2000 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 Open


Players

#NameGradeTeamPre RatPost RatRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Russell, Matthew C6SCHOO14311457W35W12W5W3W751st Place & PA Elementary Champion
2Madorsky, Andrew611131169W39W30W4D7W842nd Place & PA 6th Grade Champion
3Caligaris, Gage R611861201W23W19W14L1W1643rd Place
4Sam, Erick J61225/051228/10W15W31L2W11W1344th Place
5Zhai, Alex4JOHNM11581171W38W29L1W19W1745th Place & PA 4th Grade Champion
6Bluhm, Deaven610891111W27W25L7W29W1246th Place
7Jampole, Ezra A613451333W43W21W6D2L137th Place
8Wong, John Jr5JOHNM11401156W33W18D11W9L238th Place & PA 5th Grade Co-Champion
9Gregory-Thompson, Akeem T513941358W22D10W20L8W1839th Place & PA 5th Grade Co-Champion
10Joseph, Bryan G4MCC939962W42D9L13W23W2939th Place Medal
11Barbara, Matthew4MCC10851085W48W46D8L4W2439th Place Medal
12Berthoud, Kyle A5MCC945950W36L1W22W15L63
13Anderson, Joey5JOHNM10501041W26L20W10W32L43
14Friederich, Seth61083/031067/08W16W17L3L18W3031st Place (Unrated)
15Peterman, Neil M6MASTE678735L4W37W21L12W3131st Place (U900)
16Lay, Robert W II6MCC944942L14W44W33W20L33
17Krut, Andrew6MCC10221016W24L14W35W30L53
18Lederman, Mathew6MCC961983W47L8W39W14L931st Place (U900) Medal
19Mc Laughlin, Erica C5736759W40L3W46L5W3331st Place (U900) Medal
20Lipsius, Charles5MASTE725761W49W13L9L16W3731st Place (U900) Medal
21Hickman, Michael A5MCC910913W34L7L15W28W323
22Hazelton, Justin C3653688L9W42L12W44W3531st Place (U900) Medal
23Voorhees, Kurtis T6MASTE690724L3W40W31L10D252
24Britton, Joshua5SCHOO688/06789/11L17D41W26W27L1122nd Place (Unrated)
25Corey, Tamara6943/13913/18W37L6L32W34D232
26Green, Stuart5MASTE857/06844/11L13D28L24W41W3922nd Place (Unrated) Medal
27Ly, Lucky5MASTEUnr737/05L6D49W41L24W4322nd Place (Unrated) Medal
28Holdren, Jared W4SHACC770753L46D26W45L21W402
29Mc Meen, Bryan4838826W45L5W44L6L102
30Blumenthal, Max L4774780W41L2W36L17L142
31Mc Cormick, Ben6MCC885856W32L4L23W36L152
32Smyth, John H5MASTE973/05880/10L31W38W25L13L212
33Dolan, Sean P6MASTE598608L8W34L16W49L192
34Fargnoll, Ross5MASTBUnr661/05L21L33W38L25W462
35Driscoll, Eric W6699/12710/17L1W50L17W47L222
36Sabatini, Frank P III6WYSEMUnr688/05L12W43L30L31W472
37Weiss, Max5MASTBUnr640/05L25L15W50W46L202
38Foster, Megan5SCHOO515/10570/15L5L32L34W50W452
39Mocciola, Matthew5SCHOO1042/04832/09L2W47L18D40L261
40Jensky, Anna L5MASTE551551L19L23W42D39L281
41Purdy, Keith6STMARUnr620/05L30D24L27L26W491
42Saeid, Tasnim5MASTE552/05533/10L10L22L40W48D441
43Misechok, Christopher4JOHNM634610L7L36W49D45L271
44Secco, Matthew S6STMARUnr554/05W50L16L29L22D421
45Tonkinson, Douglas5MASTEUnr524/05L29W48L28D43L381
46Voorhees, Heath4Unr582/05W28L11L19L37L341
47Sneff-Nanni, Jasper5MASTB526/09522/14L18L39W48L35L361
48Edmiston, Jack GUnr429/05L11L45L47L42W501
49Rogers, AndrewWYSEMUnr389/05L20D27L43L33L41
50Wasilewski, Julieann4SHACCUnr261/05L44L35L37L38L480

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
13MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub1st Place (Club)
12JOHNMJohn Minadeo Elementary SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
11SCHOOSchool Street ElementarySchool2nd Place (School)
11MASTEMastermanSchool
5MASTBMasterman BSchool
3STMARSt Mary's Parochial SchoolSchool
2WYSEMWyoming Seminary High SchoolSchool
2SHACCShamokin Area Chess ClubClub2nd Place (Club)

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: June 11, 2001
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo