L28L43L370

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
9MCLLSGeneral George A McCall Elementary and Middle School1st Place
8NSTESNorth Star Elementary School2nd Place
8FRICSFrench International School of Philadelphia Lower School3rd Place
7MERESWilliam M Meredith School4th Place

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
11TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club1st Place
8HRSHarrisburg West Shore Chess Club2nd Place
8PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 22, 2024
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo