2003 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 9 U1000


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Gupta, Udit3 846W24W17W4W8W351st Place
2Stern, Eric W4PGHYC 847W56W34D11W36W642nd Place
3Iseman, Adam8MEYERUnrW33W13W7W16L143rd Place
4Zacheiss, John W9PMEHSUnrW20W14L1W18W1344th Place
5Yan, Alan3MCC 787W23W21L15W32W1645th Place
6Chu, Emily J9 614W49W38W28W15L241st Place (U800)
7Kalchthaler, Kyle B6PGHYC 900W45W44L3W26W194
8Elias, Brad8MEYERUnrW39W36W40L1W1441st Place (Unrated)
9Spokauskas, Nicholas M4PGHYC 955L34W46W47W35W114
10Mahan, Matthew R4 723H-H-W30W33W1541st Place (U800) Medal
11Von Schwedler, Ryan E9PMEHSUnrW51W29D2W12L932nd Place (Unrated)
12Holdren, Jared W7 699W50D28W38L11W293
13Uselman, Jeffrey R Jr4PGHYC 841W25L3W17W21L43
14Patel, Yatindra H5MCC 790W26L4W25W23L83
15Lavong, Carlton5PFPCS 912W52W37W5L6L103
16Ellis, Lee M9 887W57W22W35L3L53
17Tilley, Auggie M7SWIFTUnrW32L1L13W51W333
18Walsh, Kathryn E3 846W31L35W55L4W283
19Bickel, Henry R7SWIFTUnrL37W52W22W40L73
20Lepley, Lance J4TRMME 403L4L30W42W43W3431st Place (U600)
21Melchiorre, Matthew M8UnrW53L5W39L13W383
22Seshadri, Menaka M3MCC 486W48L16L19W57W3531st Place (U600) Medal
23Luo, Henry7SWIFTUnrL5W41W44L14W393
24Klupar, Gregory J7UnrL1L33W56W37W403
25Jescovitch, Ryan D9PMEHSUnrL13W51L14W56W363
26Pfendt, Thomas G7SWIFTUnrL14W57W37L7W563
27Lavong, Wesley6PFPCS 791L35L31W54W45W573
28Stern, Benjamin W1PGHYC 977W55D12L6W31L182
29Coulson, Hill4PGHYC 832W30L11D31W46L122
30Fox, Steven7UnrL29W20L10W47D322
31Sabon, Ryan Z7SWIFTUnrL18W27D29L28W412
32Cullen, Ian J3PGHYC 926L17W56W34L5D302
33Vaisleib, Gregory6PGHYC 916L3W24W53L10L172
34Maultsby, Derrick3MCC 100W9L2L32W44L202
35Trinisweski, Frank7MEYERUnrW27W18L16L9L222
36Lakata, David A2 795W43L8W45L2L252
37Kosuru, Veshal6MCC 602W19L15L26L24W462
38Saldin, Gryphon8PGHYC 950W41L6L12W53L212
39Yaure, Philip C5YAURE 406L8W43L21X55L232
40Sahota, Guneet S5PGHYC 860W54W47L8L19L242
41Rafferty, Ryan S5TRMME 100L38L23B-W52L312
42Yaure, Joseph N3YAUREUnrL44L55L20B-W482
43Boland, Kevin R7SWIFTUnrL36L39W57L20W512
44Schrom, Dylan L4TRMME 567W42L7L23L34D451
45Mc Manus, Bryan7MEYERUnrL7W48L36L27D441
46Welker, Kyle S2 104H-L9W49L29L371
47Heim, Danielle I4TRMME 273X58L40L9L30D501
48Mc Intire, Mark5TRMMEUnrL22L45D52W49L421
49Yaure, Sarah E3YAUREUnrL6D54L46L48W531
50Jain, Lakshay6MCCUnrL12L53L51W54D471
51Romeo, Brandon A5TRMME 431L11L25W50L17L431
52Moran, William4UnrL15L19D48L41D541
53Foery, Sarah4TRMME 142L21W50L33L38L491
54Heltzel, Becky3TRMMEUnrL40D49L27L50D521
55Wood, Bradley3TRMME 100L28W42L18F39U-1
56Heltzel, Billy III5TRMMEUnrL2L32L24L25L260
57Fogelman, Zachery3TRMMEUnrL16L26L43L22L270
58Tarnecky, Jordan A7SWIFTUnrF47U-U-U-U-0

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
15PGHYCPittsburgh Youth Chess DragonsClub1st Place (Club)
12MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub
12SWIFTSwiftwater Intermediate SchoolSchool1st Place (Middle School)
11MEYERMeyers High SchoolSchool
10PMEHSPocono Mountain East High SchoolSchool
8TRMMETrimmer ElementarySchool1st Place (Elementary School)
6PFPCSPeople For People Charter SchoolSchool
5YAUREYaure ScholasticsClub

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 19, 2003
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo