# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oppenheim, Evan | 1699 | W12 | W11 | W4 | D5 | W3 | 4½ | 1st Place | |
2 | Sakai, Hibiki | 1793 | W15 | L4 | D3 | W12 | W8 | 3½ | 2nd Place | |
3 | Boehner, Samuel W | WNTHR | 1504 | W10 | D7 | D2 | W9 | L1 | 3 | 3rd Place |
4 | Mo, Kevin | 1536 | W13 | W2 | L1 | D8 | D5 | 3 | 4th Place | |
5 | Zinn, Andrew M | MCC1 | 1533 | L11 | W6 | W10 | D1 | D4 | 3 | 5th Place |
6 | Etzel, Ezra W | 1024 | D8 | L5 | D13 | B- | W11 | 3 | 6th Place | |
7 | Balter, Danny | WNTHR | 1708 | W9 | D3 | D8 | H- | H- | 3 | 7th Place |
8 | Taylor, Zachary | GCPLG | 1422 | D6 | W14 | D7 | D4 | L2 | 2½ | |
9 | Wasdahl, Alexander J | 1306 | L7 | W15 | W11 | L3 | D10 | 2½ | ||
10 | Kasarla, Nikhil | 1178 | L3 | B- | L5 | W13 | D9 | 2½ | ||
11 | Ignaczak, Mark | 1180 | W5 | L1 | L9 | W15 | L6 | 2 | ||
12 | Molin, Ben | 1334 | L1 | D13 | W14 | L2 | D15 | 2 | ||
13 | Boehner, Hazel E | WNTHR | 1218 | L4 | D12 | D6 | L10 | B- | 2 | |
14 | Kasarla, Neil | 709 | B- | L8 | L12 | H- | H- | 2 | ||
15 | Stuckel, Mark J | 1399 | L2 | L9 | B- | L11 | D12 | 1½ |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conroy, Nathaniel J | 1144 | W7 | W4 | W3 | D2 | W6 | 4½ | 1st Place | |
2 | Weaver, Adam | MCC1 | 976 | L6 | W7 | W5 | D1 | W8 | 3½ | 2nd Place |
3 | Patel, Krishna | 1054 | X9 | W6 | L1 | W4 | L5 | 3 | 3rd Place | |
4 | Mahan, Matthew R | STRTT | 959 | W8 | L1 | W6 | L3 | W7 | 3 | 4th Place |
5 | Keith, Austin D | SKNTS | 920 | B- | L8 | L2 | W7 | W3 | 3 | 5th Place |
6 | Dorsey, Elizabeth A | SKNTS | 1108 | W2 | L3 | L4 | W8 | L1 | 2 | 6th Place |
7 | Curtis, Andre | WNTHR | 1011 | L1 | L2 | W8 | L5 | L4 | 1 | 7th Place |
8 | Kuhn, Derrick R | 1077 | L4 | W5 | L7 | L6 | L2 | 1 | 7th Place Medal | |
9 | Lind, Benjamin D | 1195 | F3 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maga, Justin | GCPLG | 777 | W6 | W4 | W3 | L2 | W7 | 4 | 1st Place |
2 | Conroy, Elizabeth M | 738 | W8 | L3 | W5 | W1 | L4 | 3 | 2nd Place | |
3 | Kumar, Ashwin K | SKNTS | 852 | W7 | W2 | L1 | L5 | W6 | 3 | 3rd Place |
4 | Ghai, Rahul | SKNTS | 805 | W5 | L1 | W8 | L7 | W2 | 3 | 4th Place |
5 | Bird, Kyle S | GCPLG | 724 | L4 | W6 | L2 | W3 | W8 | 3 | 5th Place |
6 | Kasarla, Neil | 709 | L1 | L5 | W7 | W8 | L3 | 2 | 6th Place | |
7 | Manocha, Anish | 725 | L3 | L8 | L6 | W4 | L1 | 1 | 7th Place | |
8 | Casile, Andrew | MCC1 | Unr | L2 | W7 | L4 | L6 | L5 | 1 | 7th Place Medal |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis, Jacob A | GCPLG | 542 | W9 | W10 | W3 | W2 | W4 | 5 | 1st Place |
2 | Ramanathan, Ruben | WNTHR | 690 | W8 | W5 | W10 | L1 | W3 | 4 | 2nd Place |
3 | Miller, Meshach | SKNTS | 511 | W4 | W6 | L1 | W5 | L2 | 3 | 3rd Place |
4 | Haviv, Myan A | STRTT | 596 | L3 | W7 | W12 | W8 | L1 | 3 | 4th Place |
5 | Gintzler, Guthrie | STRTT | 603 | W11 | L2 | W6 | L3 | W8 | 3 | 5th Place |
6 | Frazier, Evan S Jr | WNTHR | 651 | W7 | L3 | L5 | W9 | W11 | 3 | 6th Place |
7 | Groetsch, David | 560 | L6 | L4 | W11 | W10 | X12 | 3 | 7th Place | |
8 | Gittes, Grant | 580 | L2 | W11 | W9 | L4 | L5 | 2 | ||
9 | Mullen, Steven | STRTT | 636 | L1 | W12 | L8 | L6 | W10 | 2 | |
10 | Mo, Jack | 661 | W12 | L1 | L2 | L7 | L9 | 1 | ||
11 | Marconi, Nicholas P | 519 | L5 | L8 | L7 | W12 | L6 | 1 | ||
12 | Tayal, Anand P | 568 | L10 | L9 | L4 | L11 | F7 | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Qu, Andy | 461 | W6 | D3 | D2 | W5 | W4 | 4 | 1st Place | |
2 | Nelson, Robert D | STRTT | 494 | H- | W9 | D1 | W3 | W7 | 4 | 2nd Place |
3 | Groetsch, Chris | 413 | W10 | D1 | W7 | L2 | W8 | 3½ | 3rd Place | |
4 | Li, Frank | 285 | W5 | L7 | W10 | W6 | L1 | 3 | 4th Place | |
5 | Omelchenko, Igor | STRTT | 478 | L4 | W8 | W9 | L1 | W10 | 3 | 5th Place |
6 | Yoffee, Eric | STRTT | 343 | L1 | W10 | W8 | L4 | W9 | 3 | 6th Place |
7 | Li, Peter | 418 | W8 | W4 | L3 | D10 | L2 | 2½ | 7th Place | |
8 | Wedge, Justin A | 223 | L7 | L5 | L6 | W9 | L3 | 1 | ||
9 | Marconi, Abigail | 100 | B- | L2 | L5 | L8 | L6 | 1 | ||
10 | Wedge, Jeremy M | 100 | L3 | L6 | L4 | D7 | L5 | ½ |
# | Team Code | Team Name | Team Type | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GCPLG | Greater Canonsburg Public Library Gravediggers | Club | 14½ | 1st Place Club |
2 | WNTHR | Winchester Thurston School | School | 13 | 1st Place School |
3 | STRTT | Sterrett Classical Academy | School | 13 | 2nd Place School |
4 | SKNTS | Southern Knights | Club | 12 | 2nd Place Club |
5 | MCC1 | Monroeville Chess Club 1 | Club | 10½ | 3rd Place Club |