2024 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 9 U1100


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Kaushik, Vrishab9CNTHSMale 991W37W20W5W9W451st Place
2Karthikeyan, Adhinanth K6FGTTSEXTMale1028D3W32W7W17W1042nd Place
3Hosahalli Vasanth, Ritwik G5EGSESTRBMale 810D2W21W12D6W943rd Place
4Chandar, Rachitha S2DTNKSFemale 803W17W13W10W18L144th Place
5Chinara, Aarav3WNDCSHRSMale 902W29W12L1W14W1345th Place
6Valamkonda, Nishant6FGTTSTRBMale 909W31D7W19D3W1146th Place
7Puranikmath, Achintya2EWRESTRBMale1020W26D6L2W31W1837th Place
8Mansaray, Mabinti8RAPCSMTHFemale1089H-F14W36W19W2138th Place
9Yu, Ethan6BRDVSMale 929W23W36W11L1L339th Place
10Wang, Tyler2TWHLSTRBMale 951W30W27L4W20L2310th Place
11Gandhe, Saanvi7MRSMSFemale 884W24W15L9W22L631st Place Girl
12Kennerly, Justin9STJOSPLRMale1026W16L5L3W37W25310th Place Medal
13Nettem, Samika C6MRSCSTRBFemale 925W40L4W37W16L5310th Place Medal
14Huang, Jerry6GAMPSMale 498B-X8L18L5W3431st Place U900
15Luckie, Jack8CPHMale1007W38L11L16W36W24310th Place Medal
16Nettem, Subhang C3PCKVSTRBMale 762L12W29W15L13D2222nd Place U900
17Kollur, Aanya4POCPSTRBFemale1068L4W40W27L2D202
18Melwyn, Chris5SPMNSEXTMale1029D19W33W14L4L72
19Adoff, Maxwell5SKPESTRBMale 810D18W39L6L8W3123rd Place U900
20Lan, William2FJJNSLVCFemale 900W25L1W24L10D172
21Huang, Raymond5TWHLSCMDMale 903H-L3W32W26L82
22Ryerson, Christian6SCHASMale 975L36W23W25L11D162
23Du, Yuan7HRSMSCPHMale 671L9L22D28W32W3321st Place U700
24Fox, Doron7ABNMSMaleUnrL11W38L20W27L1521st Place Unrated
25Fox, Matan7ABNMSMaleUnrL20W30L22W38L1221st Place Unrated Medal
26Kalule, Sophia6MSTRSFemale 716L7D31W33L21D282
27Dutta, Aadit4MTLESMale 814W28L10L17L24W362
28Zhou, Austen5ASJNSMaleUnrL27L37D23W35D2621st Place Unrated Medal
29Huang, Jimmy4ASJNSMale 522L5L16L38W39W3722nd Place U700
30Zhang, Owen5ASJNSMale 679L10L25W40L34W3923rd Place U700
31Diwakar, Varun3PNALSMale 603L6D26W39L7L191
32Qiu, Lily5MTCHSMTHFemale 146H-L2L21L23W381
33Barclay, Preston5MTCHSMTHMale 501H-L18L26W40L231
34Kenneh, Mariam5MTCHSMTHFemale 936H-U-U-W30L141
35Wiley, Jacob5MTCHSMTHMale 695H-U-U-L28W401
36Dunsay, Asher4MERESMale 680W22L9L8L15L271
37Lojo, Joaquin5GAMPSMale 685L1W28L13L12L291
38Hoffman, William2SSPESHRSMale 716L15L24W29L25L321
39Nedd, Malia5MTCHSMTHFemale 143H-L19L31L29L30
40Ding, Julie L6GAMPSFemale 647L13L17L30L33L350

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
8FGTTSFugett Middle School1st Place
6MTCHSS Weir Mitchell Elementary School2nd Place
6ASJNSAbram S Jenks School3rd Place
5TWHLSTower Hill School DE4th Place
4GAMPSGirard Academic Music Program5th Place
4ABNMSAbington Middle School6th Place

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club1st Place
8MTHMinor Threats Chess Club2nd Place
7EXTExton Chess Club
5CPHCPA - Hershey
5HRSHarrisburg West Shore Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 23, 2024
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo