2000 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 3 Open


Players

#NameGradeTeamPre RatPost RatRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Seshadri, Hari3MCC11171143W27W5W21W2W351st Place & PA Primary Champion
2Khan, Neiladri K2868914W33W4W10L1W1242nd Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
3Melekhina, Alisa39901023W26W11W20W7L143rd Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
4Zinn, Andrew M3MCC990993W13L2W17W21W944th Place & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
5Battin, Walter2HESCC775/08833/13W28L1W23W15W1045th Place & PA 2nd Grade Co-Champion
6Sam, Gregory F3592/05781/10L7W32W18W20W1141st Place (U600) & PA 3rd Grade Co-Champion
7Nagendra, Gautam310741064W6W12D8L3W173
8Schiff, Michael D2MCC818843W14W18D7L9W213
9Warshaw, J J2722762W35D17W24W8L43
10Felder, Sam2857856W29W16L2W14L53
11Berthoud, Kent3MCC841826W22L3W25W13L63
12Battin, John S2HESCC784/08782/13W36L7W29W16L23
13Levites, Max E2535577L4W28W22L11W233
14Jacoby, Abel R31021/05933/10L8W33W19L10W2031st Place (Unrated)
15Dugan, Max J2433485W32L20W27L5W2632nd Place (Unrated)
16Tyler, Delbert D II2MCC694685W34L10W30L12W253
17Josephs, A J3GERMA942/12910/17W19D9L4W24L72
18Soni, Pranay3SCHOO462/09515/14W30L8L6D19W292
19Louden, Wesley-1HESCC510/05567/10L17W36L14D18W282PA Kindergarden Co-Champion
20Sun, LiAnn3MCC901856W25W15L3L6L142
21Mc Laughlin, Steven J Jr2665672W31W24L1L4L82
22Schoener, Patrick3664/06599/11L11W26L13L23W3323rd Place (Unrated)
23Mc Cormick, Billy1MCC557548L24W35L5W22L132PA 1st Grade Co-Champion
24Coleman, Elena L3874/08763/13W23L21L9L17W322
25Glick, Matthew1375394L20W31L11W32L162PA 1st Grade Co-Champion Medal
26Rajakumar, Joe M3MCC586/12544/17L3L22W35W30L152
27Weber, Christopher H3GERMA636598L1L30L15W33W342
28Borland, Alex R2SCHOO604/04486/09L5L13W31D29L191
29Lay, Chantelle M3MCC464453L10W34L12D28L181
30Primero, Aaron C3Unr377/05L18W27L16L26D311
31Spock, Sarah G3331/05297/10L21L25L28W35D301
32Holdren, Brenda3406/05351/10L15L6W34L25L241
33Avcin-Roda, Hanna C2HESCCUnr488/05L2L14W36L27L221
34Mattern, Neil H1Unr307/05L16L29L32W36L271
35Reznak, Beau Lyn2Unr169/05L9L23L26L31D36
36Preston, Alexis0508/04321/09L12L19L33L34D35

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
15MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub1st Place (Club)
10HESCCNeighborhood Center of The United Methodist Church Inc.Club2nd Place (Club)
4GERMAGermantown AcademySchool1st Place (School)
4SCHOOSchool Street ElementarySchool2nd Place (School)

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: June 11, 2001
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo