2006 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U800


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Goldstein, Noah2WNTHS 662W45W28W10W5W351st Place
2Donow, Samuel6 494W18W29W11W8W1252nd Place
3Meyers, Nathan Y4PYCDC 730W43W30W4W6L143rd Place
4Sensenderfer, William L II6 529W14W9L3W32W1144th Place
5Wake, Raven5BLRBC 577W35W33W15L1W1345th Place
6Hodawadekar, Suyash4 610W38W32W16L3W1046th Place
7Zhang, Jenny4WARMC 643W42L10W38W17W1447th Place
8Byrum, Micah N5PYCDC 769W17D25W23L2W1638th Place
9Sistrunk, James III5BLRBC 673W34L4W46D12W2438th Place Medal
10Wlezien, Alexander1BLRBC 424W37W7L1W31L631st Place (U600)
11Ramanathan, Ruben4WNTHS 643W44W13L2W15L43
12Seshadri, Menaka M6MNRVC 683W26D23W25D9L23
13Green, David M4 469W19L11W18W29L532nd Place (U600)
14Fake, Corey P5UnrL4W43W22W30L731st Place (Unrated)
15Warner, Addison P5BTHLS 430W21W24L5L11W323
16Mc Cutchan, Carter M Jr0WARMCUnrW36W31L6W28L832nd Place (Unrated)
17Marconi, Nicholas P3GRNCS 384L8W35W40L7W293
18Petrovic, Sonja6MNRVCUnrL2W44L13W43W3132nd Place (Unrated) Medal
19Qu, Andy3PYCDCUnrL13L20W34W42W3632nd Place (Unrated) Medal
20Jones, Terrill M4BLRBC 180L29W19L31W33W303
21Wlezien, Nicholas C3BLRBCUnrL15W34L30W35W2832nd Place (Unrated) Medal
22Polka, Alexander4 564L33W41L14W40W263
23Loudon, Lainey5 515W40D12L8L24W392
24Mo, Jack2PYCDCUnrD41L15W39W23L92
25Aravind, Kavin S5 545W39D8L12L26W432
26Junker, Toby1PYCDC 294L12D39W41W25L222
27Elliott, Shane4BTHLSUnrL28L42W45W38H-2
28Payne, Chico P2PYCDC 479W27L1W33L16L212
29Vaerewyck, Joseph W6PYCDC 646W20L2W42L13L172
30Frazier, Evan S Jr1MNRVC 548W47L3W21L14L202
31Balasubramani, Harishwer4PYCDC 571W46L16W20L10L182
32Friedman, Vijay4UnrB-L6W36L4L152
33Sang, Luke1WARMCUnrW22L5L28L20W442
34Somkuti, Michael3HVCSC 289L9L21L19W41W462
35Griffie, Caleb L4BTHLS 100L5L17B-L21W452
36Caswell, Raekwon4BLRBC 416L16W47L32W46L192
37Hart, Tyler6MNRVCUnrL10L38W44L39W422
38Gleaton, Justin C2BLRBC 100L6W37L7L27D401
39Zeigler, Cody6BTHLSUnrL25D26L24W37L231
40Wedge, Justin A4UnrL23W45L17L22D381
41Repisky, Andrew V3WARMC 447D24L22L26L34B-1
42Somkuti, Livia4HVCSC 174L7W27L29L19L371
43Lippincott, Jacquelyn6WARMC 302L3L14W47L18L251
44Rorer, Zanae D2BLRBC 119L11L18L37B-L331
45Crable, Dominique6 205L1L40L27W47L351
46Marconi, Abigail1GRNCS 100L31B-L9L36L341
47Borawski, Paige6BTHLSUnrL30L36L43L45H-

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
13BLRBCBlair Bishops Chess ClubClub1st Place (Club)
13PYCDCPittsburgh Youth Chess DragonsClub
10WARMCWarminster Chess ClubClub
10MNRVCMonroeville Chess ClubClub
9BTHLSBethel Christian AcademySchool1st Place (School)
8WNTHSWinchester Thurston SchoolSchool2nd Place (School)
4GRNCSGreencastle Elementary SchoolSchool
3HVCSCHuntingdon Valley Chess Society JuniorsClub

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 8, 2006
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo