2004 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 Open


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Petesch, Gabriel N6PGHYC1912W25W8W6W3W751st Place & PA Elementary Champion
2Dugan, Max J6MSTRS1403W28W18W13D7D942nd Place & PA 6th Grade Co-Champion
3Mc Laughlin, Steven J Jr6MNTGC1291W33W29W14L1W1143rd Place & PA 6th Grade Co-Champion
4Weida, Peter T51359W19D15W16D12W1044th Place & PA 5th Grade Champion
5Jagannath, Andrew V6HRSBS 969L6W36W34W17W1245th Place & PA 6th Grade Co-Champion
6Smyth, Julian D6MSTRS1314W5W21L1W19D836th Place
7Bowman, Joshua A6MNTGC1462W23W17W11D2L137th Place
8Levin, Michael51098W36L1W28W14D638th Place
9Zhu, Allen6PGHYC1397L10W32W25W23D239th Place
10Spinosi, Nicholas A6MSTRS1045W9L13W18W24L431st Place (U1100)
11Fagliano, Joel6MSTRS 861W24W20L7W13L3310th Place
12Bindumadhavan, Krishna31378H-W34W15D4L53
13Kantor, Andrew G6HRSBS1261W30W10L2L11W263
14Fisher, Benjamin E61411W27W26L3L8W213
15Jin, Shinan6MSTRS1106W40D4L12D16W243
16Stern, Scott W5PGHYC1229D32W22L4D15W253
17Brady, Matthew D5PGHYC1154W35L7W27L5W233
18Stern, Eric W5PGHYC1139W41L2L10W30W273
19Battin, Walter L6HRSBS1002L4W39W26L6W323
20Nissly, Austin T6PGHYC1207W31L11L23W33W293
21Nimgaonkar, Vivek U4PGHYC1131W39L6D33W22L142PA 4th Grade Champion
22France, Emma6 433H-L16W32L21W3321st Place (U900)
23Loudon, Wesley J41074L7W35W20L9L172
24Gough, Randall W4PGHYC1256L11W31W29L10L152
25Augenbraun, Daniel A6MSTRS1081L1W30L9W35L162
26Mendelson, Jesse M4PGHYC1141W38L14L19W31L132
27Bautista, Caesar6MSTRS1072L14W40L17W28L182
28Spokauskas, Nicholas M5PGHYC1012L2W38L8L27W352
29Battin, John S6HRSBS1086W37L3L24W38L202
30Callipare, Antonio J4 882L13L25W39L18W362
31Walsh, Kathryn E4 825L20L24W37L26W382
32Polka, Nicholas G4 831D16L9L22W34L191
33Livshits, Solomon6MSTRS 971L3W37D21L20L221
34Austin, Sam I6 901H-L12L5L32W371
35Stehman, Vance6HRSBS 595L17L23W36L25L281
36Kay, Gage5MSTRSUnrL8L5L35W40L3011st Place (Unrated)
37Enterline, Matthew J6UnrL29L33L31W39L3412nd Place (Unrated)
38Dopkin, Jerome5MSTRS 523L26L28W40L29L311
39Verlin, Bijan6MSTRSUnrL21L19L30L37W4013rd Place (Unrated)
40Dively, Ethan Blair6UnrL15L27L38L36L390
41Luedtke, Shanna M4 325L18U-U-U-U-0

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
14PGHYCPittsburgh Youth Chess DragonsClub1st Place (Club)
13MSTRSJulia R Masterman SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
12HRSBSHarrisburg AcademySchool2nd Place (School)
7MNTGCMontgomery Youth Chess ClubClub2nd Place (Club)

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 14, 2004
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo