2006 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 12 U1300


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Lolic, Danijel12GTTBS1245W7W42W40W15W451st Place
2Weiner, Mark11PMEHS1285W39W18W10D3W1142nd Place
3Hoffman, Mitchell J9WRWKS1123W26W57W16D2W2143rd Place
4Brnardic, Adam E10PYCDC1228W6W37W38W5L144th Place
5Baranoski, Joe11MEYRS1070W58W24W20L4W1645th Place
6Nguyen, An10GTTBS1044L4W63W27W25W2046th Place
7Meyers, Michael111038L1W61W54W18W1747th Place
8Karp, David E12CNSTS1080L16W62W22W19W2348th Place
9Fassari, Joseph121273W63L10W43W30W1548th Place Medal
10Shaak, Spencer C12EXTRS1092W61W9L2D13W2931st Place (U1100)
11Mc Crea, Jeffrey J12EXTRS1218D53W36W12W29L23
12Shenk, Jordan12LMNTS1013W54D17L11W31W3331st Place (U1100) Medal
13Kennedy, James W12CNSTS 834L29W45W56D10W3531st Place (U1100) Medal
14Hunt, Alexander L12PMEHS1187W55L15D32W53W303
15Ferguson, Thomas R12CNSTS1054W22W14W19L1L93
16Kim, Ey Jae10LMNTSUnrW8W25L3W42L531st Place (Unrated)
17Pritt, Andrew121140W52D12D21W38L73
18Horst, Peter V11LMNTS1109W47L2W55L7W433
19Menzies, Andrew J7PYCDC1222W32W31L15L8W383
20Rago, Anthony T101262W46W41L5W39L63
21Jung, Mose12LMNTS1271D36W53D17W41L33
22Myers, Grant7PYCDC1276L15W35L8W52W443
23Xu, Jonathan M7MNRVC1013L24W58W34W40L83
24Brewer, Justin10PMEHS1191W23L5L39W59W423
25Moore, Scott C5PYCDC1118W62L16W48L6W393
26Nguyen, Anh8GTTBS 787L3L56W50W49W403
27Seshadri, Priyanka S10MNRVC1174W59L38L6W46W413
28Yager, David12GTTBSUnrW43L40L42W56W4532nd Place (Unrated)
29Koppula, Skanda5PYCDC1134W13W44D30L11L102
30Chan, Frankie10WYOMS 933W49W34D29L9L142
31Elias, Brad J11MEYRS1070W50L19D33L12W532
32Li, Daniel10EXTRS1022L19W64D14L35W542
33Jacoby, Abel R9EXTRS1268L38W59D31W44L122
34Katz, Rafael M5PYCDC1128W48L30L23W57D372
35Iseman, Adam11MEYRS1059H-L22W57W32L132
36Luong, Michael D12PMEHS1049D21L11L53W60W552
37Ye, Shumin12MEYRS1081X-L4L44W58D342
38Ignaczak, Mark71048W33W27L4L17L192
39Reiste, Tim10WRWKS1065L2W51W24L20L252
40Belkin, Alex8PMEHS1109W60W28L1L23L262
41Weis, Christopher M71085W51L20W47L21L272
42Smith, Raymond91089W64L1W28L16L242
43Berklite, Samson V8PYCDC1076L28W60L9W48L182
44Baldwin, Ben11GTTBS 724W45L29W37L33L222
45Clemens-Sewall, David W8PYCDC1111L44L13W60W47L282
46Fox, Jeran10WYOMS1048L20L47W51L27W582
47Righter, Jeffrey10WRWKS 592L18W46L41L45W622
48Reynolds, Michael10WYOMS 821L34W49L25L43W632
49Nimgaonkar, Alok U5PYCDC1138L30L48W61L26W572
50Zimmer, Jerry11EXTRSUnrL31L55L26W64W562
51Rinehart, Zac12GTTBSUnrL41L39L46W63W592
52Puccetti, Douglas A10PMEHS1006L17L54W63L22W642
53Downs, Zach11WRWKS1017D11L21W36L14L311
54Ragan, John M8MNRVC1211L12W52L7D55L321
55Joyce, Shaun T71008L14W50L18D54L361
56Rajgopal, Pavan7PYCDC1090L57W26L13L28L501
57Monelli, Chip A11BTHLS 398W56L3L35L34L491
58Maust, Ted10LMNTSUnrL5L23W62L37L461
59Hernandez, Ren8WYOMS1006L27L33W64L24L511
60Nelson, Don12LMNTS 656L40L43L45L36W611
61Rynard, Tony9BTHLS 567L10L7L49H-L60
62Parks, John E9BTHLS 737L25L8L58H-L47
63Sabatini, Laura9BTHLSUnrL9L6L52L51L480
64Hefelfinger, Aaron10BTHLS 223L42L32L59L50L520

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
15GTTBSGettysburg High SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
13PMEHSPocono Mountain East High SchoolSchool2nd Place (School)
13PYCDCPittsburgh Youth Chess DragonsClub1st Place (Club)
12LMNTSLancaster Mennonite High SchoolSchool3rd Place (School)
12EXTRSExeter Township High SchoolSchool4th Place (School)
11MEYRSMeyers High SchoolSchool
10CNSTSConestoga High SchoolSchool
10WRWKSWarwick High SchoolSchool
7WYOMSWyomissing Area Junior/Senior High SchoolSchool
7MNRVCMonroeville Chess ClubClub
2BTHLSBethel Christian AcademySchool

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 9, 2006
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo