2000 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U800


Players

#NameGradeTeamPre RatPost RatRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Rhinehart, Nicholas4TLC866/07969/12W30W11W14W12W351st Place
2White, Ryan T5WINCH832861W27D6W22W8W1242nd Place
3Herzing, Nathan F5SACRE867/04890/09W15W16W13W9L143rd Place
4Seshadri, Priyanka S4MCC541607L7W35W29W19W1444th Place
5Geller, Jacob M4FRENDUnr880/05L23W33W15W13W2045th Place
6Schwartz, Eric F5FREND575609W41D2L11W18W2131st Place (U600)
7Geci, Lauralee E5SACREUnr834/05W4L13W25D11W2431st Place (Unrated)
8Davidson, Zoey S6FREND696/09725/14D22W30W18L2W233
9Walton, Brandon Lee4579631W39W21W24L3D103
10Cotter, Christopher R5SACRE856/04851/09L20W36W16W24D932nd Place (Unrated)
11Keir, Graham6740750W26L1W6D7D173
12Listovnichy, Alexandra6757756W33W28W17L1L23
13Sufrin, Joshua4WINCH639663W35W7L3L5W283
14Lu, Kevin N2JOHNM715701W38W29L1W27L43
15Posner, Ida M4WINCH562589L3W40L5W26W2532nd Place (U600)
16Curtis, David1WINCH597625W36L3L10W22W2732nd Place (U600) Medal
17Curtis, Peter4WINCH629646W40W19L12D21D1132nd Place (U600) Medal
18Sufrin, Zachary1WINCH469497B-W20L8L6W3132nd Place (U600) Medal
19Ryan, Christopher4FAIRVUnr705/05W31L17W26L4W3433rd Place (Unrated)
20Barbara, Joshua2MCC807781W10L18W32D23L52
21Torchia, Andrew W5Unr597/05W25L9W28D17L62
22Coulson, Brendan4848/08773/13D8W34L2L16W332
23Sherrill, Donald J4HESCC553585W5L24W38D20L82
24Adams, Justin B4MCC790752W32W23L9L10L72
25Chapman, DeAndre5MCC487487L21W39L7W32L152
26Mohr, Eric5SCHOOUnr574/05L11W37L19L15W402
27Grayson, Jeron2MCC287301L2B-W30L14L162
28Case, Stuart P6FREND357/05412/10W37L12L21W39L132
29Ryan, Michael4FAIRVUnr530/05W34L14L4L31W392
30Milisits, Lauren3JOHNM484/09470/13L1L8L27B-W352
31Soni, Prerna5SCHOO608/09538/13L19L38B-W29L182
32Baskerville, Ylynne5HESCCUnr577/05L24W41L20L25W382
33Jones, John3MCC350/13385/18L12L5D37W41L221
34Gursoz, Murat1JOHNM655608L29L22D36W38L191
35Scanlan, Katelyn3TLCUnr393/05L13L4D41W36L301
36Garnett, Joseph K4HESCCUnr495/05L16L10D34L35W411
37Zuckerman, Moriah3TLC457/03317/07L28L26D33L40B-1
38Kimbrell, Cody4Unr412/05L14W31L23L34L321
39Allison, Michael2TLCUnr304/05L9L25W40L28L291
40Ellis, Lee M6Unr348/05L17L15L39W37L261
41Geci, John P2SACREUnr269/05L6L32D35L33L36

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
13WINCHWinchester Thurston SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
13FRENDGermantown Friends SchoolSchool2nd Place (School)
11SACRESacred HeartSchool
10MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub1st Place (Club)
9TLCThe Learning CenterSchool
6JOHNMJohn Minadeo Elementary SchoolSchool
6HESCCNeighborhood Center of The United Methodist Church Inc.Club2nd Place (Club)
5FAIRVFairview Elementary SchoolSchool
4SCHOOSchool Street ElementarySchool

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: June 11, 2001
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo