2005 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U800


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Holder, Jonathan D6WNTHS 780W55W24W21W6W451st Place
2Meyers, Nathan Y3PGHYC 772W35W17W22W3W752nd Place
3Washburn, Samuel B3CLSVS 696W10W38W8L2W2043rd Place
4Walker, Brandon6 755W20W9W26W15L144th Place
5Kanaparthi, Steven4MNRVC 729W42W25W12L7W2745th Place
6Furuhata, Kota1PGHYC 724W58W45W16L1W2446th Place
7Curtis, Andre1WNTHS 695W61W62W19W5L247th Place
8Kong, Nathan6MNRVC 792W43W37L3W17W1348th Place
9Douglass, Julia6 580W46L4W40W28W2141st Place (U600)
10Kanaparthi, Esther6MNRVC 741L3W68W43W30W1648th Place Medal
11Dougherty, Killian6WNTHS 718W39W41L15W25W2348th Place Medal
12Keith, Austin D4 692W68W63L5W37W1548th Place Medal
13Rao, Rohith5PGDBC 642D57W50W18W14L83
14Cericola, Joseph V5WARMC 668W51D18W52L13W363
15Freda, Nicholas6MNRVCUnrW32W31W11L4L1231st Place (Unrated)
16Ross, Tayvon5CLSVS 581W53W28L6W19L1032nd Place (U600)
17Hull, Nathaniel0WNTHS 590W29L2W62L8W513
18Stevens, Daniel6BTHLSUnrW27D14L13W52D2932nd Place (Unrated)
19Ostrowski, Joey F5PGHYC 743W23W30L7L16W413
20Lai, David5SWRTC 378L4W46W47W26L33
21Skirpan, Maxwell M1PGHYC 704W44W48L1W41L93
22Meyers, Reba L6PGDBC 616X70W33L2L23W403
23Miller, Kevin C4WARMC 368L19W66W31W22L113
24Shah, Rohan C3MNRVC 595W59L1W64W39L63
25Oldaker, Jacob6BTHLS 562W54L5W49L11W473
26Indianer, Adam4PGHYC 687W49W40L4L20W373
27Hoey, Caleb6CLSVS 599L18W51W44W38L53
28Johnson, Lucas D4PGHYC 770W65L16W48L9W433
29Junker, Ben4PGDBCUnrL17D35W50W45D183
30Kepner, Nancy5PGDBC 571W66L19W63L10W463
31Borland, Christopher J4SCHLS 646W69L15L23W61W393
32Wulandana, Athif I4PGHYC 678L15W59L39W63W443
33Seshadri, Menaka M5MNRVC 697W64L22L38W62W423
34Narayanan, Karthik4PGHYC 694L40W61L37W64W383
35Goldfield, Daniel M4SWRTC 479L2D29W58L47W572
36Warner, Addison4BTHLSUnrL41W42D45W57L142
37Sharma, Arjun B5TRDYS 510W50L8W34L12L262
38Zhang, Eric0PGDBC 309W47L3W33L27L342
39Sensenderfer, William L II5CMBRS 269L11W54W32L24L312
40Sistrunk, James III4BLRCSUnrW34L26L9W48L222
41Larson, Jakob T0 538W36L11W53L21L192
42Wake, Raven4BLRCS 288L5L36W54W53L332
43Sharma, Varun5TRDYS 525L8W69L10W49L282
44Timmons, Mathew6CMBRS 212L21W56L27W59L322
45Lorenzino-Sepp, Manuel3MNTGC 558W60L6D36L29D522
46Jain, Disha6MNRVCUnrL9L20W55W67L302
47Sterrett, John6PGHYC 741L38W67L20W35L252
48Loudon, Lainey4BTHLS 537W56L21L28L40W632
49Biddle, Alex6PNMTSUnrL26W55L25L43W652
50Kroser, Tal5PGHYC 773L37L13L29W66W602
51Kumar, Ina5MNRVCUnrL14L27W68W65L172
52Enand, Scott4WNTHSUnrH-W57L14L18D452
53Hefelfinger, David6BTHLSUnrL16W65L41L42W672
54Tyler, Maya4MNRVCUnrL25L39L42W69W622
55Wiest, Michael P1WARMC 516L1L49L46B-W612
56Caswell, Raekwon3BLRCSUnrL48L44L61W58W642
57Han, Jennifer4WARMCUnrD13L52W60L36L351
58Marconi, Nicholas P2CMBRS 279L6D60L35L56W681
59Croumer, Kyle4BTHLSUnrL24L32W66L44H-1
60Kovalick, Aleks6BTHLSUnrL45D58L57W68L501
61Kaul, Sakshi6MNRVCUnrL7L34W56L31L551
62Lippincott, Jacquelyn5WARMC 100W67L7L17L33L541
63Freeman, Anthony2CLSVSUnrB-L12L30L32L481
64Emlet, Kyle J6BTHLS 100L33B-L24L34L561
65Narayanan, Anandhini2PGDBC 393L28L53W69L51L491
66Melvin, Jarrod M3BLRCSUnrL30L23L59L50B-1
67Gettel, Austin6CMBRS 167L62L47B-L46L531
68Gleaton, Justin C1BLRCSUnrL12L10L51L60L580
69Fair, Marve R1BLRCSUnrL31L43L65L54U-0
70Rorer, Zanae D1BLRCSUnrF22U-U-U-U-0

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
16WNTHSWinchester Thurston SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
15PGHYCPittsburgh Youth Chess DragonsClub1st Place (Club)
15MNRVCMonroeville Chess ClubClub
12PGDBCPittsburgh Youth Chess Dragons BClub
11CLSVSColesville SchoolSchool2nd Place (School)
10BTHLSBethel Christian AcademySchool
10WARMCWarminster Chess ClubClub
7BLRCSBlair Christian AcademySchool
6CMBRSCumberland Valley Christian SchoolSchool
5SWRTCSwarthmore Chess ClubClub
4TRDYSTredyffrin/Easttown Middle SchoolSchool

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 10, 2005
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo