2006 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 3 Open


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Furuhata, Kota2PYCDC 955W25W17W9W5D241st Place & PA Primary Co-Champion
2Moolten, Odette3MMNDC1207W29W11W12W6D142nd Place & PA Primary Co-Champion
3Curtis, Andre2 875W35W21W8L4W1443rd Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
4Kleinfeld, Jonathan J31100L7W30W10W3W1544th Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
5Patel, Krishna31029W22W19W13L1W1145th Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
6Strong, Boston3 978W23W14W16L2W1846th Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
7Buss, Christopher2PINES 392W4L10W19W13W2447th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
8Zhang, Alexander1PYCDC1387W34W15L3W17W1648th Place & PA 1st Grade Co-Champion
9Budejen-Jerez, Alejandro1MMNDC 602W38W28L1W23W1049th Place & PA 1st Grade Co-Champion
10Gershanok, Sam3PYCDC 863W26W7L4W30L9310th Place
11Chen, David1 670W43L2W22W20L531st Place (U800)
12Melvin, Mark H3 935W24W20L2L14W293
13Van Briesen, Jonathan3PYCDC 903W37W18L5L7W343
14Skirpan, Maxwell M2PYCDC 651W40L6W32W12L33
15Moolten, Shira S1MMNDC 703W41L8W25W29L43
16Becket, Maximilian L3 748W44W32L6W21L83
17Zhang, Jeffrey2 597W27L1W40L8W3231st Place (U600)
18Pilchik, Joshua3PINES 566W31L13W33W28L63
19Whitehorn, Gregory L3PHILS 706W45L5L7W43W303
20Krishnan, Dipak2PYCDC 577W33L12W27L11W353
21Mc Laughlin, Sonya3PYCDC 641W42L3W37L16W273
22Zeelander, Zachary1PHILS 359L5W43L11W39W283
23Aravind, Deepthi P3 302L6D41W44L9W312
24Atkinson, J Slate3 100L12D38W41W45L72
25Monelli, Alex AJ3BTHLS 151L1W42L15W40H-2
26Tiday, Gabe John0BTHLSUnrL10L27W42D37W4021st Place (Unrated) & PA Kindergarden Champion
27Tepper, Lucia1PHILSUnrL17W26L20W41L2122nd Place (Unrated)
28Shick, Tyler J3PYCDC 882W39L9W34L18L222
29Zhang, Eric1PYCDC 555L2W45W31L15L122
30Barroso, Marianna S2MOSSS 100W36L4W43L10L192
31Griffie, Jared1BTHLSUnrL18W35L29W36L2323rd Place (Unrated)
32Kenney, Benjamin Z1PHILSUnrB-L16L14W33L1723rd Place (Unrated) Medal
33Tiday, Luke N1BTHLSUnrL20W36L18L32W4223rd Place (Unrated) Medal
34Liu, Patrick D1 478L8W44L28W38L132
35Dibble, Anna M2UnrL3L31W45W44L2023rd Place (Unrated) Medal
36Friedman, Sanjana1PHILSUnrL30L33W38L31W3723rd Place (Unrated) Medal
37Schwartz, Matthew2PINES 100L13B-L21D26L361
38Fisher, John2BTHLSUnrL9D24L36L34B-1
39Stevens, Carrie3BTHLS 100L28L40B-L22H-1
40Jackson, Rachel A2MOSSSUnrL14W39L17L25L261
41Rynard, Emilee2BTHLSUnrL15D23L24L27H-1
42Tepper, Max1PHILSUnrL21L25L26B-L331
43Lattin, Joshua1BTHLSUnrL11L22L30L19H-
44Saracina, James2BTHLSUnrL16L34L23L35H-
45Colyer, Madison1BTHLSUnrL19L29L35L24H-

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
14PYCDCPittsburgh Youth Chess DragonsClub1st Place (Club)
11MMNDCMasterMinds Chess ClubClub
10PHILSThe Philadelphia SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
9BTHLSBethel Christian AcademySchool
8PINESPine Road SchoolSchool
3MOSSSMosside Elementary SchoolSchool

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 8, 2006
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo