2006 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 9 U1000


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Watson, Leon L7 867W47W21W18D2W1041st Place
2Mitchell, Shawn M8PMEIS 772W30W17W34D1W1442nd Place
3Rao, Rohith6PYCBC 864W52W33W11D10W443rd Place
4Sahota, Guneet S8PYCDC 928W25W38W22W13L344th Place
5Stavrakos, Chris J8 967W23W7L13W37W2245th Place
6Plaut, Benjamin J5PYCDC 931W20W41L10W12W1946th Place
7Trinidad, Joshua D8PMEIS 794W43L5W33W36W1547th Place
8Weaver, Sean Christopher9UnrW39L10W41W34W1348th Place
9Mahan, Matthew R7PYCDC 927L33W52W29W26W1648th Place Medal
10Shah, Rohan C4 821W46W8W6D3L13
11Kleinfeld, Linda K6 979W31W27L3D14W323
12Junker, Ben5PYCBC 800W45D14W17L6W283
13Lorenzino-Sepp, Manuel4MNTGC 861W53W16W5L4L83
14Graffius, Casey W9 981W40D12W28D11L23
15Casal, Joachim6PYCDC 910W19L18W21W23L73
16Buss, Christopher2PINES 392W24L13W39W27L931st Place (U800)
17Casal, Luciano Martin7PYCDC 969W29L2L12W48W413
18Goldstein, Noah2WNTHS 662W51W15L1L28W363
19Frazier, Evan S Jr1MNRVC 548L15W57W38W24L631st Place (U600)
20Mc Keown, Ryan P8PMEIS 593L6W30L24W44W383
21Han, Jennifer5 603W35L1L15W42W393
22Monelli, Chandler A8BTHLS 837W48W56L4W40L53
23Hodawadekar, Suyash4MNTGC 610L5W43W35L15W343
24Meyers, Reba L7PYCDC 873L16W53W20L19W403
25Wake, Raven5BLRBC 577L4W42L27W51W373
26Chen, David1 670W50L34W44L9W353
27Hashimi, Gavriel5PYCBC 801W54L11W25L16D292
28Benson, Andrew C8PMEIS 922W55D37L14W18L122
29Schmidt, F Joseph8 641L17W45L9W54D272
30Conti, Timothy8BTHLSUnrL2L20W55D31W4921st Place (Unrated)
31Ramanathan, Ruben4WNTHS 643L11L36W43D30W472
32Thomas, Andrew7PMEIS 599D36L35W56W47L112
33Rynard, Tony9BTHLS 567W9L3L7L35W482
34Curtis, Andre2WNTHS 875W49W26L2L8L232
35Skirpan, Zachary G4PYCDC 957L21W32L23W33L262
36Katz, David9PYCDC 946D32W31D37L7L182
37Seshadri, Menaka M6MNRVC 683W44D28D36L5L252
38Hashimi, Eliezer5PYCBC 749W42L4L19W46L202
39Parks, John E9BTHLS 737L8W51L16W53L212
40Brienza, Casey M8WNTHS 645L14W46W54L22L242
41Sistrunk, James III5BLRBC 673W57L6L8W56L172
42Benjamin, Joseph A8PMEISUnrL38L25W45L21W5422nd Place (Unrated)
43Petrovic, Sonja6MNRVCUnrL7L23L31W55W522
44Schwartzbauer, Brendon8BTHLSUnrL37W55L26L20W512
45Connors, Paul9SCTLSUnrL12L29L42W57W532
46Monelli, Alex AJ3BTHLS 151L10L40B-L38W562
47Somkuti, Michael3HVCSC 289L1D50W49L32L311
48Somkuti, Livia4HVCSC 174L22D49W50L17L331
49Caswell, Raekwon4BLRBC 416L34D48L47W50L301
50Rodriguez, Tyler8SCTLSUnrL26D47L48L49W571
51Hart, Tyler6MNRVCUnrL18L39W52L25L441
52Crable, Dominique6SCTLS 205L3L9L51B-L431
53Jones, Terrill M4BLRBC 180L13L24W57L39L451
54Rorer, Zanae D2BLRBC 119L27B-L40L29L421
55Pilchik, Joshua3PINES 566L28L44L30L43B-1
56Schwartz, Matthew2PINES 100B-L22L32L41L461
57Knopf, Amy S8PMEISUnrL41L19L53L45L500

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
15PYCDCPittsburgh Youth Chess DragonsClub1st Place (Club)
14PMEISPocono Mountain East Intermediate SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
12PYCBCPittsburgh Youth Chess Dragons BClub
9WNTHSWinchester Thurston SchoolSchool2nd Place (School)
9BTHLSBethel Christian AcademySchool
8MNRVCMonroeville Chess ClubClub
7BLRBCBlair Bishops Chess ClubClub
6MNTGCMontgomery Youth Chess ClubClub
5PINESPine Road SchoolSchool
4SCTLSScotland School for Veteran's ChildrenSchool
3HVCSCHuntingdon Valley Chess Society JuniorsClub

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 7, 2006
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo