2003 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 12 U1300


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Weis, Andrew P71224W39W46W13W4W351st Place
2Greene, Peter V11PMEHS1294W29W15D16W11W842nd Place
3Fissel, Daniel12BERMU1193W10W33W21W6L143rd Place
4Pfendt, David L12PMEHS 990W22W20W5L1W1544th Place
5Herzing, Nathan F8SMCES1213W51W35L4W14W945th Place
6Fisher, Justin M12EXETR1106W37W40W17L3W2346th Place
7Jones, David Roeman Jr101020L18W54W33W21W1347th Place
8Barr, Chris12CVCS1105W26W34D9W16L238th Place
9Boland, Lee M12PMEHS1271W24W50D8W19L538th Place Medal
10Jacoby, Daniel S11EXETR 978L3W41W22W20D1731st Place ( U1100)
11Kloc, Jonathan Louis12PNNBR1137D55W47W30L2W2938th Place Medal
12Aliu, Kingsley S121180H-W55L19W45W3138th Place Medal
13Fedosz, Adam J10PMEHS1082W56W18L1W24L73
14Shaak, Tyler M12EXETR1049W25D30W18L5D163
15Stoltzfus, Jeremy K10WARHS1051W41L2W35W26L43
16Lederman, Mathew J9MCC1188W28W38D2L8D143
17Zook, Nathan11CVCS1288W43W23L6D29D103
18Turner, Mike J11WARHS1294W7L13L14W39W383
19Brodeur, Marc12PNNBR1117D47W48W12L9D253
20Corey, Tamara H91229W49L4W43L10W283
21Suddle, Rohat N12MCCUnrW42W52L3L7W3431st Place (Unrated)
22Evans, Micah D7MCC1219L4W49L10W37W353
23Lynch, Juliana E91048W36L17W40W34L63
24Mc Tighe, Eddie11GETTB1013L9W36W44L13W333
25Morgan, Mike10WARHSUnrL14D45W55W30D1932nd Place (Unrated)
26Cosma, Gabriela Lidia11EXETR 825L8W42W50L15W403
27Payne, Wes12WAYNE1159L34W39L28W49W363
28Barnhart, Brendan11WARHS 965L16W32W27D31L202
29Cotter, Christopher R8SMCES1015L2W56W46D17L112
30Pekar, David M121291W45D14L11L25W462
31Santistevan, Mark91049L46W37W38D28L122
32Rhinehart, Nicholas7BRDKO1060L33L28W54D46W452
33Mc Crea, Jeffrey9EXETRUnrW32L3L7W50L242
34George, Monjelo M12WARHS 943W27L8W52L23L212
35Housch, Matt11GETTB 730W44L5L15W41L222
36Diehl, Kyle11WARHSUnrL23L24W51W43L272
37Douthit, Jon M9BRDKO 804L6L31W42L22W502
38Leighty, Devon12BERMU 599X-L16L31W44L182
39Luedtke, Alexander R71003L1L27W53L18W522
40Cullison, Alex11GETTB 247B-L6L23W52L262
41Carroll, Stephen7CVCS1097L15L10W48L35W492
42Funk, Robynn12PNNBR1049L21L26L37W48W532
43Coulson, Brendan71014L17W53L20L36W512
44Carroll, Joshua M11CVCS1098L35W51L24L38W472
45Patel, Jeffrey10PMEHS1017L30D25W47L12L321
46Fink, Michael D12WARHSUnrW31L1L29D32L301
47Washington, Daniel J11 836D19L11L45W55L441
48Bastide, David10 772H-L19L41L42W551
49Ostrum, Mike121005L20L22W56L27L411
50Fox, Kyle10WAYNE1029W53L9L26L33L371
51Tata, Scott9MCC 979L5L44L36W54L431
52Stout, Benjamin J101089W54L21L34L40L391
53Gaenslen, Geoff D11GETTBUnrL50L43L39W56L421
54Ellis, Michael J11GETTB 392L52L7L32L51W561
55Murray, Daniel12BERMU 866D11L12L25L47L48
56Garges, Brian7BRDKO 387L13L29L49L53L540

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
15PMEHSPocono Mountain East High SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
13EXETRExeter Township High SchoolSchool2nd Place (School)
11WARHSWarwick High SchoolSchool3rd Place (School)
10CVCSCumberland Valley Christian SchoolSchool4th Place (School)
10MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub1st Place (Club)
8PNNBRPennsbury High SchoolSchool
8GETTBGettysburg High SchoolSchool
6SMCESSMCES ClubClub
6BERMUBermudian Springs High SchoolSchool
4BRDKOBradford Knight OwlsClub
4WAYNEWaynesboro Area High SchoolSchool

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 19, 2003
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo