2008 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 U1300


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Jacoby, Abel R11EXTRS1213W40W26W7W3W251st Place
2Pollock, Andrew121201W17W29W14W4L142nd Place
3Henninger, Austin101231W41W25W18L1W1643rd Place
4Kholbaev, Akmal12GWSHS1260W44W24W11L2W1444th Place
5Loudon, Wesley J8WLSNS1278W36L15W22W10W845th Place
6Thompson, William D8PMEHS1072L7W38W43W27W2346th Place
7Pujols, Carlos J12ALCCSUnrW6W31L1W18D1237th Place
8Tran, Thien C12ALCCSUnrW42W28D10W9L538th Place
9Kholbaeva, Nodira12GWSHS1162W13D22W15L8W2538th Place Medal
10Clement, James10WNSBS1192W33W21D8L5W2238th Place Medal
11Nguyen, Anh Tuan10GTTBS1067W35W27L4D13W2131st Place U1100
12Peters, Benjamin M9NALLS1221L21W33W24W19D738th Place Medal
13El-Reyes, Michael12EXTRSUnrL9W42W28D11W3031st Place Unrated
14Witmer, Nicholas C12ALCCS1159W30W32L2W29L43
15Ruan, Lunaris9FRKHSMNR1052X47W5L9L16W383
16Clarke, Josh M12ALCCSUnrL28W44W26W15L332nd Place Unrated
17Bishop, Robert J III12WRWKS 713L2W37L23W31W293
18Weber, Jonathan G11PMEHS1166W46W43L3L7W343
19Cruel, Joel7PMEHS1018L32W46W34L12W273
20Reiste, Tim D12WRWKS1205H-L23W40D21W353
21Sorg, Michael S Jr12EXTRS 786W12L10W31D20L112
22Duncan, Timothy12PMEHS1044X48D9L5W28L102
23Berman, Matthew H10EXTRS1222L24W20W17D25L62
24Long, Chris B12WRWKS 779W23L4L12W32D262
25Stewart, Phillip A12WRWKS1032W34L3W30D23L92
26Saunders, Matthew10GWSHS 911W37L1L16W33D242
27Kovalchuk, Vitaliy11GWSHSUnrW39L11W36L6L192
28Frye, Eli8MNR1080W16L8L13L22W402
29Dormer, James D12EXTRS1004W45L2W32L14L172
30Haun, Ben9GTTBSUnrL14W39L25W36L132
31Trinidad, Joshua D10PMEHS1196W38L7L21L17W392
32Kinser, Ashley12GTTBSUnrW19L14L29L24W452
33Vendetti, Michael10GTTBS 673L10L12W42L26W412
34Salloum, George S11ALCCSUnrL25W41L19W40L182
35Hill, Evan N11GWSHSUnrL11L36W44W41L202
36Mc Karski, Michael J11ALCCS 866L5W35L27L30W432
37Leavengood, Jay10GTTBSUnrL26L17L41W46W422
38Blouch, Kody J11EXTRS 674L31L6W45D39L151
39Sahota, Guneet S10FRKHS 943L27L30W46D38L311
40Haun, Chris12GTTBS 747L1W45L20L34L281
41Bennett, Terell10EXTRS 829L3L34W37L35L331
42Lurie, Julian M7SHPLS1022L8L13L33W43L371
43Serfass, Scott10GTTBS 504B-L18L6L42L361
44Smith, Alex11GTTBS 842L4L16L35L45W461
45Kosciolek, Thaddeus K12ALCCSUnrL29L40L38W44L321
46Loudon, Lainey7WLSNS 531L18L19L39L37L440
47Holman, James J9CYKHSUnrF15U-U-U-U-0
48Griffith, Brandon R9WRWKSUnrF22U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
13EXTRSExeter Township High School1st Place
13ALCCSAllentown Central Catholic High School2nd Place
12PMEHSPocono Mountain East High School3rd Place
12GWSHSGeorge Washington High School4th Place
11WRWKSWarwick High School
9GTTBSGettysburg High School
4FRKHSFranklin Regional High School
4WLSNSWilson Middle School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
5MNRMonroeville Chess Club1st Place

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 14, 2008
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo