2003 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U800


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Powers, Andrew Y4 646W65W5W4W3W851st Place
2Samo, Douglas6NPHC 797W57W20W18W16W1052nd Place
3Kownacki, Greg3PGHYC 765W45W32W7L1W1943rd Place
4Yan, Alan3MCC 787W25W22L1W17W1444th Place
5Holzinger, Michael J3PGHYC 798W44L1W12W34W2045th Place
6Patel, Yatindra H5MCC 790W37W19L14W22W1646th Place
7Jin, Shinan5MSTRM 517W58W9L3W43W1841st Place (U600)
8Torrey, Mark2SSELM 790W48W51W17W14L146th Place Medal
9Mc Kaveney, John H3PGHYC 748W40L7W25W38W1546th Place Medal
10Myers, Grant4PGHYC 757W59W24W38W15L246th Place Medal
11Brody, Zachary A4SMCES 761W46L17W57W37W2846th Place Medal
12Fisher, Joshua D5MSTRM 389W50D27L5W32W3532nd Place (U600)
13Bacanu, Alexandru6PGHYC 704W53L15W48D35W343
14Narayanan, Karthik2PGHYC 661W56W26W6L8L43
15Jenkins, Andrew K5 477W55W13W27L10L93
16Bradshaw, Ian5PYCB 517W21W31W23L2L63
17Rajgopal, Pavan4PYCB 521W60W11L8L4W413
18Callipare, Antonio J3 713W33W39L2W24L73
19Spock, Sarah Gene6SHMKN 611W52L6W39W26L33
20Borland, Alex R5SSELM 630W63L2W40W21L53
21Shover, Heather4CVCSUnrL16W42W30L20W4431st Place (Unrated)
22Polka, Alexander1 591W61L4W46L6W453
23Stiles, Zane A1PGHYC 723X-W30L16L28W373
24Shover, Jordan5CVCS 518W47L10W53L18W493
25Lepley, Lance J4TRMME 403L4W61L9W58W433
26Heltzel, Billy III5TRMMEUnrW54L14W44L19W3832nd Place (Unrated)
27Mc Cormick, Danny1PGHYC 646W66D12L15D41W423
28Jain, Lakshay6MCCUnrL32W59W54W23L1132nd Place (Unrated) Medal
29Regan, Peter J4NPHC 774L39L36W50W46W333
30Seshadri, Menaka M3MCC 486W49L23L21W60W473
31Goldman, Joe4PGHYC 750W42L16L37W40W393
32Brnardic, Ann Marie5PYCB 542W28L3D33L12W542
33Heim, Danielle I4TRMME 273L18W49D32W36L292
34Freiberg, David4 581H-W41W36L5L132
35Barkley, Zachary5 284L43W58W51D13L122
36Kosuru, Veshal6MCC 602D41W29L34L33W532
37Sensenderfer, Brandy6CVCS 415L6W52W31L11L232
38Rashid-Azzam, Sherif A3NPHC 480W62W43L10L9L262
39Kepner, Nancy3PYCB 391W29L18L19W62L312
40Leabhart, Turner4CVCS 302L9W47L20L31W622
41Douglas, Caroline6SSELMUnrD36L34W56D27L172
42Janczewski, Elizabeth H5MSTRM 330L31L21W64W51L272
43Mahan, Matthew R4PGHYC 723W35L38W45L7L252
44Cotter, Michael A5SMCES 442L5W65L26W56L212
45Hernandez, Aida M5MSTRM 371L3W50L43W55L222
46Laroche, Hope C6SSELM 361L11W60L22L29W642
47Mc Intire, Mark5TRMMEUnrL24L40W59W48L302
48Yaure, Philip C5 406L8W63L13L47W582
49Barber, Lenny M3HHSTNUnrL30L33W65W57L242
50Spock, Jamie Lee4SHMKN 100L12L45L29W63W572
51Schrom, Dylan L4TRMME 567W64L8L35L42W612
52Rafferty, Ryan S5TRMME 100L19L37L55W59W602
53Douglass, Julia4HHSTN 251L13W55L24D54L361
54Irwin, John II5CVCS 482L26W66L28D53L321
55Gettle, Austin4CVCSUnrL15L53W52L45D561
56Walsh, Patrick Leo1 224L14W62L41L44D551
57Romeo, Brandon A5TRMME 431L2W64L11L49L501
58Thrush, Joshua4CVCSUnrL7L35W63L25L481
59Solanke, Olu A3HHSTN 331L10L28L47L52W651
60Timmons, Mathew4CVCSUnrL17L46W66L30L521
61Maultsby, Derrick3MCC 100L22L25L62W66L511
62Fry, Devin4TRMMEUnrL38L56W61L39L401
63Hartman, Maggie4TRMME 105L20L48L58L50W661
64Sensenderfer, William II3CVCSUnrL51L57L42W65L461
65Foery, Sarah4TRMME 142L1L44L49L64L590
66Davis, Jamal3HHSTN 160L27L54L60L61L630

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
16PGHYCPittsburgh Youth Chess DragonsClub1st Place (Club)
14MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub
11MSTRMJulia R Masterman SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
11SSELMSchool Street ElementaryClub
10PYCBPittsburgh Youth Chess Dragons BClub
10TRMMETrimmer ElementarySchool2nd Place (School)
10NPHCNorth Pittsburgh Homeschool ChessSchool
10CVCSCumberland Valley Christian SchoolSchool
6SMCESSMCES ClubClub
5SHMKNShamokin Area Chess ClubClub
4HHSTNHenry H Houston SchoolSchool

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 19, 2003
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo