2004 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U800


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Berklite, Samson V6PGHYC 797W49W8W29W13W451st Place
2Eller, Adam5WNTHS 720W53W19W6D3W742nd Place
3Seshadri, Menaka M4MNRVC 622W48W39W36D2W1643rd Place
4Allison, Michael M Jr6BRDFC 696W52W23W17W5L144th Place
5Slesinski, Matthew W4 515W61W11W18L4W2745th Place
6Kleinfeld, Linda K4 584X63W12L2W21W1446th Place
7Keppetipola, Kavantissa M4PYCBC 477W24W21W22W14L247th Place
8Lopez, Lauralee G4 620W60L1W43W20W1548th Place
9Jenkins, Andrew K6 605W15L16W45W18W1948th Place Medal
10Shover, Jordan6CMBRS 536W33W38L14W22W1341st Place (U600)
11Kong, Nathan5MNRVC 655W54L5W52W36W1748th Place Medal
12Narayanan, Karthik3PGHYC 737W40L6W32D29W353
13Gaetjen, Andrew5WYRKS 608W37W20W16L1L103
14Balter, Danny2WNTHS 659W28W32W10L7L63
15Monelli, Chandler A6BTHLSUnrL9W42W23W26L831st Place (Unrated)
16Casal, Luciano5PGHYC 735W51W9L13W41L33
17Barkley, Zachary6 468W57W26L4W31L1132nd Place (U600)
18Kroser, Tal4PGHYC 704W43W25L5L9W413
19Noll, Zachary5WYRKS 569W34L2W47W38L932nd Place (U600) Medal
20Coulson, Hill5PGHYC 788W46L13W25L8W293
21Carini, Kaylie5PGHYC 689W45L7W40L6W463
22Mc Quin, Philip W5 645W47W55L7L10W403
23Furuhata, Kota0PGHYC 579W44L4L15W43W3632nd Place (U600) Medal
24Tate, James R6MNRVCUnrL7D31W53D30W4432nd Place (Unrated)
25Palenchak, Tyler J3MNRVC 545W50L18L20W39W3832nd Place (U600) Medal
26Gladfelter, Gabriel4WYRKS 637W59L17W39L15W373
27Dougherty, Killian5WNTHS 661L39W54W49W37L53
28Rock, Joseph R Jr3PGHYC 627L14W48L37W52W423
29Werner, Robert6PYCBC 616W58W30L1D12L202
30Goldman, Joe3PGHYC 759W42L29L41D24W482
31Rhinehart, Tessa3BRDFC 162L38D24W50L17W522
32Kepner, Nancy4PYCBC 434W56L14L12D48W502
33Kanaparthi, Esther5MNRVCUnrL10D53W51L35W492
34Fisher, Peter5BTHLSUnrL19L40W54D49W512
35Luedtke, Shanna M4 325H-L36W55W33L122
36Binkley, Gage6CMBRSUnrW41W35L3L11L232
37Baumann, Alex5UnrL13W44W28L27L262
38Meyers, Nathan Y3PGHYC 703W31L10W46L19L252
39Sensenderfer, William II4CMBRS 102W27L3L26L25W562
40Maultsby, Derrick4MNRVC 320L12W34L21W55L222
41Fogelman, Zachery4WYRKS 540L36W60W30L16L182
42Bos, Zachary E4WYRKS 342L30L15W58W45L282
43Curtis, Andre0WNTHS 286L18X61L8L23W572
44Shover, Heather5CMBRS 618L23L37W59W47L242
45Timmons, Mathew5CMBRS 147L21W56L9L42W552
46Dougherty, Terry5WNTHS 345L20W59L38W57L212
47Hong, Eric0PYCBC 100L22B-L19L44W582
48Caudill, Bradley4WYRKSUnrL3L28W56D32L301
49Leabhart, Turner5CMBRS 364L1W58L27D34L331
50Holbert, Ben4WYRKSUnrL25D51L31W53L321
51Hirata, Ami3WNTHS 292L16D50L33W60L341
52Jackson, Aaron C3HSTNS 162L4W57L11L28L311
53Gettel, Austin5CMBRS 224L2D33L24L50D541
54Davis, Terrance D4HSTNS 100L11L27L34D58D531
55Dougherty, Rory J3WNTHSUnrX62L22L35L40L451
56Farmbry, Tylar4HSTNSUnrL32L45L48W59L391
57Eyster, Eric5WYRKSUnrL17L52W60L46L431
58Maultsby, Maximilian1MNRVCUnrL29L49L42D54L47
59Emlet, Kyle5BTHLSUnrL26L46L44L56D60
60Bey, Felicia5HSTNSUnrL8L41L57L51D59
61Stratton, Brian M5UnrL5F43U-U-U-0
62Brnardic, Ann Marie6PYCBC 541F55U-U-U-U-0
63Word, Ryan Scott4WYRKSUnrF6U-U-U-U-0

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
14PGHYCPittsburgh Youth Chess DragonsClub1st Place (Club)
14MNRVCMonroeville Chess ClubClub1st Place (Club)
12WNTHSWinchester Thurston SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
11WYRKSWest York - Trimmer Elementary SchoolSchool2nd Place (School)
11PYCBCPittsburgh Youth Chess Dragons BClub
10CMBRSCumberland Valley Christian SchoolSchool
6BRDFCBradford Chess ClubClub
6BTHLSBethel Christian AcademySchool
3HSTNSHenry H Houston Elementary SchoolSchool

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 14, 2004
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo