2005 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 3 Open


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Balter, Danny3WNTHS1191W27W8W4W10W251st Place & PA Primary Champion
2Linsuain, Kemen3PGHYC1207W18W11W5W3L142nd Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
3Moolten, Odette2STPTS1299W9W12W6L2W743rd Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
4Zhang, Alexander0PGHYC 940W30W17L1W16W1244th Place & PA Kindergarden Champion
5Kleinfeld, Jonathan J2ACCCC 810W39W19L2W13W1545th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
6Rest, Adam3PGHYC 974W26W14L3W22W1146th Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
7Strauss, Benjamin L31119W23D22W13W21L337th Place
8Furuhata, Shota3PGHYC 816W41L1W34D9W2138th Place
9Kovacs, Joseph M3PINES 690L3W20W28D8D1039th Place
10Molin, Ben3PGHYC1157W25W16D21L1D9310th Place
11Hull, Tristan3WNTHS 843W33L2W25W17L63
12Stiles, Zane A3PGHYC 876W36L3W27W18L43
13Brady, Andrew L3PGHYC 901W31W29L7L5W223
14Becket, Maximilian L2 709W24L6W30L15W2631st Place (U800)
15Skirpan, Zachary3PGHYC 891W32L21W29W14L53
16Samo, Joe2NPHSC 831W37L10W23L4W273
17Rosenn, Blake S3PINES 724W35L4W26L11W283
18Miller, Michael D2 589L2W33W37L12W2531st Place (U600)
19Zhang, Christopher3PGHYC1106W34L5L22W33W293
20Van Briesen, Jonathan2PGHYC 693W40L9W31L25W303
21Ding, Andrew2VLFRS 706W28W15D10L7L82
22Rong, Jesse3VLFRS 808W38D7W19L6L132
23Zhang, Jenny3WARMC 418L7W38L16D24W352
24Green, David M3UnrL14L26W36D23W3421st Place (Unrated)
25Harmatz, I Mitchell3PINES 501L10W36L11W20L182
26Kong, Adam2MNTGC 335L6W24L17W39L142
27Pilchik, Joshua2PINES 517L1W41L12W32L162
28Zeelander, Zachary0UnrL21W32L9W40L1722nd Place (Unrated)
29Zhang, Jeffrey1WARMC 546B-L13L15W31L192PA 1st Grade Champion
30Walsh, Patrick Leo3SFRDS 275L4W35L14W41L202
31Holl, William E Jr3 272L13W40L20L29W382
32Miller, Daniel C2WARMC 250L15L28W38L27W392
33Chen, David0VLFRS 139L11L18B-L19W412
34Repisky, Andrew V2WARMC 399L19W39L8D35L241
35Egan, Joshua2UnrL17L30W41D34L2313rd Place (Unrated)
36Monelli, Alex AJ2BTHLS 209L12L25L24B-D371
37Addanki, Aisvarya0MNTGC 100L16B-L18L38D361
38Griffie, Caleb L3BTHLSUnrL22L23L32W37L311
39Atkinson, J Slate2UnrL5L34W40L26L321
40Best, Roman D2BTHLSUnrL20L31L39L28B-1
41Stevens, Carrie2BTHLSUnrL8L27L35L30L330
42Lee, Brian1ACCCC11960

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
15PGHYCPittsburgh Youth Chess DragonsClub1st Place (Club)
10PINESPine Road SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
8WNTHSWinchester Thurston SchoolSchool
8WARMCWarminster Chess ClubClub
7VLFRSValley Forge Elementary SchoolSchool
4ACCCCAllentown Center City Chess ClubClub
3MNTGCMontgomery Youth Chess ClubClub
3BTHLSBethel Christian AcademySchool

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 10, 2005
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo